On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Guilty Pleasures Radio

MUSIC
Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Upbeat music - variety with a slight tendency toward the electronic side of things. Jamtronica, electropop, dubstep, trance, 80’s new wave, 90’s indie, you name it.
Click For Guilty Pleasures Radio Page
with MARK ROBBINS


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:19 AM - "knocka fia"

Artist: Midnite
Song: knocka fia
Album: knocka fia

12:19 AM - "knocka fia"

Artist: Midnite
Song: knocka fia
Album: knocka fia

12:16 AM - "got heat"

Artist: Midnite
Song: got heat
Album: got heat
Treasure

12:13 AM - "treasure"

Artist: Midnite
Song: treasure
Album: Treasure
Label: i grade

12:10 AM - "jah protect my people"

Artist: The Audio Refugee Compilation
Song: jah protect my people
Album: jah protect my people

12:07 AM - "take care of my family"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: take care of my family
Album: take care of my family

12:04 AM - "jah rule the world"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: jah rule the world
Album: jah rule the world

12:01 AM - "climb so high"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: climb so high
Album: climb so high

11:58 PM - "i need her in my arms"

Artist: I Wayne
Song: i need her in my arms
Album: i need her in my arms

11:55 PM - "blacker the berry (jus bus remix)"

Artist: Carlos Turner
Song: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)
Album: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)
Eyez

11:52 PM - "eyez"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: eyez
Album: Eyez
Label: Harper Digital/Mojiza Productions

11:49 PM - "money in my pocket"

Artist: Tafari
Song: money in my pocket
Album: money in my pocket

11:46 PM - "someone to love"

Artist: Stephen Marley
Song: someone to love
Album: someone to love

11:43 PM - "cry of the werewolf"

Artist: Scientist
Song: cry of the werewolf
Album: cry of the werewolf

11:40 PM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

11:37 PM - "love we a deal"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: love we a deal
Album: love we a deal

11:34 PM - "younger generation"

Artist: Gentleman Ft. Luciano
Song: younger generation
Album: younger generation

11:31 PM - "every day"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: every day
Album: every day

11:28 PM - "growing up"

Artist: Protoje Ft. Gentleman
Song: growing up
Album: growing up

11:25 PM - "we can make it work"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: we can make it work
Album: we can make it work

11:22 PM - "blood dem out"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: blood dem out
Album: blood dem out

11:19 PM - "faith moves mountains"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: faith moves mountains
Album: faith moves mountains

11:16 PM - "holiday (pitufo selektah remix)"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: holiday (pitufo selektah remix)
Album: holiday (pitufo selektah remix)

11:13 PM - "it was written"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: it was written
Album: it was written

11:10 PM - "catch a fire"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: catch a fire
Album: catch a fire
Label: Tuff Gong
keep on moving

11:07 PM - "keep on moving"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: keep on moving
Album: keep on moving

11:04 PM - "stir it up"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: stir it up
Album: stir it up

11:01 PM - "satisfy our souls jah jah"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: satisfy our souls jah jah
Album: satisfy our souls jah jah

10:58 PM - "lively up yourself"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: lively up yourself
Album: Lively Up yourself

10:55 PM - "notorious (wabenzi vocal version)"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: notorious (wabenzi vocal version)
Album: Notorious (Wabenzi Vocal Version)

10:52 PM - "cash flow"

Artist: Major Lazer Ft. Jah Dan
Song: cash flow
Album: cash flow

10:49 PM - "crucial"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: crucial
Album: Crucial
Label: Shanachie Entertainment

10:46 PM - "peace and unity"

Artist: Da Professor
Song: peace and unity
Album: peace and unity

10:43 PM - "don & dupes"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: don & dupes
Album: don & dupes

10:40 PM - "rems up"

Artist: Mighty Mystic Ft. Lutan Fyah
Song: rems up
Album: rems up

10:37 PM - "give me power"

Artist: The Stingers
Song: give me power
Album: give me power

10:34 PM - "won"

Artist: Midnite
Song: won
Album: won

10:31 PM - "Lion is King"

Artist: morgan heritage ft. Mac Bean
Song: Lion is King
Album: Lion is King

10:28 PM - "no pity in the city"

Artist: General Plough
Song: no pity in the city
Album: no pity in the city

10:25 PM - "under sixteen"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under sixteen
Album: under sixteen

10:22 PM - "king of kings"

Artist: Terry Ganzie
Song: king of kings
Album: king of kings

10:19 PM - "complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: complaint
Album: complaint

10:16 PM - "bigger gun"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: bigger gun
Album: bigger gun

10:13 PM - "gun crazy"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: gun crazy
Album: gun crazy
put the stereo on

10:10 PM - "put the stereo on"

Artist: Gappy Ranks
Song: put the stereo on
Album: put the stereo on

10:07 PM - "Rub-A-Dub Soldier"

Artist: Ky-Mani Marley, Protoje & Da Professor
Song: Rub-A-Dub Soldier
Album: Rub-A-Dub Soldier

10:04 PM - "mountain top"

Artist: Gappy Ranks
Song: mountain top
Album: mountain top

10:01 PM - "skanking and rocking"

Artist: Da Professor
Song: skanking and rocking
Album: skanking and rocking

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Tiles & Tea Art Soiree
Apr 17 @ 6:00PM
April 17 Tiles & Tea This month, we’re bringing a non-alcoholic “AND” Series event to you with a delicious…
view more »
Exploring Raku Pottery
Apr 17 @ 6:00PM
Exploring Raku Pottery ~ (Adults Ages 16+) Extended Studies 37628 Thursdays, 6:00 – 8:30 p.m. April 17 – May 15. …
view more »
CB Film Fest: Maidentrip
Apr 17 @ 7:00PM
The Crested Butte Film Festival brings movies to the Center through its Monthly Film Series. This evening, MAIDENTRIP. Laura…
view more »
MountainFilm
Apr 18 @ 7:30PM
Attention Gearheads, MOG Outdoor Fest presents "Telluride Mountain Film on Tour" Friday April 18th at 7:30pm at the Mesa…
view more »
Western Slope Freedom Fest
Apr 18 @ 8:00PM
You are invited to the 1st Annual Western Slope Freedom Fest (WSFF) featuring musical talent Pato Banton. WSFF is a 21 and over, 3…
view more »
Gunnison Valley Gardening Festival
Apr 19 @ 9:00AM
 It is that time of year again, after a midwinter thaw and the robins and bluebirds are returning, that we begin thinking…
view more »
MOG Sale
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! The 11th annual MOG Sale is coming Saturday April 19th from 10am to 9pm to downtown Grand Junction! Take…
view more »
Bike & Gear Swap
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! Is your gear closet overflowing? MOG Outdoor Fest presents the COPMOBA Bike & Gear Swap Saturday, April…
view more »
Recycled Fashion Design Workshop
Apr 19 @ 1:00PM
Recycled Fashion Design Workshops ~ (Ages 8 - Adult) This Year’s Theme:  Mad Hatter’s Tea Party/Wonderland?…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Apr 22 @ 9:00AM
Socrates Café are gatherings around the world where people from different backgrounds get together and exchange thoughtful…
view more »

On The Air

Guilty Pleasures Radio
Mark Robbins 2:00-4:00

2:11 - "Younger (20SYL remix)"
Seinabo Sey

Artist: Seinabo Sey
Song: Younger (20SYL remix)
Album: Younger (20SYL remix)

2:09 - "10YRS"
20SYL

Artist: 20SYL
Song: 10YRS
Album: 10YRS
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Democracy Now!
Syndicated Program 4:00-5:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter