On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Weekend Edition

NEWS
Saturday 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Saturday mornings are made for Weekend Edition Saturday, the program wraps up the week's news and offers a mix of analysis and features on a wide range of topics, including arts, sports, entertainment, and human interest stories. The two-hour program is hosted by NPR's Peabody Award-winning Scott Simon.
Click For Weekend Edition Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:22 AM - "war"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: war
Album: war

12:19 AM - "the mummy's shroud"

Artist: Scientist
Song: the mummy's shroud
Album: the mummy's shroud

12:16 AM - "cry of the werewolf"

Artist: Scientist
Song: cry of the werewolf
Album: cry of the werewolf

12:13 AM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

12:10 AM - "plague of the zombies"

Artist: Scientist
Song: plague of the zombies
Album: plague of the zombies

12:07 AM - "seconds away"

Artist: Scientist
Song: seconds away
Album: seconds away

12:04 AM - "worries in the dance"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: worries in the dance
Album: worries in the dance

12:01 AM - "long long time"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: long long time
Album: long long time

11:58 PM - "cloud nine"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: cloud nine
Album: cloud nine
Soul Almighty

11:55 PM - "soul almighty"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: soul almighty
Album: Soul Almighty
Label: Tuff Gong

11:52 PM - "satisfy my soul jah jah"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: satisfy my soul jah jah
Album: Satisfy My Soul Jah Jah

11:49 PM - "every time i see you"

Artist: Don Carlos
Song: every time i see you
Album: every time i see you

11:46 PM - "blacker the berry (jus bus remix)"

Artist: Carlos Turner
Song: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)
Album: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)

11:43 PM - "seasons of love"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: seasons of love
Album: seasons of love

11:40 PM - "guide and protect"

Artist: Aisha
Song: guide and protect
Album: guide and protect

11:37 PM - "jailhouse"

Artist: Junior Reid
Song: jailhouse
Album: Jailhouse
Label: prince JammY's

11:34 PM - "jah alone"

Artist: Ziggi, Omar Perry & Tippa Irie
Song: jah alone
Album: jah alone

11:31 PM - "younger generation"

Artist: Gentleman & Luciano
Song: younger generation
Album: younger generation

11:28 PM - "one love stylee"

Artist: Nianatty
Song: one love stylee
Album: one love stylee

11:25 PM - "mek she feel it"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: mek she feel it
Album: mek she feel it

11:22 PM - "every day"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: every day
Album: every day

11:19 PM - "love we deal with"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: love we deal with
Album: love we deal with

11:16 PM - "fade away"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: fade away
Album: fade away

11:13 PM - "my opinion"

Artist: Pato Banton
Song: my opinion
Album: my opinion

11:10 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Morgan Heritage & Mac Bean
Song: lion is king
Album: lion is king

11:07 PM - "faith can move mountains"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: faith can move mountains
Album: faith can move mountains

11:04 PM - "school days"

Artist: Toots And The Maytals
Song: school days
Album: school days

11:01 PM - "don't run"

Artist: Charlie Chaplin
Song: don't run
Album: don't run

10:58 PM - "natty never get weary"

Artist: Culture
Song: natty never get weary
Album: natty never get weary

10:55 PM - "informer"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: informer
Album: informer

10:52 PM - "rems up"

Artist: Mighty Mystic & Lutan Fyah
Song: rems up
Album: rems up

10:49 PM - "king of the earth"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: king of the earth
Album: king of the earth

10:46 PM - "king of kings"

Artist: Terry Ganzie
Song: king of kings
Album: king of kings

10:43 PM - "knocka fya"

Artist: Midnite
Song: knocka fya
Album: knocka fya

10:40 PM - "ras to the bone"

Artist: Midnite
Song: ras to the bone
Album: ras to the bone

10:37 PM - "poor & simple"

Artist: Luciano
Song: poor & simple
Album: poor & simple

10:34 PM - "lonely night"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: lonely night
Album: lonely night

10:31 PM - "under sixteen"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under sixteen
Album: under sixteen

10:28 PM - "feed the children"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: feed the children
Album: feed the children

10:25 PM - "deliver us jah"

Artist: Sister Nadia
Song: deliver us jah
Album: deliver us jah

10:22 PM - "Let Righteousness Be Your Guide"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: Let Righteousness Be Your Guide
Album: let righteousness be your guide

10:19 PM - "in deh"

Artist: Pad Anthony
Song: in deh
Album: in deh

10:16 PM - "dis the trinity"

Artist: Capleton
Song: dis the trinity
Album: dis the trinity

10:13 PM - "mi chiquita"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: mi chiquita
Album: mi chiquita

10:10 PM - "don & dupes"

Artist: Buju Banton & Pinchers
Song: don & dupes
Album: don & dupes

10:07 PM - "complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: complaint
Album: complaint

10:04 PM - "bigger gun"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: bigger gun
Album: bigger gun
Picture of Selassie

10:01 PM - "picture of selassie"

Artist: Khari Kill
Song: picture of selassie
Album: Picture of Selassie
Label: Outta D Ghetto

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 22 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Warren Miller's No Turning Back
Nov 22 @ 7:00PM
The Crested Butte Film Festival Warren Miller's 65th ski film, No Turning Back, paying homage to the 65 years of mountain…
view more »
Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Nov 24 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 25 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »

On The Air

Weekend Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Fresh Air Weekend
Syndicated Program 8:00-9:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter