On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

A Prairie Home Companion

MUSIC
Saturday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion is a live radio variety show created and hosted by Garrison Keillor. The show originates from the Fitzgerald Theater in St. Paul, Minnesota, although it is frequently taken on the road. A Prairie Home Companion is known for its musical guests, especially folk and traditional musicians, tongue-in-cheek radio drama, and Keillor's comedic storytelling segment, "News from Lake Wobegon."
Click For A Prairie Home Companion Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Touch Me in the Morning

MUSIC
Thursday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sexy rhythm based new music, world beat, fusion, latin, cabaret, remix, soul, hiphop, pop dance, novelty, female artists, black artists
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19590
with DJ TOUCH


9:19 AM - "Gasolina"

Artist: Reggaetons
Song: Gasolina
Album: Gasolina
Label: Nacional Records

9:19 AM - "Gasolina"

Artist: Reggaetons
Song: Gasolina
Album: Gasolina
Label: Nacional Records
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord
Encanto

9:16 AM - "Funky Bahia"

Artist: Sergio Mendes
Song: Funky Bahia
Album: Encanto
Label: Concord

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

9:13 AM - "Conga"

Artist: Gloria Estefan & Miami Sound Machine
Song: Conga
Album: Verdens Bedste Ballader
Label: Sony Music Entertainment
Coba Coba Remixed

9:08 AM - "Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)"

Artist: Novalima
Song: Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)
Album: Coba Coba Remixed
Label: Cumbancha
Coba Coba Remixed

9:08 AM - "Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)"

Artist: Novalima
Song: Tumbala (Da Lata Remix)
Album: Coba Coba Remixed
Label: Cumbancha
colossal head

9:03 AM - "Mas Y Mas"

Artist: Los Lobos
Song: Mas Y Mas
Album: colossal head
Label: Warner Bros.
colossal head

9:03 AM - "Mas Y Mas"

Artist: Los Lobos
Song: Mas Y Mas
Album: colossal head
Label: Warner Bros.

9:00 AM - "Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala
Album: Gran Parada
Label: Capitol Records

9:00 AM - "Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Parrandero / Que Lo Diga Ella / Besito Pa Ti / Cachita / La Colegiala
Album: Gran Parada
Label: Capitol Records
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin
Capitulo II: Brinca

8:57 AM - "Brinca"

Artist: DJ Kane
Song: Brinca
Album: Capitulo II: Brinca
Label: Capitol Latin

8:54 AM - "Bamboleo"

Artist: Gypsy Kings
Song: Bamboleo
Album: BEST OF
Label: Electra

8:54 AM - "Bamboleo"

Artist: Gypsy Kings
Song: Bamboleo
Album: BEST OF
Label: Electra

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:51 AM - "Nunca Mais"

Artist: Zuco 103
Song: Nunca Mais
Album: After the Carnival
Label: Six Degrees Travel Series

8:50 AM - "KISS"

Artist: Senor Coconut
Song: KISS
Album: Around the world
Label: (RED) Nacional Records

8:50 AM - "KISS"

Artist: Senor Coconut
Song: KISS
Album: Around the world
Label: (RED) Nacional Records
The Million Colour Revolution

8:46 AM - "L'Heroes"

Artist: The Pinker Tones
Song: L'Heroes
Album: The Million Colour Revolution
Label: Nettwerk
The Million Colour Revolution

8:46 AM - "L'Heroes"

Artist: The Pinker Tones
Song: L'Heroes
Album: The Million Colour Revolution
Label: Nettwerk

8:43 AM - "Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)"

Artist: Cal Tjader
Song: Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)
Album: The Colors of Latin Jazz: Soul Sauce!
Label: Concord Records

8:43 AM - "Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)"

Artist: Cal Tjader
Song: Guachi Guaro (Soul Sauce)
Album: The Colors of Latin Jazz: Soul Sauce!
Label: Concord Records
Musica De La Noche

8:40 AM - "Aganju"

Artist: The Latin Project
Song: Aganju
Album: Musica De La Noche
Label: T.L.C. Musical Records
Musica De La Noche

8:40 AM - "Aganju"

Artist: The Latin Project
Song: Aganju
Album: Musica De La Noche
Label: T.L.C. Musical Records
Soy Sauce

8:30 AM - "Sinfonia Agridulce"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: Sinfonia Agridulce
Album: Soy Sauce
Label: Nacional Records
Soy Sauce

8:30 AM - "Sinfonia Agridulce"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: Sinfonia Agridulce
Album: Soy Sauce
Label: Nacional Records

8:25 AM - "Tainted Love"

Artist: The Lost Fingers
Song: Tainted Love
Album: Lost in the 80s
Label: Tandem.Mu

8:25 AM - "Tainted Love"

Artist: The Lost Fingers
Song: Tainted Love
Album: Lost in the 80s
Label: Tandem.Mu

8:23 AM - "Letargame"

Artist: Latin Bitman
Song: Letargame
Album: Colour
Label: Nacional Records

8:23 AM - "Letargame"

Artist: Latin Bitman
Song: Letargame
Album: Colour
Label: Nacional Records

8:20 AM - "Waters Of March"

Artist: Antonio Carlos Jobim
Song: Waters Of March
Album: The Best of Antonio Carlos Jobim
Label: hip-o records

8:20 AM - "Waters Of March"

Artist: Antonio Carlos Jobim
Song: Waters Of March
Album: The Best of Antonio Carlos Jobim
Label: hip-o records
Politico

8:16 AM - "EL JEFE"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: EL JEFE
Album: Politico
Label: (RED) Nacional Records
Politico

8:16 AM - "EL JEFE"

Artist: Mexican Institute Of Sound
Song: EL JEFE
Album: Politico
Label: (RED) Nacional Records

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:13 AM - "Freak Le Boom Boom"

Artist: Marina Gasolina & Secousse
Song: Freak Le Boom Boom
Album: Red Hot + Rio 2
Label: Red Hot Organization

8:12 AM - "Bongo Bong"

Artist: Manu Chao
Song: Bongo Bong
Album: Clandestino
Label: Palm

8:12 AM - "Bongo Bong"

Artist: Manu Chao
Song: Bongo Bong
Album: Clandestino
Label: Palm

8:09 AM - "Sex Machine"

Artist: Pucho & his Latin Soul Brothers
Song: Sex Machine
Album: Salsa, Sweat & Soul: The Best of New York's Latin Scene Today!
Label: shanachie

8:09 AM - "Sex Machine"

Artist: Pucho & his Latin Soul Brothers
Song: Sex Machine
Album: Salsa, Sweat & Soul: The Best of New York's Latin Scene Today!
Label: shanachie
All Good Things

8:05 AM - "YOUR LOVE"

Artist: Pacha Massive
Song: YOUR LOVE
Album: All Good Things
Label: (RED) Nacional Records
All Good Things

8:05 AM - "YOUR LOVE"

Artist: Pacha Massive
Song: YOUR LOVE
Album: All Good Things
Label: (RED) Nacional Records

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Nurturing From Within
Dec 20 @ 9:00AM
The Winter Solstice is a time for celebration of faith and a hope that our visions for the future arenurtured. This yoga practice…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Dec 20 @ 10:30AM
Let's celebrate the joy of movement! Get a great workout through fun stylized hip hop choreography for all levels! New…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Dec 20 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Ayurvedic Support for the Seasons: Lunch And Self
Dec 20 @ 11:00AM
This class will take place at the Fred Field Center kitchen 275 South Spruce St. Ayurveda, the yogic art and science of self-care…
view more »
Irish Dance Workshop
Dec 20 @ 2:30PM
Learn basic steps from traditional St. Patrick's Day reel to contemporary steps from Riverdance. Please wear ballet…
view more »
Irish Dance Workshop
Dec 20 @ 4:00PM
Soft Shoe: 4:00-5:00 Learn basic steps from traditional St. Patrick's Day reel to contemporary steps from Riverdance.…
view more »
Welcoming in the Light Ceremony
Dec 20 @ 4:00PM
Honor the longest nights of the year and welcome in the days of increasing light. Set your intentions in a theta wave guided…
view more »
Christmas Thieves
Dec 20 @ 7:30PM
Crested Butte Mountain Theatre presents the holiday comedy, Christmas Thieves, written by Greg Oliver Bodine, directed by…
view more »
Due West Christmas
Dec 20 @ 8:00PM
It's going to be a rockin' country kind of Christmas celebration at the Center, with the vocal country trio Due West from…
view more »
Balance It Out! Vinyasa practice
Dec 21 @ 12:00AM
11:30 - 1:30 pm Start the new season off with arm balances and handstands taught by Susan Searle. Start the new season off with…
view more »

On The Air

A Prairie Home Companion
Syndicated Program 4:00-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Everyone Deserves Music
Yvette Maes 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
To Be Determined...
- Generic DJ

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter