Events

<< January 2015 February 2015
March 2015 >>
list view summary view
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
8 AM Pilates for PAWS
10 AM Sing, Move and Learn for Tiny...
11 AM Sing Move and Learn for...
5:30 PM Wine for the Unpretentious
(and 1 other event)
4
9 AM MountainMaker Meetup (an ICE...
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
4 PM Kids Cook!
4:15 PM Intro to Hand Drums and...
(and 3 other events)
5
6
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
11 AM Cooking Matters Classes
5 PM First Fridays Art Walk
(and 9 other events)
7
USASA Boardercross/Skiercross
Moonlight Snowshoe Tour
10:30 AM Hip Hop Community Dance Class
1 PM Paint Your Own Pottery
(and 5 other events)
8
3 PM Paint Your Own Pottery...
5 PM HCCA Presents Instream Flows...
9
7:30 PM Belly Dance
10
5:30 PM Aerial Fabric Refresher
5:30 PM Art Reception
5:30 PM Wine for the Unpretentious
7 PM Dolomites
11
10 AM Socrates Cafe
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
4 PM Arting Around
4 PM Kids Cook!
(and 3 other events)
12
4 PM Show Your Love with a...
6 PM reCreations Live Painting...
13
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
11 AM Cooking Matters Classes
4 PM Kids Cook!
(and 2 other events)
14
10 AM Valentine's Brunch & Music at...
5 PM Artwalk
8 PM Willie Barcena
9 PM Aquarian Masquerade Party
15
3 PM Paint Your Own Pottery...
5 PM 'Environmental Possibilities...
16
17
11 AM Choice Pass and GCSAPP Events
12:30 PM Kids Art Camp
6:30 PM FreetheHoney Fat Tuesday...
18
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
4 PM Kids Cook!
7 PM Move the Butte Open Dress...
7 PM Author, David Laskin
19
Prater Cup
6 PM Feathers and Fancy Drinks
6:30 PM Dreams of River Season
7 PM Film Series: I Origins
(and 1 other event)
20
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
4 PM Kids Cook!
8 PM Move The Butte
(and 1 other event)
21
Iyengar Yoga Workshop:...
9 AM Try Hockey For Free
10 AM Try Hockey For Free Day
4 PM Clogging
(and 7 other events)
22
8 AM Fat Bike with Gunny-CB Fat...
1 PM Clay and Candies
8 PM An Evening With The Wood...
23
24
5:30 PM Wine for the Unpretentious
6 PM Ladies Create Night
6 PM Level 2 Aerial Fabric
7:30 PM African Dance
25
3 PM Rachel Van Slyke Live
4 PM Kids Cook!
7 PM The Colorado Water Plan
8 PM The Claire Lynch Band
26
7:30 PM Peak Productions Presents...
7:30 PM Peak Productions Presents...
27
8:30 AM Aerial Conditioning
9:15 AM Open Aerial Dance
9:30 AM Child Find Devemopmental...
4 PM Kids Cook!
(and 2 other events)
28
12 PM Uley's Birthday Party
12 PM Chris Coady & 18 Mile Radius
4 PM Aprèspalooza featuring...