Events

<< February 2013 March 2013
April 2013 >>
list view summary view
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
12 PM Full Moon Photographic...
1 PM Crested Butte Nordic Team Ski...
4 PM Yoga Nidra
25
9:30 PM Possibilities
26
27
5:30 PM Resume Class
28
8 PM Bluegrass at the Princess...
1
Town Shuttle Late-Night
5 PM Erin and the Project
7 PM Attitude Adjustment Party
8 PM Move the Butte
2
9 AM Divorce Recovery 101
10 AM Ski For Hope Nordic Challenge
4 PM Move the Butte
8 PM Move the Butte
3
8:30 AM Seven Hours of the Banana
4 PM Yoga Nidra
6 PM Private Evening with Alpin...
4
5:30 PM Paint Your Own Pottery Ladies...
5
5 PM Artist's Reception
5:30 PM Free Library Computer Classes
6
Dine out at The Last Steep...
4 PM Coal Creek Watershed...
5 PM Shawn James
5 PM Torrey House Press Women...
(and 2 other events)
7
5:30 PM Batik Fabric Art
8 PM Bluegrass at the Princess...
8
2 AM Road Closures, due to Big Air...
8 PM Partner Dance Night
9
Town Shuttle Late-Night
10
11 AM Friends & Family Sunday
7:30 PM Mead Metcalf's March Madness
11
12 PM Precious Metal Clay Jewelry...
12 PM New Moon and Milky Way...
7 PM Peter Heller
12
12 PM New Moon and Milky Way...
7 PM Photographing Your Work
13
6 PM TdF Starry, Starry Night
14
7 PM Sagegrouse Symposium
8 PM Bluegrass at the Princess...
15
Mountian Roots Sculpture...
5 PM ArtTalk
8 PM Vagabond Opera
16
7 AM 12 Hours of Magic Meadows
9 AM Taking Charge of Your Bucket...
3 PM BEATLES TRIBUTE BAND, DOCTOR...
4 PM Kids Rock Winter Concert...
(and 2 other events)
17
Town Shuttle Late-Night
18
5 PM Artist's Reception
7 PM Beginner Aerial Dance Series
19
National Ag Day
5:30 PM Free Library Computer Classes
6 PM Chakra Painting
7:30 PM Bones Brigade
20
9 AM Spring Equinox Yoga Mala
21
2 PM Novel - Tea on The Alchemist
7 PM Beginner's MahJonng
8 PM Donavon Frankenreiter
8 PM Bluegrass at the Princess...
22
5 PM Project Groove with Miss Emily
8 PM Chris “Crazy Legs” Fonseca
23
4 PM The Velveteen Rabbit
5 PM Project Groove with Miss Emily
7 PM Casino Night
24
1 PM Paint Your Own Pottery...in...
25
26
6 PM Digital Photo Editing
6 PM Theatrical Celebration of...
27
5:30 PM Ceramics Sampler
6 PM Thompson Divide Coalition...
7 PM Beginner Aerial Dance Series
28
4 PM Kids Puppetering
6 PM Evening Ceramics Class
7 PM DOCTOR ROBERT, THE BEATLES...
7:30 PM George Damson Music...
29
Town Shuttle Late-Night
8 PM Ruth Moody Band
9 PM KBUT SOUUUL TRAIN NIGHT!
30
9 AM Entitlement to Empowerment
2 PM Poplar Pain Relief
9 PM FREE LIVE MUSIC
31
1
April is Child Abuse...
2
5:30 PM Gunnison Valley Roller Girls...
6 PM Continuing Watercolor Class
3
5 PM Dine Out at The Steep for...
6 PM Ceramics Sampler
4
4 PM Kids Puppetering
6 PM Recycled Fashion Workshop
7:30 PM Marimba Troupe
5
Final Call for Recipes for...
6:30 AM Legs & Bacon
3:30 PM Left Foot Green Live@ Butte 66
5 PM Red Lady Rafting Team
6
12 PM Roost the Butte
3:30 PM Stuffed Animal Tea
5 PM Library Community Feedback...