On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR




with


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


In a Space Outta Sound

12:54 AM - "Flip Ya Lid"

Artist: Nightmares On Wax
Song: Flip Ya Lid
Album: In a Space Outta Sound
Label: Warp
signs of a struggle

12:50 AM - "Big City Life"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: Big City Life
Album: signs of a struggle
Label: bmg
Rhythm & Hymns

12:46 AM - "FREEMAN"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: FREEMAN
Album: Rhythm & Hymns
Label: Buddhist Punk
signs of a struggle

12:42 AM - "11:30"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: 11:30
Album: signs of a struggle
Label: bmg
Rhythm & Hymns

12:39 AM - "cradle"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: cradle
Album: Rhythm & Hymns
Label: Buddhist Punk

12:36 AM - "road to zion (dantini remix)"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: road to zion (dantini remix)
Album: Compilation Mix
Label: Tuff Gong
Lyrical Faya

12:31 AM - "Jah Rule The World"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: Jah Rule The World
Album: Lyrical Faya
Label: Village Again
Lyrical Faya

12:27 AM - "Take Care of My Family"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: Take Care of My Family
Album: Lyrical Faya
Label: Village Again

12:24 AM - "I NEED HER IN MY ARMS"

Artist: I Wayne
Song: I NEED HER IN MY ARMS
Album: i wayne
Label: VP Records

12:18 AM - "Baby Krishna"

Artist: Lee Scratch Perry
Song: Baby Krishna
Album: Panic In Babylon
Label: Mango

12:15 AM - "JAILHOUSE"

Artist: Junior Reid
Song: JAILHOUSE
Album: Jailhouse
Label: prince JammY's

12:12 AM - "it gets me stronger"

Artist: Wayne Smith
Song: it gets me stronger
Album: tempo riddim CD 1985
Label: N.T.O. Records

12:09 AM - "tempo riddim"

Artist: Nitty Gritty
Song: tempo riddim
Album: Run Down The World
Label: Greensleeves

12:05 AM - "NAME & FACES"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: NAME & FACES
Album: HEMO+MOOFIRE presents BAD TEMPO RIDDIM
Label: BACCHANAL45 records

12:01 AM - "KING OF KINGS"

Artist: Terry Ganzie
Song: KING OF KINGS
Album: Heavy Like Lead
Label: VP Records

11:58 PM - "journey on 12""

Artist: Roger Robin
Song: journey on 12"
Album: Justice
Label: Spiderman Records / VP Records
Treasure

11:54 PM - "TREASURE"

Artist: Midnite
Song: TREASURE
Album: Treasure
Label: i grade
The Rootstepa

11:48 PM - "Dread Commandments"

Artist: Radikal Guru
Song: Dread Commandments
Album: The Rootstepa
Label: Moonshine Recordings

11:45 PM - "the mummy's shroud"

Artist: Scientist
Song: the mummy's shroud
Album: scientist rids the world of the curse of the evil vampires
Label: Sanctuary Records
Running from Love - EP

11:40 PM - "Running from Love (Instrumental) [feat. ADL]"

Artist: Freddie Cruger
Song: Running from Love (Instrumental) [feat. ADL]
Album: Running from Love - EP
Label: Jugglin' Records

11:37 PM - "Ghost of Frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: Ghost of Frankenstein
Album: Creation Rebel
Label: Sanctuary Records

11:34 PM - "every time i see you"

Artist: Don Carlos
Song: every time i see you
Album: Best Of Dennis Brown
Label: Trojan
D.O.B.

11:31 PM - "give thanks to jah"

Artist: Busy Signal
Song: give thanks to jah
Album: D.O.B.
Label: VP Records
Sons of Jamaica

11:28 PM - "chant dem down"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: chant dem down
Album: Sons of Jamaica
Label: PMI Jet Star

11:25 PM - "The Almighty One"

Artist: Chukki Starr
Song: The Almighty One
Album: Most Wanted: Chukki Starr
Label: Greensleeves Records
A Different Age

11:20 PM - "Light of Jah"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: Light of Jah
Album: A Different Age
Label: I Grade Records

11:17 PM - "Complaint (feat. Garnet Silk)"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: Complaint (feat. Garnet Silk)
Album: Buju & Friends
Label: VP Records
More Fire

11:14 PM - "babatunde riddim"

Artist: Capleton
Song: babatunde riddim
Album: More Fire
Label: VP
Mission In Progress

11:09 PM - "The Fight"

Artist: Morgan Heritage
Song: The Fight
Album: Mission In Progress
Label: VP Records
Lyrical Faya

11:06 PM - "dreadful"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: dreadful
Album: Lyrical Faya
Label: Village Again

11:03 PM - "notorious (wabenzi vocal version)"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: notorious (wabenzi vocal version)
Album: serious times
Label: VP Records

11:02 PM - "Send a Moses"

Artist: Santigold & Diplo
Song: Send a Moses
Album: Top Ranking
Label: Mad Decent
Picture of Selassie

10:57 PM - "Picture of Selassie feat. Jah Bami & Killah Priest"

Artist: Khari Kill
Song: Picture of Selassie feat. Jah Bami & Killah Priest
Album: Picture of Selassie
Label: Outta D Ghetto

10:52 PM - "Babylon the Bandit"

Artist: Steel Pulse
Song: Babylon the Bandit
Album: Smash Hits
Label: Elektra 0591

10:50 PM - "Creation Rebel"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: Creation Rebel
Album: Burning Spear At Studio One
Label: soul jazz records

10:47 PM - "plague of the zombies"

Artist: Scientist
Song: plague of the zombies
Album: Creation Rebel
Label: Sanctuary Records

10:41 PM - "Slave Driver"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: Slave Driver
Album: Talkin Blues
Label: Tuff Gong
Wake Up the World

10:37 PM - "Rems Up (feat. Lutan Fyah)"

Artist: Mighty Mystic
Song: Rems Up (feat. Lutan Fyah)
Album: Wake Up the World
Label: Mighty Mystic

10:34 PM - "what you gonna do"

Artist: Wayne Wonder & Buju Banton
Song: what you gonna do
Album: From Jamaica With Love: Reggae Summer Hits
Label: Central Station/hardwax
never give in

10:29 PM - "My Opinion"

Artist: Pato Banton
Song: My Opinion
Album: never give in
Label: Ras
Picture of Selassie

10:25 PM - "Life's Beautiful"

Artist: Khari Kill
Song: Life's Beautiful
Album: Picture of Selassie
Label: Outta D Ghetto
Confrontation

10:22 PM - "Satisfy My Soul Jah Jah"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: Satisfy My Soul Jah Jah
Album: Confrontation
Label: Tuff Gong

10:19 PM - "Put It On"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: Put It On
Album: Bustin Out of Trenchtown 2
Label: Tuff Gong

10:16 PM - "The Conquering Lion"

Artist: Brando
Song: The Conquering Lion
Album: Rasta International
Label: VP Records

10:13 PM - "man a bawl"

Artist: Capleton
Song: man a bawl
Album: Gift Of Life
Label: VP Records

10:10 PM - "Praise The Creator"

Artist: Chukki Starr
Song: Praise The Creator
Album: MOST WANTED
Label: VP Records

10:07 PM - "Murderer (Preserve Life)"

Artist: Dubtronic Kru
Song: Murderer (Preserve Life)
Album: Murderer (Preserve Life) - Single
Label: dubtronic kru

10:01 PM - "More Justice"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: More Justice
Album: Halfway Tree
Label: Motown Records

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 22 @ 4:00PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Wednesdays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Kids Wheel Clay Class
Oct 22 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 22 @ 5:15PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 8-12) Wednesdays, 5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Gunnison Nordic Kickoff
Oct 22 @ 5:30PM
GUNNISON NORDIC KICK-OFF October 22, 2014 at Fred Field Heritage Building. Doors open at 5:30pm.. Bring a side dish or dessert to…
view more »
'Never Ever' Ballet/Barre
Oct 22 @ 6:30PM
‘Never Ever’ Ballet / Barre (Ages 13 - Adult) Wednesdays, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. September 24 - December 3. Learn the…
view more »
Hiking Hut to Hut in the Dolomites of Italy
Oct 22 @ 7:00PM
A slideshow and travelogue by Bruce Bartleson.
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 23 @ 12:00PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Andy Warhol Portraits in Acryclic
Oct 23 @ 7:00PM
Andy Warhol Portraits in Acrylic Thursdays, 7:00 – 9:00 p.m. October 23 – November 13. 4 weeks. Is there someone…
view more »
Dance Fusion
Oct 23 @ 7:15PM
Dance Fusion (Ages 13 - Adult) Thursdays, 7:15 - 8:15 p.m. September 25 - December 4. In this creative, up-beat dance class,…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 23 @ 8:15PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »

On The Air


-

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter