On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:30 AM - "feed the children"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: feed the children
Album: feed the children

12:27 AM - "cool down the pace"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: cool down the pace
Album: cool down the pace

12:24 AM - "beneath the valley"

Artist: Burning Babylon
Song: beneath the valley
Album: beneath the valley

12:21 AM - "this life dub"

Artist: Wailer B
Song: this life dub
Album: this life dub

12:18 AM - "baby krishna"

Artist: Lee Scratch Perry
Song: baby krishna
Album: baby krishna

12:15 AM - "marcus garvey"

Artist: Vibronics & Kanka
Song: marcus garvey
Album: marcus garvey

12:12 AM - "rootsman"

Artist: Dub Syndicate feat. ravi shankar
Song: rootsman
Album: rootsman feat. ravi shankar

12:09 AM - "hard back youth"

Artist: Dub Funk Association
Song: hard back youth
Album: hard back youth

12:06 AM - "crazy woman"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: crazy woman
Album: crazy woman

12:03 AM - "love we a deal"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: love we a deal
Album: love we a deal

12:00 AM - "clash in a rhythm"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: clash in a rhythm
Album: clash in a rhythm

11:57 PM - "no pity in the city"

Artist: General Plough
Song: no pity in the city
Album: no pity in the city

11:54 PM - "younger generation"

Artist: Gentleman
Song: younger generation
Album: younger generation

11:51 PM - "one love"

Artist: Cali P
Song: one love
Album: one love

11:48 PM - "i gotta win"

Artist: Cali P
Song: i gotta win
Album: i gotta win

11:45 PM - "jah rule the world"

Artist: Cali P
Song: jah rule the world
Album: jah rule the world

11:42 PM - "blood dem out"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: blood dem out
Album: blood dem out

11:39 PM - "real rasta"

Artist: Kulcha Knox
Song: real rasta
Album: real rasta

11:36 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Morgan Heritage
Song: lion is king
Album: lion is king
put the stereo on

11:33 PM - "put the stereo on"

Artist: Gappy Ranks
Song: put the stereo on
Album: put the stereo on

11:30 PM - "like mountain"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: like mountain
Album: like mountain

11:27 PM - "king of the earth"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: king of the earth
Album: king of the earth

11:24 PM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

11:21 PM - "means to survive"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: means to survive
Album: means to survive

11:18 PM - "rems up"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: rems up
Album: rems up

11:15 PM - "real dubplate"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: real dubplate
Album: real dubplate

11:12 PM - "start di killing"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: start di killing
Album: start di killing

11:09 PM - "betta life"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: betta life
Album: betta life

11:06 PM - "hustling"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: hustling
Album: hustling

11:03 PM - "murderer"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: murderer
Album: murderer

11:00 PM - "informer"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: informer
Album: informer

10:57 PM - "sensimilla"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: sensimilla
Album: sensimilla

10:54 PM - "ganja in my brain"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: ganja in my brain
Album: ganja in my brain

10:51 PM - "time and place"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: time and place
Album: time and place

10:48 PM - "duppy conqueror"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: duppy conqueror
Album: duppy conqueror

10:45 PM - "i can see clearly now"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: i can see clearly now
Album: i can see clearly now

10:42 PM - "carbine"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: carbine
Album: carbine

10:39 PM - "people are you ready"

Artist: Johnny Osbourne
Song: people are you ready
Album: people are you ready

10:36 PM - "stay far from them"

Artist: Capleton
Song: stay far from them
Album: stay far from them

10:33 PM - "them thing deh"

Artist: Ini Kamoze
Song: them thing deh
Album: them thing deh

10:30 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi
Label: Thunder Bolt

10:27 PM - "don & dupes"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: don & dupes
Album: don & dupes

10:24 PM - "gun crazy"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: gun crazy
Album: gun crazy

10:21 PM - "bus gun"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: bus gun
Album: bus gun

10:18 PM - "fight everyday"

Artist: Cali P
Song: fight everyday
Album: fight everyday

10:15 PM - "welcome to jamrock"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: welcome to jamrock
Album: welcome to jamrock
Label: Umvd Labels
natural mystic

10:12 PM - "natural mystic"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: natural mystic
Album: natural mystic
Label: island records

10:09 PM - "skanking & rocking"

Artist: Da Professor
Song: skanking & rocking
Album: skanking & rocking

10:06 PM - "warrior"

Artist: Jah Sun Feat. Ras Matthew
Song: warrior
Album: warrior

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


USA Pro Cycling Challenge Stage 3
Aug 20 @ 9:00AM
The Gunnison Stage of the USA Pro Cycling Challange is August 20, 2014. The festivities begin at 9AM with the festival downtown.…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Aug 21 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
TdF Progressive Dinner at Wildhorse
Aug 21 @ 5:30PM
This event is part of the Tour de Forks fundraising event for the Center for the Arts. Tour de Forks presents a series of…
view more »
African Dance
Aug 21 @ 5:30PM
This class will explore traditional African dance through a variety of movement. It’s a chance to let loose and shake it!…
view more »
Clay & Cocktails Art Soiree
Aug 21 @ 6:00PM
“AND” Series Art Soirees The “AND” Series is our ever popular third-Thursday art soiree offering you the…
view more »
Film Series: Big Easy Express
Aug 21 @ 7:00PM
Imagine hopping a train from Oakland, CA all the way to New Orleans. Imagine on that train are three of your favorite bands:…
view more »
Lo-Fi Lounge Sessions
Aug 21 @ 9:00PM
Join us at the Cocktail Cabin for a weekly series of live DJ/music every Thursday night 9pm-12am + local service industry friends…
view more »
North Pole Basin Celebration
Aug 22 @ 12:00AM
Join RMBL for in celebrating the purchase of the North Pole Basin property.  Transportation will be provided for a 12pm hike…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Aug 22 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Aug 22 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter