On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Friday Night Fish Fry

MUSIC
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Allen Toussaint said it best....."everything I do gon' be funky, from now on." Kick back, fix yo' self a Cajun Martini, and let the favorable tunes circulate. Yeah you right baby!
Click For Friday Night Fish Fry Page
with ANDREW HADLEY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

ADD Radio

MUSIC
Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Upbeat sounds both old & new. Never the same genre two weeks in a row! May include funk, hip-hop, rock, reggae, jazz-fusion, etc.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19910
with DYLAN MCKNIGHT


blackheart man

2:09 PM - "The Oppressed Song"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: The Oppressed Song
Album: blackheart man
Label: Tuff Gong
blackheart man

2:09 PM - "The Oppressed Song"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: The Oppressed Song
Album: blackheart man
Label: Tuff Gong

2:05 PM - "Not An Easy Road"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: Not An Easy Road
Album: 'Til Shiloh
Label: island records

2:05 PM - "Not An Easy Road"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: Not An Easy Road
Album: 'Til Shiloh
Label: island records
I'm Still In Love With You

2:01 PM - "I'M Still In Love With You"

Artist: Alton Ellis
Song: I'M Still In Love With You
Album: I'm Still In Love With You
Label: Heartbeat Records
I'm Still In Love With You

2:01 PM - "I'M Still In Love With You"

Artist: Alton Ellis
Song: I'M Still In Love With You
Album: I'm Still In Love With You
Label: Heartbeat Records

1:58 PM - "In The Dark"

Artist: Toots And The Maytals
Song: In The Dark
Album: Funky Kingston
Label: Mango

1:58 PM - "In The Dark"

Artist: Toots And The Maytals
Song: In The Dark
Album: Funky Kingston
Label: Mango
Sinsemilla

1:55 PM - "Sinsemilla (Disco Mix)"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: Sinsemilla (Disco Mix)
Album: Sinsemilla
Label: Island Def Jam
Sinsemilla

1:55 PM - "Sinsemilla (Disco Mix)"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: Sinsemilla (Disco Mix)
Album: Sinsemilla
Label: Island Def Jam

1:52 PM - "East Coast To The West Coast"

Artist: Capelton
Song: East Coast To The West Coast
Album: I testament
Label: island

1:52 PM - "East Coast To The West Coast"

Artist: Capelton
Song: East Coast To The West Coast
Album: I testament
Label: island

1:46 PM - "babylon dont touch my sensi"

Artist: Neville Brown
Song: babylon dont touch my sensi
Album: Trojan ganja set disc 3
Label: Trojan

1:46 PM - "babylon dont touch my sensi"

Artist: Neville Brown
Song: babylon dont touch my sensi
Album: Trojan ganja set disc 3
Label: Trojan

1:42 PM - "Naturality"

Artist: The Gladiators
Song: Naturality
Album: Dreadlocks the Time Is Now
Label: Virgin UK

1:42 PM - "Naturality"

Artist: The Gladiators
Song: Naturality
Album: Dreadlocks the Time Is Now
Label: Virgin UK
Baldhead Bridge

1:39 PM - "Love Shines Brighter"

Artist: Culture
Song: Love Shines Brighter
Album: Baldhead Bridge
Label: shanachie
Baldhead Bridge

1:39 PM - "Love Shines Brighter"

Artist: Culture
Song: Love Shines Brighter
Album: Baldhead Bridge
Label: shanachie

1:35 PM - "We A Rockers"

Artist: Inner Circle
Song: We A Rockers
Album: Rockers soundtrack
Label: Mango

1:35 PM - "We A Rockers"

Artist: Inner Circle
Song: We A Rockers
Album: Rockers soundtrack
Label: Mango

1:32 PM - "Reggae On Broadway"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: Reggae On Broadway
Album: Chances Are

1:32 PM - "Reggae On Broadway"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: Reggae On Broadway
Album: Chances Are
one draw

1:19 PM - "One Draw"

Artist: Rita Marley
Song: One Draw
Album: one draw
Label: Weton
one draw

1:19 PM - "One Draw"

Artist: Rita Marley
Song: One Draw
Album: one draw
Label: Weton
Night Nurse

1:16 PM - "Sad To Know(You're Leaving)"

Artist: Gregory Isaacs
Song: Sad To Know(You're Leaving)
Album: Night Nurse
Label: Mango
Night Nurse

1:16 PM - "Sad To Know(You're Leaving)"

Artist: Gregory Isaacs
Song: Sad To Know(You're Leaving)
Album: Night Nurse
Label: Mango

1:13 PM - "Collie Stuff"

Artist: The Chosen Few
Song: Collie Stuff
Album: Darker Than Blue: Soul from Jamdown 1973-1980
Label: Blood and Fire

1:13 PM - "Collie Stuff"

Artist: The Chosen Few
Song: Collie Stuff
Album: Darker Than Blue: Soul from Jamdown 1973-1980
Label: Blood and Fire
Upsetters a Go Go

1:10 PM - "Cypriano"

Artist: The Upsetters
Song: Cypriano
Album: Upsetters a Go Go
Label: Heartbeat
Upsetters a Go Go

1:10 PM - "Cypriano"

Artist: The Upsetters
Song: Cypriano
Album: Upsetters a Go Go
Label: Heartbeat
In the streets to africa

1:06 PM - "Digital Ways (Featuring Joseph Hill)"

Artist: Richie Spice
Song: Digital Ways (Featuring Joseph Hill)
Album: In the streets to africa
Label: VP Records
In the streets to africa

1:06 PM - "Digital Ways (Featuring Joseph Hill)"

Artist: Richie Spice
Song: Digital Ways (Featuring Joseph Hill)
Album: In the streets to africa
Label: VP Records

1:03 PM - "Bring the Couchie Come"

Artist: The Reggae Crusaders
Song: Bring the Couchie Come
Album: Trojan Ganja Box Set Disc2

1:03 PM - "Bring the Couchie Come"

Artist: The Reggae Crusaders
Song: Bring the Couchie Come
Album: Trojan Ganja Box Set Disc2

1:00 PM - "The River Beng Come Down"

Artist: The Congos
Song: The River Beng Come Down
Album: Cock Mouth Kill Cock

1:00 PM - "The River Beng Come Down"

Artist: The Congos
Song: The River Beng Come Down
Album: Cock Mouth Kill Cock

12:56 PM - "Street 66"

Artist: Linton Kwesi Johnson
Song: Street 66
Album: Bass Culture
Label: island

12:56 PM - "Street 66"

Artist: Linton Kwesi Johnson
Song: Street 66
Album: Bass Culture
Label: island

12:56 PM - "Street 66"

Artist: Linton Kwesi Johnson
Song: Street 66
Album: Bass Culture
Label: island

12:56 PM - "Street 66"

Artist: Linton Kwesi Johnson
Song: Street 66
Album: Bass Culture
Label: island

12:53 PM - "Bank Robber Dub"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Bank Robber Dub
Album: Black market Clash
Label: sony music

12:53 PM - "Bank Robber Dub"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Bank Robber Dub
Album: Black market Clash
Label: sony music
tribute to the martyrs

12:41 PM - "babylon makes the rules"

Artist: Steel Pulse
Song: babylon makes the rules
Album: tribute to the martyrs
Label: island
tribute to the martyrs

12:41 PM - "babylon makes the rules"

Artist: Steel Pulse
Song: babylon makes the rules
Album: tribute to the martyrs
Label: island
The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76

12:38 PM - "Rude Boy Confession"

Artist: Max Romeo
Song: Rude Boy Confession
Album: The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76
Label: Sanctuary Records
The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76

12:38 PM - "Rude Boy Confession"

Artist: Max Romeo
Song: Rude Boy Confession
Album: The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76
Label: Sanctuary Records
Skylarking - Best of Horace Andy

12:32 PM - "Spying Glass"

Artist: Horace Andy
Song: Spying Glass
Album: Skylarking - Best of Horace Andy
Label: Virgin UK
Skylarking - Best of Horace Andy

12:32 PM - "Spying Glass"

Artist: Horace Andy
Song: Spying Glass
Album: Skylarking - Best of Horace Andy
Label: Virgin UK

12:29 PM - "Healing Of The Nation"

Artist: Jacob Miller & Inner Circle
Song: Healing Of The Nation
Album: Forward Jah Jah Children

12:29 PM - "Healing Of The Nation"

Artist: Jacob Miller & Inner Circle
Song: Healing Of The Nation
Album: Forward Jah Jah Children
Revelation, Pt. 1: The Root of Life

12:26 PM - "No Cigarette Smoking (In My Room) [feat. Melanie Fiona]"

Artist: Stephen Marley
Song: No Cigarette Smoking (In My Room) [feat. Melanie Fiona]
Album: Revelation, Pt. 1: The Root of Life
Label: Universal Records/Tuff Gong
Revelation, Pt. 1: The Root of Life

12:26 PM - "No Cigarette Smoking (In My Room) [feat. Melanie Fiona]"

Artist: Stephen Marley
Song: No Cigarette Smoking (In My Room) [feat. Melanie Fiona]
Album: Revelation, Pt. 1: The Root of Life
Label: Universal Records/Tuff Gong
Book of Job

12:22 PM - "Yap Yap"

Artist: Richie Spice
Song: Yap Yap
Album: Book of Job
Label: VP
Book of Job

12:22 PM - "Yap Yap"

Artist: Richie Spice
Song: Yap Yap
Album: Book of Job
Label: VP

12:19 PM - "Long Cold Winter"

Artist: Bob Marley and the Wailers
Song: Long Cold Winter
Album: The Complete Upsetter Collection

12:19 PM - "Long Cold Winter"

Artist: Bob Marley and the Wailers
Song: Long Cold Winter
Album: The Complete Upsetter Collection

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


North Pole Basin Celebration
Aug 22 @ 12:00AM
Join RMBL for in celebrating the purchase of the North Pole Basin property.  Transportation will be provided for a 12pm hike…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Aug 22 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Aug 22 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
KBUT Kampout at the I Bar Ranch
Aug 22 @ 5:00PM
KBUT is excited to announce the inaugural KBUT Kampout at the  I-Bar Ranch in Gunnison Colorado…
view more »
Library Outdoor Movie
Aug 22 @ 7:30PM
The OId Rock Library hosts the 2nd Outdoor movie night of the season!  This Friday, August 22nd, we'll be showing the…
view more »
GCS Garden Community Workday
Aug 23 @ 4:00PM
The Living Classroom at the Gunnison Community School is hosting a community workday this Saturday, Aug 23, from 4-6 p.m. to…
view more »
TdF A Dream Come True
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
This event is part of the Tour de Forks fundraising event for the Center for the Arts. Tour de Forks presents a series of…
view more »
Merriment for Mentoring
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Partners – Gunnison Valley Mentors invites you to find your mojo at our annual Merriment for Mentoring fund raising event,…
view more »
Annalise Emerick @ Montanya Distillers
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Nashville folk singer/songwriter, Annalise Emerick, plays the Montany Distillers tasting room as part of her "deep in the…
view more »
Monthly Film Series at the Gunnison Arts Center
Aug 23 @ 7:00PM
Monthly Film Series In collaboration with the Crested Butte Film Festival, the Gunnison Arts Center presents a monthly film series…
view more »

On The Air

Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Lost In The Supermarket
Chris Biddle 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter