On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

We All Had A Real Good Time

MUSIC
Wednesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
My show is all about having a good time and rocking out! I love guitar players and listners can expect to hear all kinds of amazing guitar ...blues and rock. I play everything from Wille Dixon to Sublime..."classic" rock mix in my own Laura Jane Joy Warrior mixed way....people will hear lots of music and as little talk as possible!
Click For We All Had A Real Good Time Page
with LAURA JANE


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:30 AM - "love on display"

Artist: Brother Ali
Song: love on display
Album: love on display

12:27 AM - "meditation"

Artist: The Last Emperor
Song: meditation
Album: meditation

12:24 AM - "it was written"

Artist: Damian Marley
Song: it was written
Album: it was written

12:21 AM - "liberation time mix"

Artist: Capleton
Song: liberation time mix
Album: liberation time mix

12:18 AM - "fight everyday"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: fight everyday
Album: fight everyday

12:15 AM - "dance of the vampires"

Artist: Scientist
Song: dance of the vampires
Album: dance of the vampires

12:12 AM - "plague of zombies"

Artist: Scientist
Song: plague of zombies
Album: plague of zombies

12:09 AM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

12:06 AM - "cry of the werewolf"

Artist: Scientist
Song: cry of the werewolf
Album: cry of the werewolf

12:03 AM - "ganja in my brain"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: ganja in my brain
Album: ganja in my brain

12:00 AM - "handling"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: handling
Album: handling

11:57 PM - "love a di way"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: love a di way
Album: love a di way

11:54 PM - "like mountain"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: like mountain
Album: like mountain

11:51 PM - "the exit"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: the exit
Album: the exit

11:48 PM - "show your love"

Artist: Chukki Starr
Song: show your love
Album: show your love

11:45 PM - "tempo riddim"

Artist: Nitty Gritty
Song: tempo riddim
Album: tempo riddim

11:42 PM - "mountain tops"

Artist: Gappy Ranks
Song: mountain tops
Album: mountain tops
Legalize It

11:39 PM - "legalize it"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: legalize it
Album: Legalize It
Label: virgin

11:36 PM - "the weed"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: the weed
Album: the weed

11:33 PM - "red"

Artist: Laid Blak
Song: red
Album: Red
Label: Greensleeves

11:30 PM - "a business"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: a business
Album: a business
natural mystic

11:27 PM - "natural mystic"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: natural mystic
Album: natural mystic
Label: island records

11:24 PM - "cloud nine"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: cloud nine
Album: cloud nine

11:21 PM - "duppy conqueror"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: duppy conqueror
Album: duppy conqueror

11:18 PM - "craven choke puppy"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: craven choke puppy
Album: craven choke puppy

11:15 PM - "look before you leap"

Artist: Half Pint
Song: look before you leap
Album: look before you leap

11:12 PM - "crazy girl"

Artist: Half Pint
Song: crazy girl
Album: Crazy girl

11:09 PM - "desperate lover"

Artist: Half Pint
Song: desperate lover
Album: desperate lover

11:06 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Morgan Heritage
Song: lion is king
Album: lion is king
Treasure

11:03 PM - "treasure"

Artist: Midnite
Song: treasure
Album: Treasure
Label: i grade

11:00 PM - "jah"

Artist: Midnite
Song: jah
Album: jah

10:57 PM - "my opinion"

Artist: Pato Banton
Song: my opinion
Album: my opinion

10:54 PM - "chuck it so"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: chuck it so
Album: chuck it so

10:51 PM - "good good"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: good good
Album: good good

10:48 PM - "don and dupes"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: don and dupes
Album: don and dupes

10:45 PM - "mi chiquita"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: mi chiquita
Album: mi chiquita

10:42 PM - "bigger gun"

Artist: Pinchers
Song: bigger gun
Album: bigger gun

10:39 PM - "dem a boss"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: dem a boss
Album: dem a boss

10:36 PM - "signs of the times"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: signs of the times
Album: signs of the times

10:33 PM - "start di killing"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: start di killing
Album: start di killing

10:30 PM - "i gotta win"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: i gotta win
Album: i gotta win

10:27 PM - "bun down the system"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: bun down the system
Album: bun down the system

10:24 PM - "Rub-A-Dub Soldier"

Artist: Ky-Mani Marley, Protoje & Da Professor
Song: Rub-A-Dub Soldier
Album: Rub-A-Dub Soldier

10:21 PM - "skanking and rocking"

Artist: Da Professor & Protoje
Song: skanking and rocking
Album: skanking and rocking

10:18 PM - "good and fine"

Artist: Capleton
Song: good and fine
Album: good and fine

10:15 PM - "herbalist"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: herbalist
Album: herbalist

10:12 PM - "reggae allstars"

Artist: Marlon Asher
Song: reggae allstars
Album: reggae allstars
man in the hills

10:09 PM - "man in the hills"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: man in the hills
Album: man in the hills
Label: Mango

10:06 PM - "promise to be true"

Artist: The Heptones
Song: promise to be true
Album: promise to be true

10:03 PM - "satisfy my soul jah jah"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: satisfy my soul jah jah
Album: Satisfy My Soul Jah Jah

10:00 PM - "lively up yourself"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: lively up yourself
Album: Lively Up yourself

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Free Local Tourism Day
Apr 23 @ 9:00AM
Hosted by the Gunnison-Crested Butte Tourism Association as a part of the Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit, Local Tourism Day is…
view more »
SW Colorado Tourism Summit
Apr 23 @ 12:00PM
The Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit’s brings tourism and hospitality leaders and other businesses from around Colorado to…
view more »
Watercolor Painting
Apr 23 @ 5:15PM
Explore the possibilities using the transparent, luminous qualities of watercolor paints. Investigate the importance of excellent…
view more »
Creative Clay Class
Apr 23 @ 6:00PM
Creative Clay:  Wheel Throwing and Hand Building for all levels ~  (Adults Ages 16+) Wednesdays, 6:00 – 9:00 p.m.…
view more »
Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all or their time off?  Want to know how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Reopening
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
Never in the history of Crested Butte Mountain Resort (CBMR) has the ski area re-opened the lifts for more skiing and riding once…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »

On The Air

We All Had A Real Good Time
Laura Jane 12:00-2:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Witch's Brew
The Witch 2:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter