On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Sunday 1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Touch Me in the Morning

MUSIC
Thursday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sexy rhythm based new music, world beat, fusion, latin, cabaret, remix, soul, hiphop, pop dance, novelty, female artists, black artists
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19590
with DJ TOUCH


9:19 AM - "Gasolina"

Artist: Reggaetons
Song: Gasolina
Album: Gasolina
Label: Nacional Records

9:19 AM - "Gasolina"

Artist: Reggaetons
Song: Gasolina
Album: Gasolina
Label: Nacional Records
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment
Coba Coba Remixed

9:08 AM - "Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)"

Artist: Novalima
Song: Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)
Album: Coba Coba Remixed
Label: Cumbancha
Coba Coba Remixed

9:08 AM - "Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)"

Artist: Novalima
Song: Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)
Album: Coba Coba Remixed
Label: Cumbancha
colossal head

9:03 AM - "Mas Y Mas"

Artist: Los Lobos
Song: Mas Y Mas
Album: colossal head
Label: Warner Bros.
colossal head

9:03 AM - "Mas Y Mas"

Artist: Los Lobos
Song: Mas Y Mas
Album: colossal head
Label: Warner Bros.

9:00 AM - "Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala
Album: Gran Parada
Label: Capitol Records

9:00 AM - "Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala
Album: Gran Parada
Label: Capitol Records
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin

8:54 AM - "Bamboleo"

Artist: Gypsy Kings
Song: Bamboleo
Album: BEST OF
Label: Electra

8:54 AM - "Bamboleo"

Artist: Gypsy Kings
Song: Bamboleo
Album: BEST OF
Label: Electra

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:50 AM - "KISS"

Artist: Senor Coconut
Song: KISS
Album: Around the world
Label: (RED) Nacional Records

8:50 AM - "KISS"

Artist: Senor Coconut
Song: KISS
Album: Around the world
Label: (RED) Nacional Records
The Million Colour Revolution

8:46 AM - "L'Heroes"

Artist: The Pinker Tones
Song: L'Heroes
Album: The Million Colour Revolution
Label: Nettwerk
The Million Colour Revolution

8:46 AM - "L'Heroes"

Artist: The Pinker Tones
Song: L'Heroes
Album: The Million Colour Revolution
Label: Nettwerk

8:43 AM - "Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)"

Artist: Cal Tjader
Song: Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)
Album: The Colors of Latin Jazz: Soul Sauce!
Label: Concord Records

8:43 AM - "Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)"

Artist: Cal Tjader
Song: Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)
Album: The Colors of Latin Jazz: Soul Sauce!
Label: Concord Records
Musica De La Noche

8:40 AM - "Aganju"

Artist: The Latin Project
Song: Aganju
Album: Musica De La Noche
Label: T.L.C. Musical Records
Musica De La Noche

8:40 AM - "Aganju"

Artist: The Latin Project
Song: Aganju
Album: Musica De La Noche
Label: T.L.C. Musical Records
Soy Sauce

8:30 AM - "Sinfonia Agridulce"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: Sinfonia Agridulce
Album: Soy Sauce
Label: Nacional Records
Soy Sauce

8:30 AM - "Sinfonia Agridulce"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: Sinfonia Agridulce
Album: Soy Sauce
Label: Nacional Records

8:25 AM - "Tainted Love"

Artist: The Lost Fingers
Song: Tainted Love
Album: Lost in the 80s
Label: Tandem.Mu

8:25 AM - "Tainted Love"

Artist: The Lost Fingers
Song: Tainted Love
Album: Lost in the 80s
Label: Tandem.Mu

8:23 AM - "Letargame"

Artist: Latin Bitman
Song: Letargame
Album: Colour
Label: Nacional Records

8:23 AM - "Letargame"

Artist: Latin Bitman
Song: Letargame
Album: Colour
Label: Nacional Records

8:20 AM - "Waters Of March"

Artist: Antonio Carlos Jobim
Song: Waters Of March
Album: The Best of Antonio Carlos Jobim
Label: hip-o records

8:20 AM - "Waters Of March"

Artist: Antonio Carlos Jobim
Song: Waters Of March
Album: The Best of Antonio Carlos Jobim
Label: hip-o records
Politico

8:16 AM - "EL JEFE"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: EL JEFE
Album: Politico
Label: (RED) Nacional Records
Politico

8:16 AM - "EL JEFE"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: EL JEFE
Album: Politico
Label: (RED) Nacional Records

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:12 AM - "Bongo Bong"

Artist: Manu Chao
Song: Bongo Bong
Album: Clandestino
Label: Palm

8:12 AM - "Bongo Bong"

Artist: Manu Chao
Song: Bongo Bong
Album: Clandestino
Label: Palm

8:09 AM - "Sex Machine"

Artist: Pucho & his Latin Soul Brothers
Song: Sex Machine
Album: Salsa, Sweat & Soul: The Best of New York's Latin Scene Today!
Label: shanachie

8:09 AM - "Sex Machine"

Artist: Pucho & his Latin Soul Brothers
Song: Sex Machine
Album: Salsa, Sweat & Soul: The Best of New York's Latin Scene Today!
Label: shanachie
All Good Things

8:05 AM - "YOUR LOVE"

Artist: Pacha Massive
Song: YOUR LOVE
Album: All Good Things
Label: (RED) Nacional Records
All Good Things

8:05 AM - "YOUR LOVE"

Artist: Pacha Massive
Song: YOUR LOVE
Album: All Good Things
Label: (RED) Nacional Records

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
The CB3P is a multi-sport, endurance race that spans the length of the Gunnison Valley, starting in Mt. Crested Butte, CO and…
view more »
Depoo the Butte
Apr 26 @ 4:00PM
Depoo the Butte is a fundraiser for Oh Be Dogful Rescue Sign up this week outside the post office for our volunteers to…
view more »
Great Strategic Planning for Nonprofits
Apr 27 @ 10:00AM
This 3-hour workshop will be valuable for staff and board members - teams are encouraged - of nonprofits. It will be an excellent…
view more »
Kids Art Camp
Apr 27 @ 12:30PM
We are bringing this fun camp back for another year! Join us for an exciting day of street-art themed dancing, games, art…
view more »
Gunnison County Construction Seas Kick-off Meeting
Apr 28 @ 7:00AM
Contractors, designers, residents and anyone else who may be interested in development in unincorporated Gunnison County are…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Apr 28 @ 9:00AM
Once a month at the Old Rock Library people gather for Socrates Cafe in the spirit of its great philosophical namesake. The…
view more »
Exploring Mixed Media & Collage
Apr 28 @ 5:30PM
Have you been wanting to branch out and try new textures, mediums, or a more abstract approach in painting? Are you new to…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Apr 29 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
Books-n-Bars
Apr 29 @ 6:00PM
Books-N-Bars, a library book club, meets again on April 29th at 6 p.m. at the Eldo. This increasingly popular book discussion…
view more »
Game Night
Apr 29 @ 6:30PM
Bored with TV? Can't settle in with a good book lately? Well, come to Game Night at the library!!! We will have…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 1:00-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Weekend Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter