Events

<< December 2014 January 2015
February 2015 >>
list view summary view
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
3 PM Paint Your Own Pottery Post...
29
2 PM Kid Intro to Aerial Dance
3:10 PM Kid Level 2 Aerial Dance
4:15 PM Youth Intro to Aerial Dance
5:30 PM Youth Level 2 Aerial Dance
30
5:30 PM Gentle Aerial Dance
31
6 PM New Year's Eve
7 PM NYE Family Karaoke Party at...
9 PM Broken Down Guitars
1
2
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
2 PM Kid Intro to Aerial Dance
3:10 PM Kid Level 2 Aerial Dance
(and 2 other events)
3
6 PM Gypsy Jazz Social Club Live
4
5
8 PM indoor soccer registration
6
7
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
5 PM Griggs Orthopedics Town Rando...
7:30 PM Dodgeball League Registration
7:30 PM Team Trivia Night
8
5:30 PM Art Reception
6 PM Recycled Fashion Design...
6:30 PM Advanced Google Searching
9
First Fridays Art Walk
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
11 AM Cooking Matters Classes
(and 5 other events)
10
2 AM Trailhead Children's Museum
1 PM Paint Your Own Pottery
4 PM KBUT Annual Meeting
11
12
3:45 PM Brand New Classes Available
6 PM Handmade Moments
6 PM How to Paint a Portrait
13
9 AM Munchkin's Music and Dance
4 PM Gunnison Valley Youth Fiddlers
7 PM Meditation Lecture &...
8 PM MarchFourth Marching Band
14
10 AM Socrates Cafe
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
4 PM Kids Cook!
5 PM Griggs Orthopedics Town Rando...
(and 2 other events)
15
5 PM Skate Park Work Session
5:30 PM Watershed Wisdom at the Old...
6 PM reCreations Live Painting...
7 PM Film Series: Point and Shoot
16
Telluride Fire Festival
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
11 AM Cooking Matters Classes
(and 4 other events)
17
5 PM Artwalk
6 PM Les Choy
6 PM Gypsy Jazz Social Club Live
6:30 PM Point And Shoot
18
Youth Dance Classes at the...
Adult Dance Classes at the GAC
5 PM The “Environmental...
8 PM John Popper with Brothers...
19
10:15 AM Mickies & Minnies
4 PM Tap/Tumbling Combo
4 PM Hope's Fairy Tale
5:15 PM Tap/Tumbling Combo
(and 1 other event)
20
7:30 AM Adaptive Sports Center...
4 PM Clay Creators
7 PM Late Night @ Old Rock Library
7:30 PM Born to Dance
21
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
4 PM Youth Ballet/Jazz Combo
4 PM Kids Cook!
6 PM Creative Clay
(and 4 other events)
22
4 PM Kids Wheel Clay
5 PM Retirement and Estate...
5:15 PM Youth Ballet/Jazz Combo
6 PM Canvas & Cocktails
(and 2 other events)
23
CB Development Team...
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
11 AM Cooking Matters Classes
(and 5 other events)
24
25
10 AM Griggs Orthopedics Town Rando...
26
6 AM Batik
27
9 AM Socrates Cafe
6 PM Ladies Create Night
6 PM Make A Splash
7:30 PM African Dance
28
One Valley Prosperity Project
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
4 PM Kids Cook!
29
2 PM Novel-Tea
8 PM Ben Miller Band
30
UllrGrass Bluegrass & Beer...
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
11 AM Winter Photography Workshop...
(and 4 other events)
31
9:30 AM Kenny Mac Ski Fest
11 AM Winter Photography Workshop...
1 PM I Scream for the Gunnison...
8 PM Mighty Diamonds Concert