On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Weekend Edition

NEWS
Saturday 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Saturday mornings are made for Weekend Edition Saturday, the program wraps up the week's news and offers a mix of analysis and features on a wide range of topics, including arts, sports, entertainment, and human interest stories. The two-hour program is hosted by NPR's Peabody Award-winning Scott Simon.
Click For Weekend Edition Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Everyone Deserves Music

MUSIC
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
A huge variety of music, including listener requests. "Everyone Deserves Music", so a listener could expect to hear anything from: Dennis Brown, Finley Quaye, Duffy, Beck, Angelique Kidjo, Nappy Roots, TM Juke, Bob Marley, Paulo Nutuni, St. Germaine, Roy Buchanan and Johnny Cash ….
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19580
with YVETTE MAES


7:27 PM - "come again"

Artist: Osha
Song: come again
Album: come again

7:24 PM - "all night"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: all night
Album: all night

7:21 PM - "IS THIS LOVE?"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: IS THIS LOVE?
Album: IS THIS LOVE?

7:11 PM - "Save Room"

Artist: John Legend
Song: Save Room
Album: save room

7:08 PM - "maps"

Artist: Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Song: maps
Album: maps

7:07 PM - "so much things to say"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: so much things to say
Album: so much things to say
ooh la la

7:03 PM - "OOH LA LA"

Artist: Faces
Song: OOH LA LA
Album: ooh la la

6:56 PM - "No such Thing"

Artist: John Mayer
Song: No such Thing
Album: No such Thing

6:53 PM - "samba para ti"

Artist: Carlos Santana
Song: samba para ti
Album: samba para ti

6:50 PM - "your man"

Artist: The Pixies
Song: your man
Album: your man

6:41 PM - "groovin"

Artist: Pato Banton
Song: groovin
Album: groovin

6:18 PM - "When Your Smiling"

Artist: Louis Prima
Song: When Your Smiling
Album: When Your Smiling

6:15 PM - "MY FAVORITE THINGS"

Artist: Sarah Vaughn
Song: MY FAVORITE THINGS
Album: MY FAVORITE THINGS

6:13 PM - "I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER"

Artist: PAUL MC CARTNEY
Song: I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER
Album: I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER
beyond the Sea

6:10 PM - "beyond the Sea"

Artist: Bobby Darin
Song: beyond the Sea
Album: beyond the Sea

6:07 PM - "Mack the knife"

Artist: Frank Sinatra and Jimmy Buffett
Song: Mack the knife
Album: Mack the knife

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Abundant Creativity Kundalini Workshop
May 23 @ 11:00AM
Saturday May 23rd 11-1 pm Abundant Creativity Workshop with Christina Harrison Cost $25 We are creative beings. We're…
view more »
Miss Emily and Tony Rosario
May 23 @ 6:00PM
Two well loved solo acts at Montanya have teamed up to bring even more impressiveness to their performances.  Miss Emily…
view more »
Monthly Fim Series: Wild Canaries
May 23 @ 7:00PM
In this homage to screwball comedies, a Brooklyn couple play private investigators when they suspect foul play in the death of a…
view more »
Kid Intro to Aerial Dance
May 25 @ 3:50PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering aerial dance classes for Kids age 6-10. Your children can take all four classes in…
view more »
Youth Intro to Aerial Dance
May 25 @ 4:15PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering aerial dance classes for Youth age 11-16. Your children can take all four classes…
view more »
Adult Intro to Aerial Dance
May 25 @ 6:30PM
The CB Dance Collective is holding Adult Intro to Aerial Classes. Learn how to twirl, fly, climb, and do tricks on the aerial lyra…
view more »
Gunnison Valley Hospital Pediatric Rehab Program
May 26 @ 12:00AM
Gunnison Valley Hospital is now offering outpatient occupational therapy, physical therapy and speech therapy services for kids…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
May 26 @ 9:00AM
Please join us for a discussion on the topic:  …
view more »
Kid Level 2 Aerial Dance
May 26 @ 3:50PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering Level 2 Aerial Classes for Kids age 6-10. Qualified children can take all four…
view more »
Youth Level 2 Aerial Dance
May 26 @ 5:30PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering Level 2 Aerial Classes for Youth age 11-16. Qualified students can take all four…
view more »

On The Air

Weekend Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Fresh Air Weekend
Syndicated Program 8:00-9:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Dave's Not Here
- Dave Colucci

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter