On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Friday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Everyone Deserves Music

MUSIC
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
A huge variety of music, including listener requests. "Everyone Deserves Music", so a listener could expect to hear anything from: Dennis Brown, Finley Quaye, Duffy, Beck, Angelique Kidjo, Nappy Roots, TM Juke, Bob Marley, Paulo Nutuni, St. Germaine, Roy Buchanan and Johnny Cash ….
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19580
with YVETTE MAES


7:27 PM - "come again"

Artist: Osha
Song: come again
Album: come again

7:24 PM - "all night"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: all night
Album: all night

7:21 PM - "IS THIS LOVE?"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: IS THIS LOVE?
Album: IS THIS LOVE?

7:11 PM - "Save Room"

Artist: John Legend
Song: Save Room
Album: save room

7:08 PM - "maps"

Artist: Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Song: maps
Album: maps

7:07 PM - "so much things to say"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: so much things to say
Album: so much things to say
ooh la la

7:03 PM - "OOH LA LA"

Artist: Faces
Song: OOH LA LA
Album: ooh la la

6:56 PM - "No such Thing"

Artist: John Mayer
Song: No such Thing
Album: No such Thing

6:53 PM - "samba para ti"

Artist: Carlos Santana
Song: samba para ti
Album: samba para ti

6:50 PM - "your man"

Artist: The Pixies
Song: your man
Album: your man

6:41 PM - "groovin"

Artist: Pato Banton
Song: groovin
Album: groovin

6:18 PM - "When Your Smiling"

Artist: Louis Prima
Song: When Your Smiling
Album: When Your Smiling

6:15 PM - "MY FAVORITE THINGS"

Artist: Sarah Vaughn
Song: MY FAVORITE THINGS
Album: MY FAVORITE THINGS

6:13 PM - "I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER"

Artist: PAUL MC CARTNEY
Song: I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER
Album: I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE MYSELF A LETTER
beyond the Sea

6:10 PM - "beyond the Sea"

Artist: Bobby Darin
Song: beyond the Sea
Album: beyond the Sea

6:07 PM - "Mack the knife"

Artist: Frank Sinatra and Jimmy Buffett
Song: Mack the knife
Album: Mack the knife

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Crested Butte Arts Festival
Aug 01 @ 12:00AM
The 42nd Annual Crested Butte Arts Festival will take place August 1st to 3rd on Elk Avenue in downtown Crested Butte. Featuring…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Aug 01 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Aug 01 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
Hand-Sewn Pages: A Bookmaking Workshop
Aug 01 @ 1:00PM
Calling all book lovers! If you just love the book form and are interested in creating your own small journals, this workshop is…
view more »
First Friday Artwalk and Music
Aug 01 @ 5:00PM
Gallery Exhibits and First Fridays ArtWalk Stroll down Main Street of beautiful, historic Gunnison from 5 - 8 p.m. on the first…
view more »
Peter Rowan
Aug 01 @ 8:00PM
Legendary bluegrass musician Peter Rowan performs at the Center with Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen. An evening of…
view more »
Art Journaling: A Mixed Media Approach
Aug 02 @ 1:00AM
Do you love luscious surfaces? Do you love playing with textures and layers? The art journal craze is all about freedom of…
view more »
girls night out skills clinic
Aug 02 @ 8:00AM
A two day skills clinic for women who want to learn and try some supported techniques to help them in a road bike racing…
view more »
Illusion Necklaces
Aug 02 @ 9:00AM
Visit the Center's website for details.  
view more »
Beti AllRide Clinic
Aug 02 @ 9:00AM
The Beti AllRide Clinic women's mountain bike skills clinic is coming to Crested Butte Mountain Resort and Evolution Bike Park…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter