On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

All Things Considered

NEWS
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
NPR's All Things Considered is the most listened-to, afternoon drive-time, news radio program in the country. Every weekday the two-hour show is hosted by Robert Siegel, Michele Norris and Melissa Block.
Click For All Things Considered Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Witch's Brew

MUSIC
Wednesday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew is my version of Classic Rock-n-Roll
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19614
with THE WITCH


The Ozzman Cometh

2:56 PM - "BARK AT THE MOON"

Artist: Ozzy Osbourne
Song: BARK AT THE MOON
Album: The Ozzman Cometh
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Inc.
The Ozzman Cometh

2:56 PM - "BARK AT THE MOON"

Artist: Ozzy Osbourne
Song: BARK AT THE MOON
Album: The Ozzman Cometh
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Inc.
van halen

2:50 PM - "Runnin With the Devil"

Artist: Van Halen
Song: Runnin With the Devil
Album: van halen
Label: Warner Brothers
van halen

2:50 PM - "Runnin With the Devil"

Artist: Van Halen
Song: Runnin With the Devil
Album: van halen
Label: Warner Brothers

2:46 PM - "HIghway To Hell"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: HIghway To Hell
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy

2:46 PM - "HIghway To Hell"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: HIghway To Hell
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy

2:43 PM - "Psycho Killer"

Artist: Talking Heads
Song: Psycho Killer
Album: Best of Talking Heads
Label: Rhino

2:43 PM - "Psycho Killer"

Artist: Talking Heads
Song: Psycho Killer
Album: Best of Talking Heads
Label: Rhino

2:36 PM - "Hells Bells"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: Hells Bells
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy

2:36 PM - "Hells Bells"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: Hells Bells
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy
Agents Of Fortune

2:33 PM - "Godzila"

Artist: Blue Öyster Cult
Song: Godzila
Album: Agents Of Fortune
Label: Columbia
Agents Of Fortune

2:33 PM - "Godzila"

Artist: Blue Öyster Cult
Song: Godzila
Album: Agents Of Fortune
Label: Columbia

2:30 PM - "Shout At The Devil"

Artist: Motley Crue
Song: Shout At The Devil
Album: Mötley Crüe - Greatest Hits
Label: Eleven Seven

2:30 PM - "Shout At The Devil"

Artist: Motley Crue
Song: Shout At The Devil
Album: Mötley Crüe - Greatest Hits
Label: Eleven Seven

2:27 PM - "The Time Warp"

Artist: Rocky Horror Picture Show
Song: The Time Warp
Album: Rocky Horror Picture Show

2:27 PM - "The Time Warp"

Artist: Rocky Horror Picture Show
Song: The Time Warp
Album: Rocky Horror Picture Show

2:22 PM - "Witchy Woman"

Artist: The Eagles
Song: Witchy Woman
Album: Eagles
Label: Asylum

2:22 PM - "Witchy Woman"

Artist: The Eagles
Song: Witchy Woman
Album: Eagles
Label: Asylum

2:16 PM - "Frankenstein"

Artist: Edgar Winter Band
Song: Frankenstein
Album: Frankenstein
Label: Epic

2:16 PM - "Frankenstein"

Artist: Edgar Winter Band
Song: Frankenstein
Album: Frankenstein
Label: Epic

2:14 PM - "Bad Moon Rising"

Artist: Creedance Clearwater Revival
Song: Bad Moon Rising
Album: Willy and the Poor Boys
Label: Fantasy

2:14 PM - "Bad Moon Rising"

Artist: Creedance Clearwater Revival
Song: Bad Moon Rising
Album: Willy and the Poor Boys
Label: Fantasy
Scarecrow

2:11 PM - "Rain On the Scarecrow"

Artist: John Mellencamp
Song: Rain On the Scarecrow
Album: Scarecrow
Label: Polygram
Scarecrow

2:11 PM - "Rain On the Scarecrow"

Artist: John Mellencamp
Song: Rain On the Scarecrow
Album: Scarecrow
Label: Polygram

2:08 PM - "Season Of The Witch"

Artist: Donovan
Song: Season Of The Witch
Album: Best of Donvan
Label: epc

2:08 PM - "Season Of The Witch"

Artist: Donovan
Song: Season Of The Witch
Album: Best of Donvan
Label: epc

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Level 2 Aerial Fabric
Mar 03 @ 6:00PM
Are you ready for the next level of aerial fabrics (also known as aerial silks or aerial tissue)? Students will get acquainted…
view more »
Minikickers Soccer
Mar 04 @ 9:00AM
Child Development through FUNdamental Soccer! Sessions are 45 minutes Wednesday mornings in Jerry's Gym, or outside when the…
view more »
Minikickers Soccer
Mar 04 @ 10:00AM
Child Development through FUNdamental Soccer! Sessions are 45 minutes Wednesday mornings in Jerry's Gym, or outside when the…
view more »
Rachel Van Slyke Live
Mar 04 @ 3:00PM
Singer-songwriter Rachel Van Slyke performs live every Wednesday Happy Hour at the Sweet Spot in Mt. CB from 3 - 6 pm.
view more »
Kids Cook!
Mar 04 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
Valley Launch Party
Mar 04 @ 5:30PM
When it comes to local prosperity, we all know we can do better – more competitive wages and economic opportunities for…
view more »
Creative Clay
Mar 04 @ 6:00PM
Join one of these 5 week sessions or take all three! These sessions are open to all experience levels and provide an opportunity…
view more »
Team Trivia Night
Mar 04 @ 7:30PM
The Brick Oven in Crested Butte hosts Team Trivia Night every other Wednesday with games starting at 7:30. Arrive early for prime…
view more »
Full Moon Party
Mar 05 @ 5:00PM
Crested Butte Mountain Resort will host self-guided snowshoe or uphill ski tour. This event allows guests to experience the…
view more »
Exploring Colored Pencil
Mar 05 @ 5:15PM
Learn techniques for building depth of color with this wonderful and intense dry media. Colored pencil drawing or…
view more »

On The Air

All Things Considered
Syndicated Program 5:00-6:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Redneck Woman
Kristi Miller 6:30-8:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter