On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Monday Night Jazz Club

MUSIC
Monday 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

with THE ORACLE


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Chad Reich Show

MUSIC
Monday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No Foolin'... It's Good! Current playlist changes regularly. I like a lot of music and I try to keep it upbeat and happening on the Monday noon slot. Rock, electro, world, jazz and hip hop dominate this alternative and variety program.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19603
with CHAD REICH


1:48 PM - "Observations"

Artist: Raveonettes
Song: Observations
Album: Observator
Label: Vice
Go Outside

1:48 PM - "Go Outside"

Artist: Hot Panda
Song: Go Outside
Album: Go Outside

1:42 PM - "Ride Away"

Artist: Two Gallants
Song: Ride Away
Album: The Bloom & The Blight
Label: ATO Records
A Thing Called Divine Fits

1:35 PM - "Shivers"

Artist: Divine Fits
Song: Shivers
Album: A Thing Called Divine Fits
Label: Merge Records
Local Business

1:29 PM - "(I Am The) Electric Man"

Artist: Titus Andronicus
Song: (I Am The) Electric Man
Album: Local Business
Label: XL
Putrifiers II

1:27 PM - "Lupine Dominus"

Artist: Thee Oh Sees
Song: Lupine Dominus
Album: Putrifiers II
Label: In The Red

1:22 PM - "A Good Idea"

Artist: Sugar
Song: A Good Idea
Album: Copper Blue
Mourning In America and Dreaming In Color

1:18 PM - "Only Life I Know"

Artist: Brother Ali
Song: Only Life I Know
Album: Mourning In America and Dreaming In Color
Mumps, Etc.

1:16 PM - "Waterlines"

Artist: Why?
Song: Waterlines
Album: Mumps, Etc.
Label: City Slang
Beams

1:09 PM - "Ups & Downs"

Artist: Matthew Dear
Song: Ups & Downs
Album: Beams
Label: Ghostly
Fragrant World

1:09 PM - "Demon Road"

Artist: Yeasayer
Song: Demon Road
Album: Fragrant World
Label: Secretly Canadian
Security Screenings

1:05 PM - "Keeping Up With Your Quota"

Artist: Prefuse 73
Song: Keeping Up With Your Quota
Album: Security Screenings
Coexist

1:01 PM - "Sunset"

Artist: The XX
Song: Sunset
Album: Coexist
Label: young turks
Reckon

12:57 PM - "Black Diamond Girl"

Artist: Jason Collett
Song: Black Diamond Girl
Album: Reckon

12:56 PM - "Miss Canada"

Artist: Jason Collett
Song: Miss Canada
Album: Black Diamond Girl
Shields

12:51 PM - "Yet Again"

Artist: Grizzly Bear
Song: Yet Again
Album: Shields
Label: Warp Records

12:45 PM - "Night Light"

Artist: Mountain Goats
Song: Night Light
Album: Transcendental Youth

12:44 PM - "Provenance Unknown"

Artist: Sir Richard Bishop
Song: Provenance Unknown
Album: Improvika
Furnished Rooms

12:38 PM - "Snow"

Artist: Bela Karoli
Song: Snow
Album: Furnished Rooms

12:33 PM - "Gone Tomorrow"

Artist: Lampchop
Song: Gone Tomorrow
Album: Mr. M
Label: Merge
Essential Steve Earle

12:27 PM - "SOMEDAY"

Artist: Steve Earle
Song: SOMEDAY
Album: Essential Steve Earle
Label: mca
Townes

12:26 PM - "Colorado Girl"

Artist: Steve Earle
Song: Colorado Girl
Album: Townes
Label: New West

12:25 PM - "Rumpshaker"

Artist: Sera Cahoone
Song: Rumpshaker
Album: Deer Creek Canyon

12:25 PM - "Deer Creek Canyon"

Artist: Sera Cahoone
Song: Deer Creek Canyon
Album: Deer Creek Canyon

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Lower Loop Survey
Sep 01 @ 12:00AM
The Crested Butte Land Trust wants to hear from you! Please complete a brief survey about your experiences on Peanut Lake Road and…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Sep 02 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
Crested Butte Ultra Enduro
Sep 03 @ 7:00AM
Calling all mountain bikers and volunteers!  The Big Mtn Enduro could use help for the finale of the Crested Butte Ultra…
view more »
Abstract Ink and Watercolor Using Yupo Paper
Sep 03 @ 5:15PM
This 4-week class is designed for any level artist looking to explore multiple methods of watercolor and ink painting. Garland…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Sep 04 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
TdF Through An Artist's Eye
Sep 04 @ 6:00PM
This event is part of the Tour de Forks fundraising event for the Center for the Arts. Tour de Forks presents a series of…
view more »

Sep 04 @ 7:00PM
“Getting It Wright” – An Original Musical September 4th, 5th and 6th   Doors 7 p.m.; Curtain at 7:30…
view more »
Lo-Fi Lounge Sessions
Sep 04 @ 9:00PM
Join us at the Cocktail Cabin for a weekly series of live DJ/music every Thursday night 9pm-12am + local service industry friends…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Sep 05 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Sep 05 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »

On The Air

Monday Night Jazz Club
John Garrett 8:30-10:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter