On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

MUSIC
Monday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

ADD Radio

MUSIC
Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Upbeat sounds both old & new. Never the same genre two weeks in a row! May include funk, hip-hop, rock, reggae, jazz-fusion, etc.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19910
with DYLAN MCKNIGHT


2:11 PM - "Cinnamon Girl"

Artist: Neil Young
Song: Cinnamon Girl
Album: Weld
Label: Reprise

2:11 PM - "Cinnamon Girl"

Artist: Neil Young
Song: Cinnamon Girl
Album: Weld
Label: Reprise

2:05 PM - "The Weight"

Artist: The Band
Song: The Weight
Album: Music from big pink
Label: Capitol

2:05 PM - "The Weight"

Artist: The Band
Song: The Weight
Album: Music from big pink
Label: Capitol
The Band: Greatest Hits

2:02 PM - "The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down"

Artist: The Band
Song: The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down
Album: The Band: Greatest Hits
Label: Capitol Catalog
The Band: Greatest Hits

2:02 PM - "The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down"

Artist: The Band
Song: The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down
Album: The Band: Greatest Hits
Label: Capitol Catalog
Creedence Clearwater Revival: The Complete Collection

1:55 PM - "Tombstone Shadow"

Artist: Creedence Clearwater Revival
Song: Tombstone Shadow
Album: Creedence Clearwater Revival: The Complete Collection
Label: Fantasy Records
Creedence Clearwater Revival: The Complete Collection

1:55 PM - "Tombstone Shadow"

Artist: Creedence Clearwater Revival
Song: Tombstone Shadow
Album: Creedence Clearwater Revival: The Complete Collection
Label: Fantasy Records
Chronicle, Vol. 2: Twenty Great CCR Classics (Remastered)

1:51 PM - "Susie Q, Pt. 2"

Artist: Creedence Clearwater Revival
Song: Susie Q, Pt. 2
Album: Chronicle, Vol. 2: Twenty Great CCR Classics (Remastered)
Label: Concord
Chronicle, Vol. 2: Twenty Great CCR Classics (Remastered)

1:51 PM - "Susie Q, Pt. 2"

Artist: Creedence Clearwater Revival
Song: Susie Q, Pt. 2
Album: Chronicle, Vol. 2: Twenty Great CCR Classics (Remastered)
Label: Concord
The Best Of Joe Cocker

1:48 PM - "Little Help From My Friends"

Artist: Joe Cocker
Song: Little Help From My Friends
Album: The Best Of Joe Cocker
Label: Capitol Records
The Best Of Joe Cocker

1:48 PM - "Little Help From My Friends"

Artist: Joe Cocker
Song: Little Help From My Friends
Album: The Best Of Joe Cocker
Label: Capitol Records

1:45 PM - "She Came through the Bathroom Window"

Artist: Joe Cocker
Song: She Came through the Bathroom Window
Album: mad dogs & englishmen
Label: A & M

1:45 PM - "She Came through the Bathroom Window"

Artist: Joe Cocker
Song: She Came through the Bathroom Window
Album: mad dogs & englishmen
Label: A & M
Absolutely Live

1:38 PM - "Soul Kitchen (Live)"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Soul Kitchen (Live)
Album: Absolutely Live
Label: Elecktra
Absolutely Live

1:38 PM - "Soul Kitchen (Live)"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Soul Kitchen (Live)
Album: Absolutely Live
Label: Elecktra
Absolutely Live

1:38 PM - "Soul Kitchen (Live)"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Soul Kitchen (Live)
Album: Absolutely Live
Label: Elecktra
Absolutely Live

1:38 PM - "Soul Kitchen (Live)"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Soul Kitchen (Live)
Album: Absolutely Live
Label: Elecktra

1:35 PM - "Peace Frog"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Peace Frog
Album: Legacy: The Absolute Best
Label: Elektra

1:35 PM - "Peace Frog"

Artist: The Doors
Song: Peace Frog
Album: Legacy: The Absolute Best
Label: Elektra

1:31 PM - "Who Knows What Tomorrow May Bring"

Artist: Traffic
Song: Who Knows What Tomorrow May Bring
Album: traffic
Label: United Artists

1:31 PM - "Who Knows What Tomorrow May Bring"

Artist: Traffic
Song: Who Knows What Tomorrow May Bring
Album: traffic
Label: United Artists

1:26 PM - "Dear Mr. Fantasy"

Artist: Traffic
Song: Dear Mr. Fantasy
Album: Heavy Traffic
Label: United Artists

1:26 PM - "Dear Mr. Fantasy"

Artist: Traffic
Song: Dear Mr. Fantasy
Album: Heavy Traffic
Label: United Artists

1:23 PM - "Straight On"

Artist: Heart
Song: Straight On
Album: Heart:Greatest Hits
Label: Epic

1:23 PM - "Straight On"

Artist: Heart
Song: Straight On
Album: Heart:Greatest Hits
Label: Epic
Heart: Greatest Hits

1:18 PM - "Crazy On You"

Artist: Heart
Song: Crazy On You
Album: Heart: Greatest Hits
Label: Epic
Heart: Greatest Hits

1:18 PM - "Crazy On You"

Artist: Heart
Song: Crazy On You
Album: Heart: Greatest Hits
Label: Epic
Heart: Greatest Hits

1:16 PM - "Silver Wheels"

Artist: Heart
Song: Silver Wheels
Album: Heart: Greatest Hits
Label: Epic
Heart: Greatest Hits

1:16 PM - "Silver Wheels"

Artist: Heart
Song: Silver Wheels
Album: Heart: Greatest Hits
Label: Epic

1:13 PM - "Middle Of The Road"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: Middle Of The Road
Album: The Best of the Pretenders
Label: Rhino

1:13 PM - "Middle Of The Road"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: Middle Of The Road
Album: The Best of the Pretenders
Label: Rhino

1:10 PM - "Back On The Chain Gang"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: Back On The Chain Gang
Album: The Best of the Pretenders
Label: Rhino

1:10 PM - "Back On The Chain Gang"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: Back On The Chain Gang
Album: The Best of the Pretenders
Label: Rhino

1:10 PM - "Back On The Chain Gang"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: Back On The Chain Gang
Album: The Best of the Pretenders
Label: Rhino

1:10 PM - "Back On The Chain Gang"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: Back On The Chain Gang
Album: The Best of the Pretenders
Label: Rhino
Beggars Banquet

1:06 PM - "No Expectations"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: No Expectations
Album: Beggars Banquet
Label: ABKCO
Beggars Banquet

1:06 PM - "No Expectations"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: No Expectations
Album: Beggars Banquet
Label: ABKCO
Tattoo You (Remastered)

1:00 PM - "SLAVE"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: SLAVE
Album: Tattoo You (Remastered)
Label: Polydor
Tattoo You (Remastered)

1:00 PM - "SLAVE"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: SLAVE
Album: Tattoo You (Remastered)
Label: Polydor
Tattoo You (Remastered)

1:00 PM - "SLAVE"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: SLAVE
Album: Tattoo You (Remastered)
Label: Polydor
Tattoo You (Remastered)

1:00 PM - "SLAVE"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: SLAVE
Album: Tattoo You (Remastered)
Label: Polydor

12:57 PM - "HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN"

Artist: The Animals
Song: HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN
Album: The Complete Animals
Label: mca

12:57 PM - "HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN"

Artist: The Animals
Song: HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN
Album: The Complete Animals
Label: mca

12:38 PM - "the lonely avenue"

Artist: The Animals
Song: the lonely avenue
Album: best of the animals
Label: MGM

12:38 PM - "the lonely avenue"

Artist: The Animals
Song: the lonely avenue
Album: best of the animals
Label: MGM

12:35 PM - "Hey Baby(New Rising Sun)"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: Hey Baby(New Rising Sun)
Album: Live at berkeley
Label: mca

12:35 PM - "Hey Baby(New Rising Sun)"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: Hey Baby(New Rising Sun)
Album: Live at berkeley
Label: mca

12:32 PM - "Midnight"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: Midnight
Album: War Heroes
Label: Reprise Records

12:32 PM - "Midnight"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: Midnight
Album: War Heroes
Label: Reprise Records
A Momentary Lapse of Reason (Remastered)

12:27 PM - "Learning To Fly"

Artist: Pink Floyd
Song: Learning To Fly
Album: A Momentary Lapse of Reason (Remastered)
Label: EMI UK
A Momentary Lapse of Reason (Remastered)

12:27 PM - "Learning To Fly"

Artist: Pink Floyd
Song: Learning To Fly
Album: A Momentary Lapse of Reason (Remastered)
Label: EMI UK

12:17 PM - "Speak to Me - Breathe"

Artist: Pink Floyd
Song: Speak to Me - Breathe
Album: Dark Side Of The Moon
Label: Harvest

12:17 PM - "Speak to Me - Breathe"

Artist: Pink Floyd
Song: Speak to Me - Breathe
Album: Dark Side Of The Moon
Label: Harvest

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Socrates Cafe
Apr 22 @ 9:00AM
Socrates Café are gatherings around the world where people from different backgrounds get together and exchange thoughtful…
view more »
Free Local Tourism Day
Apr 23 @ 9:00AM
Hosted by the Gunnison-Crested Butte Tourism Association as a part of the Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit, Local Tourism Day is…
view more »
SW Colorado Tourism Summit
Apr 23 @ 12:00PM
The Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit’s brings tourism and hospitality leaders and other businesses from around Colorado to…
view more »
Watercolor Painting
Apr 23 @ 5:15PM
Explore the possibilities using the transparent, luminous qualities of watercolor paints. Investigate the importance of excellent…
view more »
Creative Clay Class
Apr 23 @ 6:00PM
Creative Clay:  Wheel Throwing and Hand Building for all levels ~  (Adults Ages 16+) Wednesdays, 6:00 – 9:00 p.m.…
view more »
Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »
Adult Prom: Candy Land
Apr 26 @ 8:00PM
Adult Prom “CandyLand” Saturday, April 26.  8:00 – 10:00 p.m. Ever wish you could go back in time and…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter