On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Touch Me in the Morning

MUSIC
Thursday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sexy rhythm based new music, world beat, fusion, latin, cabaret, remix, soul, hiphop, pop dance, novelty, female artists, black artists
Click For Touch Me in the Morning Page
with DJ TOUCH


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:30 AM - "feed the children"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: feed the children
Album: feed the children

12:27 AM - "cool down the pace"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: cool down the pace
Album: cool down the pace

12:24 AM - "beneath the valley"

Artist: Burning Babylon
Song: beneath the valley
Album: beneath the valley

12:21 AM - "this life dub"

Artist: Wailer B
Song: this life dub
Album: this life dub

12:18 AM - "baby krishna"

Artist: Lee Scratch Perry
Song: baby krishna
Album: baby krishna

12:15 AM - "marcus garvey"

Artist: Vibronics & Kanka
Song: marcus garvey
Album: marcus garvey

12:12 AM - "rootsman"

Artist: Dub Syndicate feat. ravi shankar
Song: rootsman
Album: rootsman feat. ravi shankar

12:09 AM - "hard back youth"

Artist: Dub Funk Association
Song: hard back youth
Album: hard back youth

12:06 AM - "crazy woman"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: crazy woman
Album: crazy woman

12:03 AM - "love we a deal"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: love we a deal
Album: love we a deal

12:00 AM - "clash in a rhythm"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: clash in a rhythm
Album: clash in a rhythm

11:57 PM - "no pity in the city"

Artist: General Plough
Song: no pity in the city
Album: no pity in the city

11:54 PM - "younger generation"

Artist: Gentleman
Song: younger generation
Album: younger generation

11:51 PM - "one love"

Artist: Cali P
Song: one love
Album: one love

11:48 PM - "i gotta win"

Artist: Cali P
Song: i gotta win
Album: i gotta win

11:45 PM - "jah rule the world"

Artist: Cali P
Song: jah rule the world
Album: jah rule the world

11:42 PM - "blood dem out"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: blood dem out
Album: blood dem out

11:39 PM - "real rasta"

Artist: Kulcha Knox
Song: real rasta
Album: real rasta

11:36 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Morgan Heritage
Song: lion is king
Album: lion is king
put the stereo on

11:33 PM - "put the stereo on"

Artist: Gappy Ranks
Song: put the stereo on
Album: put the stereo on

11:30 PM - "like mountain"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: like mountain
Album: like mountain

11:27 PM - "king of the earth"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: king of the earth
Album: king of the earth

11:24 PM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

11:21 PM - "means to survive"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: means to survive
Album: means to survive

11:18 PM - "rems up"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: rems up
Album: rems up

11:15 PM - "real dubplate"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: real dubplate
Album: real dubplate

11:12 PM - "start di killing"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: start di killing
Album: start di killing

11:09 PM - "betta life"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: betta life
Album: betta life

11:06 PM - "hustling"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: hustling
Album: hustling

11:03 PM - "murderer"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: murderer
Album: murderer

11:00 PM - "informer"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: informer
Album: informer

10:57 PM - "sensimilla"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: sensimilla
Album: sensimilla

10:54 PM - "ganja in my brain"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: ganja in my brain
Album: ganja in my brain

10:51 PM - "time and place"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: time and place
Album: time and place

10:48 PM - "duppy conqueror"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: duppy conqueror
Album: duppy conqueror

10:45 PM - "i can see clearly now"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: i can see clearly now
Album: i can see clearly now

10:42 PM - "carbine"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: carbine
Album: carbine

10:39 PM - "people are you ready"

Artist: Johnny Osbourne
Song: people are you ready
Album: people are you ready

10:36 PM - "stay far from them"

Artist: Capleton
Song: stay far from them
Album: stay far from them

10:33 PM - "them thing deh"

Artist: Ini Kamoze
Song: them thing deh
Album: them thing deh

10:30 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi
Label: Thunder Bolt

10:27 PM - "don & dupes"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: don & dupes
Album: don & dupes

10:24 PM - "gun crazy"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: gun crazy
Album: gun crazy

10:21 PM - "bus gun"

Artist: Ras Matthew
Song: bus gun
Album: bus gun

10:18 PM - "fight everyday"

Artist: Cali P
Song: fight everyday
Album: fight everyday

10:15 PM - "welcome to jamrock"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: welcome to jamrock
Album: welcome to jamrock
Label: Umvd Labels
natural mystic

10:12 PM - "natural mystic"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: natural mystic
Album: natural mystic
Label: island records

10:09 PM - "skanking & rocking"

Artist: Da Professor
Song: skanking & rocking
Album: skanking & rocking

10:06 PM - "warrior"

Artist: Jah Sun Feat. Ras Matthew
Song: warrior
Album: warrior

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all or their time off?  Want to know how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Reopening
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
Never in the history of Crested Butte Mountain Resort (CBMR) has the ski area re-opened the lifts for more skiing and riding once…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »
Adult Prom: Candy Land
Apr 26 @ 8:00PM
Adult Prom “CandyLand” Saturday, April 26.  8:00 – 10:00 p.m. Ever wish you could go back in time and…
view more »
Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle Race
Apr 27 @ 10:00AM
The CB3P is a multi-sport, endurance race that spans the length of the Gunnison Valley, starting in Mt. Crested Butte and…
view more »
Ayurveda Workshop: Ayuryoga
Apr 27 @ 3:00PM
Ayuryoga: Learn how to develop a yoga practice that supports your constitution based on Ayurvedic principles. Sunday, April 27…
view more »
Scrabble Night
Apr 29 @ 6:30PM
Back by popular demand....      Come play Scrabble at the library! We will have three tables set up with Scrabble…
view more »

On The Air

Touch Me in the Morning
DJ Touch 8:00-10:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Playin' Thru
Tyler Lucas 10:00-12:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter