On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

We All Had A Real Good Time

MUSIC
Wednesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
My show is all about having a good time and rocking out! I love guitar players and listners can expect to hear all kinds of amazing guitar ...blues and rock. I play everything from Wille Dixon to Sublime..."classic" rock mix in my own Laura Jane Joy Warrior mixed way....people will hear lots of music and as little talk as possible!
Click For We All Had A Real Good Time Page
with LAURA JANE


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Witch's Brew

MUSIC
Wednesday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew is my version of Classic Rock-n-Roll
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19614
with THE WITCH


The Ozzman Cometh

2:56 PM - "BARK AT THE MOON"

Artist: Ozzy Osbourne
Song: BARK AT THE MOON
Album: The Ozzman Cometh
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Inc.
The Ozzman Cometh

2:56 PM - "BARK AT THE MOON"

Artist: Ozzy Osbourne
Song: BARK AT THE MOON
Album: The Ozzman Cometh
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Inc.
van halen

2:50 PM - "Runnin With the Devil"

Artist: Van Halen
Song: Runnin With the Devil
Album: van halen
Label: Warner Brothers
van halen

2:50 PM - "Runnin With the Devil"

Artist: Van Halen
Song: Runnin With the Devil
Album: van halen
Label: Warner Brothers

2:46 PM - "HIghway To Hell"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: HIghway To Hell
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy

2:46 PM - "HIghway To Hell"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: HIghway To Hell
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy

2:43 PM - "Psycho Killer"

Artist: Talking Heads
Song: Psycho Killer
Album: Best of Talking Heads
Label: Rhino

2:43 PM - "Psycho Killer"

Artist: Talking Heads
Song: Psycho Killer
Album: Best of Talking Heads
Label: Rhino

2:36 PM - "Hells Bells"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: Hells Bells
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy

2:36 PM - "Hells Bells"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: Hells Bells
Album: back in black
Label: Legacy
Agents Of Fortune

2:33 PM - "Godzila"

Artist: Blue Öyster Cult
Song: Godzila
Album: Agents Of Fortune
Label: Columbia
Agents Of Fortune

2:33 PM - "Godzila"

Artist: Blue Öyster Cult
Song: Godzila
Album: Agents Of Fortune
Label: Columbia

2:30 PM - "Shout At The Devil"

Artist: Motley Crue
Song: Shout At The Devil
Album: Mötley Crüe - Greatest Hits
Label: Eleven Seven

2:30 PM - "Shout At The Devil"

Artist: Motley Crue
Song: Shout At The Devil
Album: Mötley Crüe - Greatest Hits
Label: Eleven Seven

2:27 PM - "The Time Warp"

Artist: Rocky Horror Picture Show
Song: The Time Warp
Album: Rocky Horror Picture Show

2:27 PM - "The Time Warp"

Artist: Rocky Horror Picture Show
Song: The Time Warp
Album: Rocky Horror Picture Show

2:22 PM - "Witchy Woman"

Artist: The Eagles
Song: Witchy Woman
Album: Eagles
Label: Asylum

2:22 PM - "Witchy Woman"

Artist: The Eagles
Song: Witchy Woman
Album: Eagles
Label: Asylum

2:16 PM - "Frankenstein"

Artist: Edgar Winter Band
Song: Frankenstein
Album: Frankenstein
Label: Epic

2:16 PM - "Frankenstein"

Artist: Edgar Winter Band
Song: Frankenstein
Album: Frankenstein
Label: Epic

2:14 PM - "Bad Moon Rising"

Artist: Creedance Clearwater Revival
Song: Bad Moon Rising
Album: Willy and the Poor Boys
Label: Fantasy

2:14 PM - "Bad Moon Rising"

Artist: Creedance Clearwater Revival
Song: Bad Moon Rising
Album: Willy and the Poor Boys
Label: Fantasy
Scarecrow

2:11 PM - "Rain On the Scarecrow"

Artist: John Mellencamp
Song: Rain On the Scarecrow
Album: Scarecrow
Label: Polygram
Scarecrow

2:11 PM - "Rain On the Scarecrow"

Artist: John Mellencamp
Song: Rain On the Scarecrow
Album: Scarecrow
Label: Polygram

2:08 PM - "Season Of The Witch"

Artist: Donovan
Song: Season Of The Witch
Album: Best of Donvan
Label: epc

2:08 PM - "Season Of The Witch"

Artist: Donovan
Song: Season Of The Witch
Album: Best of Donvan
Label: epc

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Free Local Tourism Day
Apr 23 @ 9:00AM
Hosted by the Gunnison-Crested Butte Tourism Association as a part of the Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit, Local Tourism Day is…
view more »
SW Colorado Tourism Summit
Apr 23 @ 12:00PM
The Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit’s brings tourism and hospitality leaders and other businesses from around Colorado to…
view more »
Watercolor Painting
Apr 23 @ 5:15PM
Explore the possibilities using the transparent, luminous qualities of watercolor paints. Investigate the importance of excellent…
view more »
Creative Clay Class
Apr 23 @ 6:00PM
Creative Clay:  Wheel Throwing and Hand Building for all levels ~  (Adults Ages 16+) Wednesdays, 6:00 – 9:00 p.m.…
view more »
Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all or their time off?  Want to know how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Reopening
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
Never in the history of Crested Butte Mountain Resort (CBMR) has the ski area re-opened the lifts for more skiing and riding once…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »

On The Air

We All Had A Real Good Time
Laura Jane 12:00-2:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Witch's Brew
The Witch 2:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter