On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Friday Night Fish Fry

MUSIC
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Allen Toussaint said it best....."everything I do gon' be funky, from now on." Kick back, fix yo' self a Cajun Martini, and let the favorable tunes circulate. Yeah you right baby!
Click For Friday Night Fish Fry Page
with ANDREW HADLEY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Finer Things

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A bit of it all: Sinatra to the Beatles, Elvis to DMB, Hank Williams to Diana Krall
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19592
with LYNDA JACKSON


11:43 AM - "kid"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: kid
Album: kid

11:43 AM - "kid"

Artist: The Pretenders
Song: kid
Album: kid

11:40 AM - "what a wonderful world"

Artist: Sam Cooke
Song: what a wonderful world
Album: what a wonderful world

11:40 AM - "what a wonderful world"

Artist: Sam Cooke
Song: what a wonderful world
Album: what a wonderful world

11:37 AM - "you send me"

Artist: Sam Cooke
Song: you send me
Album: You Send Me

11:37 AM - "you send me"

Artist: Sam Cooke
Song: you send me
Album: You Send Me

11:32 AM - "me and baby brother"

Artist: War
Song: me and baby brother
Album: me and baby brother

11:32 AM - "me and baby brother"

Artist: War
Song: me and baby brother
Album: me and baby brother

11:27 AM - "fat albert rotunda"

Artist: Lee Ritenour
Song: fat albert rotunda
Album: rythmn sessions

11:27 AM - "fat albert rotunda"

Artist: Lee Ritenour
Song: fat albert rotunda
Album: rythmn sessions

11:22 AM - "everybody is a star"

Artist: Sly and the Family Stone
Song: everybody is a star
Album: everybody is a star

11:22 AM - "everybody is a star"

Artist: Sly and the Family Stone
Song: everybody is a star
Album: everybody is a star
SPEAKING IN TONGUES

11:16 AM - "This Must Be The Place (Naïve)"

Artist: Talking Heads
Song: This Must Be The Place (Naïve)
Album: SPEAKING IN TONGUES
Label: sire records
SPEAKING IN TONGUES

11:16 AM - "This Must Be The Place (Naïve)"

Artist: Talking Heads
Song: This Must Be The Place (Naïve)
Album: SPEAKING IN TONGUES
Label: sire records

11:11 AM - "sugar man"

Artist: Rodriguez
Song: sugar man
Album: searching for sugarman ST
Label: Legacy

11:11 AM - "sugar man"

Artist: Rodriguez
Song: sugar man
Album: searching for sugarman ST
Label: Legacy

11:08 AM - "street boy"

Artist: Rodriguez
Song: street boy
Album: searching for sugar man ST

11:08 AM - "street boy"

Artist: Rodriguez
Song: street boy
Album: searching for sugar man ST

11:03 AM - "the promised land"

Artist: Terrence Blanchard
Song: the promised land
Album: the promised land ST

11:03 AM - "the promised land"

Artist: Terrence Blanchard
Song: the promised land
Album: the promised land ST

10:54 AM - "move on up"

Artist: Curtis Mayfield
Song: move on up
Album: Move on Up

10:54 AM - "move on up"

Artist: Curtis Mayfield
Song: move on up
Album: Move on Up

10:49 AM - "happy birthday"

Artist: Stevie Wonder
Song: happy birthday
Album: happy birthday

10:49 AM - "happy birthday"

Artist: Stevie Wonder
Song: happy birthday
Album: happy birthday

10:45 AM - "i think it's gonna rain today"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: i think it's gonna rain today
Album: i think it's gonna rain today

10:45 AM - "i think it's gonna rain today"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: i think it's gonna rain today
Album: i think it's gonna rain today
never die young

10:41 AM - "never die young"

Artist: James Taylor
Song: never die young
Album: never die young
never die young

10:41 AM - "never die young"

Artist: James Taylor
Song: never die young
Album: never die young

10:38 AM - "4th of july (sandy)"

Artist: Bruce Springsteen
Song: 4th of july (sandy)
Album: 4th of july (sandy)

10:38 AM - "4th of july (sandy)"

Artist: Bruce Springsteen
Song: 4th of july (sandy)
Album: 4th of july (sandy)

10:35 AM - "don't know why"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: don't know why
Album: Don't Know Why
Label: BLUE NOTE

10:35 AM - "don't know why"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: don't know why
Album: Don't Know Why
Label: BLUE NOTE

10:32 AM - "green onions"

Artist: Booker T & the Mgs
Song: green onions
Album: green onions

10:32 AM - "green onions"

Artist: Booker T & the Mgs
Song: green onions
Album: green onions
Come Away With Me

10:28 AM - "come away with me"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: come away with me
Album: Come Away With Me
Label: BLUE NOTE
Come Away With Me

10:28 AM - "come away with me"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: come away with me
Album: Come Away With Me
Label: BLUE NOTE

10:21 AM - "jessica"

Artist: Allman Brothers
Song: jessica
Album: jessica

10:21 AM - "jessica"

Artist: Allman Brothers
Song: jessica
Album: jessica

10:18 AM - "tennessee"

Artist: Arrested Development
Song: tennessee
Album: tennessee

10:18 AM - "tennessee"

Artist: Arrested Development
Song: tennessee
Album: tennessee

10:15 AM - "bodyrock"

Artist: Moby
Song: bodyrock
Album: Play
Label: V2

10:15 AM - "bodyrock"

Artist: Moby
Song: bodyrock
Album: Play
Label: V2

10:12 AM - "it's oh so quiet"

Artist: Bjork
Song: it's oh so quiet
Album: it's oh so quiet

10:12 AM - "it's oh so quiet"

Artist: Bjork
Song: it's oh so quiet
Album: it's oh so quiet
Little Broken Hearts

10:08 AM - "say good-bye"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: say good-bye
Album: Little Broken Hearts
Label: BLUE NOTE
Little Broken Hearts

10:08 AM - "say good-bye"

Artist: Norah Jones
Song: say good-bye
Album: Little Broken Hearts
Label: BLUE NOTE

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Aerial Conditioning
Mar 06 @ 8:30AM
The CB Dance Collective offers weekly aerial conditioning classes to help you hone your skills. Climbing, pulling, flipping…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Mar 06 @ 9:15AM
Supervised aerial practice sessions with NO INSTRUCTION! Practice and perfect the skills you’ve learned in class sessions at…
view more »
Gentlemen of the Road
Mar 06 @ 10:00AM
Tickets are on sale for the Gentlemen of the Road Salida Stopover. Featuring Mumford & Sons, Jenny Lewis, Jeff the…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Mar 06 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
First Fridays Art & Music Walk
Mar 06 @ 5:00PM
Join us for Gunnison's First Fridays Art Walk & Music this Friday, March 6th from 5-8pm. Gunnison Gallery is featuring…
view more »
First Fridays Art Walk
Mar 06 @ 5:00PM
Main Gallery: Artists of the West Elks The Artists of the West Elks (AWE) is a non-profit organization of regional artists that…
view more »
First Fridays Family Film
Mar 06 @ 6:30PM
It's time again to come get comfortable upstairs at the Old Rock, and enjoy a family-friendly film!  This month,…
view more »
Brain Injury Awareness Month
Mar 07 @ 9:00AM
Join the Sanctuary Studio in March for Brain Injury Awareness month. We will have a donation jar out on the counter and ALL of…
view more »
Pet Wellness Fair
Mar 07 @ 10:00AM
The Gunnison Valley Animal Welfare League would like to invite pets and their human friends to the Pet Wellness Fair on Saturday,…
view more »
Yoga For Happy Hips Workshops
Mar 07 @ 11:00AM
Please join Lindsey in an in-depth study of hip health. Everyone will benefit from a new perspective on an ancient subject no…
view more »

On The Air

Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
Cool J 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter