On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR




with


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Weekend Warmup

MUSIC
Friday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
An eclectic blend of musical madness for your mind, booty and soul.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19581
with SPECIAL K


11:11 AM - "were having a party"

Artist: Buckwheat Zydeco
Song: were having a party
Album: were having a party

11:11 AM - "were having a party"

Artist: Buckwheat Zydeco
Song: were having a party
Album: were having a party

11:08 AM - "goin to the party"

Artist: Alabama Shakes
Song: goin to the party
Album: goin to the party

11:08 AM - "goin to the party"

Artist: Alabama Shakes
Song: goin to the party
Album: goin to the party
Soul Shakedown Party

11:05 AM - "soul shakedown party"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: soul shakedown party
Album: Soul Shakedown Party
Soul Shakedown Party

11:05 AM - "soul shakedown party"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: soul shakedown party
Album: Soul Shakedown Party

11:02 AM - "say hey i love you"

Artist: Michael Franti
Song: say hey i love you
Album: Say Hey I Love You

11:02 AM - "say hey i love you"

Artist: Michael Franti
Song: say hey i love you
Album: Say Hey I Love You

10:59 AM - "good vibrations"

Artist: The Beach Boys
Song: good vibrations
Album: Good Vibrations

10:59 AM - "good vibrations"

Artist: The Beach Boys
Song: good vibrations
Album: Good Vibrations

10:56 AM - "After Party"

Artist: Ozomatli
Song: After Party
Album: after party

10:56 AM - "After Party"

Artist: Ozomatli
Song: After Party
Album: after party

10:53 AM - "News year eve"

Artist: MC 900 ft Jesus
Song: News year eve
Album: News year eve

10:53 AM - "News year eve"

Artist: MC 900 ft Jesus
Song: News year eve
Album: News year eve

10:50 AM - "love to love you baby"

Artist: Tom Tom Club
Song: love to love you baby
Album: love to love you baby

10:50 AM - "love to love you baby"

Artist: Tom Tom Club
Song: love to love you baby
Album: love to love you baby

10:47 AM - "love grows on ya"

Artist: The Radiators
Song: love grows on ya
Album: Love Grows On Ya

10:47 AM - "love grows on ya"

Artist: The Radiators
Song: love grows on ya
Album: Love Grows On Ya

10:44 AM - "Scarlet Begonias"

Artist: CMH Swing
Song: Scarlet Begonias
Album: Scarlet Begonias

10:44 AM - "Scarlet Begonias"

Artist: CMH Swing
Song: Scarlet Begonias
Album: Scarlet Begonias

10:41 AM - "Get into the groove"

Artist: Madonna
Song: Get into the groove
Album: Get into the groove

10:41 AM - "Get into the groove"

Artist: Madonna
Song: Get into the groove
Album: Get into the groove

10:38 AM - "love you madly"

Artist: Cake
Song: love you madly
Album: Love You Madly

10:38 AM - "love you madly"

Artist: Cake
Song: love you madly
Album: Love You Madly

10:35 AM - "hold on"

Artist: Slightly stoopid
Song: hold on
Album: hold on

10:35 AM - "hold on"

Artist: Slightly stoopid
Song: hold on
Album: hold on

10:32 AM - "bust a move"

Artist: Young MC
Song: bust a move
Album: Bust a move

10:32 AM - "bust a move"

Artist: Young MC
Song: bust a move
Album: Bust a move

10:29 AM - "play that funky music"

Artist: Wild Cherry
Song: play that funky music
Album: Play that funky music

10:29 AM - "play that funky music"

Artist: Wild Cherry
Song: play that funky music
Album: Play that funky music

10:26 AM - "Rich Girl"

Artist: Gwen Stefani
Song: Rich Girl
Album: Rich Girl

10:26 AM - "Rich Girl"

Artist: Gwen Stefani
Song: Rich Girl
Album: Rich Girl

10:23 AM - "Booty call"

Artist: G Love
Song: Booty call
Album: Booty Call

10:23 AM - "Booty call"

Artist: G Love
Song: Booty call
Album: Booty Call

10:20 AM - "get your party on"

Artist: Baha Men
Song: get your party on
Album: get your party on

10:20 AM - "get your party on"

Artist: Baha Men
Song: get your party on
Album: get your party on

10:17 AM - "Believe"

Artist: Ozomatli
Song: Believe
Album: BELIEVE

10:17 AM - "Believe"

Artist: Ozomatli
Song: Believe
Album: BELIEVE

10:14 AM - "Groove Is In The Heart"

Artist: Deee Lite
Song: Groove Is In The Heart
Album: Groove Is In The Heart

10:14 AM - "Groove Is In The Heart"

Artist: Deee Lite
Song: Groove Is In The Heart
Album: Groove Is In The Heart

10:09 AM - "Come Together / Dear Prudence / Cry Baby Cry (LOVE Version)"

Artist: The Beatles
Song: Come Together / Dear Prudence / Cry Baby Cry (LOVE Version)
Album: Come Together / Dear Prudence / Cry Baby Cry (LOVE Version)

10:09 AM - "Come Together / Dear Prudence / Cry Baby Cry (LOVE Version)"

Artist: The Beatles
Song: Come Together / Dear Prudence / Cry Baby Cry (LOVE Version)
Album: Come Together / Dear Prudence / Cry Baby Cry (LOVE Version)

10:06 AM - "everyone deserves music"

Artist: Michael Franti
Song: everyone deserves music
Album: Everyone Deserves Music

10:06 AM - "everyone deserves music"

Artist: Michael Franti
Song: everyone deserves music
Album: Everyone Deserves Music

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Up-Cycled Resin Jewelry Workshop
Oct 19 @ 2:00AM
Up-Cycled Resin Jewelry Workshop (Adults and Young Adults Ages 14+) Sunday, 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. October 19.  Do you…
view more »
Call for Choreographers Meeting: Move the Butte
Oct 19 @ 6:00PM
The CB Dance Collective will hold two meetings for those interested in choreographing a piece for Move the Butte. Move the Butte…
view more »
Evening Mediation and Gong Bath
Oct 19 @ 6:15PM
Create a loving space for yourself before launching into another week. We’ll practice meditation to calm the mind and gong…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 20 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Oct 20 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Youth Strings Program-Gunnison Youth Fiddlers
Oct 21 @ 4:00PM
Youth Strings Program Gunnison Valley Youth Fiddlers First Session:  Tuesdays & Thursdays, October 7 - November 4. 4:00 -…
view more »

On The Air


-

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter