On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

It's Sunday Morning

MUSIC
Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Whatever the Universe channels to me
Click For It's Sunday Morning Page
with HENRIETTA


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Everyone Deserves Music

MUSIC
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
A huge variety of music, including listener requests. "Everyone Deserves Music", so a listener could expect to hear anything from: Dennis Brown, Finley Quaye, Duffy, Beck, Angelique Kidjo, Nappy Roots, TM Juke, Bob Marley, Paulo Nutuni, St. Germaine, Roy Buchanan and Johnny Cash ….
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19580
with YVETTE MAES


7:44 PM - "Workin' In Corners"

Artist: Nancy Griffith
Song: Workin' In Corners
Album: One Fair Summer Evening
Ain't No Perfect Diamond

7:30 PM - "I Can't Keep Holding On to You"

Artist: Sisters Morales
Song: I Can't Keep Holding On to You
Album: Ain't No Perfect Diamond
The Essential Willie Nelson

7:27 PM - "Good Hearted Woman"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: Good Hearted Woman
Album: The Essential Willie Nelson

7:24 PM - "My Sweet Annette"

Artist: Drive By Truckers
Song: My Sweet Annette
Album: A Blessing and a Curse

7:20 PM - "Winsome Smile - Chris Smither"

Artist: Chris Smither
Song: Winsome Smile - Chris Smither
Album: Raise the Roof - a Retrospective: Live from the Barns At Wolf Trap
these chains

7:11 PM - "THESE CHAINS"

Artist: Tony Furtado
Song: THESE CHAINS
Album: these chains

7:08 PM - "The Man Comes Around"

Artist: Johnny Cash
Song: The Man Comes Around
Album: American IV
This Old Road

7:05 PM - "Final Attraction"

Artist: Kris Kristofferson
Song: Final Attraction
Album: This Old Road

7:02 PM - "Track 2"

Artist: Pearl Jam
Song: Track 2
Album: Merkin Ball
March 16-20, 1992

7:00 PM - "Black Eye"

Artist: Uncle Tupelo
Song: Black Eye
Album: March 16-20, 1992

6:59 PM - "Satan Your Kingdom Must Come Down"

Artist: Uncle Tupelo
Song: Satan Your Kingdom Must Come Down
Album: March 16 - 20, 1992 Sessions

6:56 PM - "Up The Devils Pay"

Artist: Old 97"s
Song: Up The Devils Pay
Album: Up The Devils Pay
Ashes & Fire

6:53 PM - "The House is not for Sale"

Artist: Ryan Adams
Song: The House is not for Sale
Album: Ashes & Fire

6:50 PM - "Up The Devil's Pay"

Artist: Old 97"s
Song: Up The Devil's Pay
Album: Too Far To Care
9th Ward Pickin' Parlor

6:47 PM - "Tinsel Town"

Artist: Shawn Mullins
Song: Tinsel Town
Album: 9th Ward Pickin' Parlor
Night Train

6:44 PM - "Birches"

Artist: Bill Morrissey
Song: Birches
Album: Night Train
YOU'LL NEVER GET TO HEAVEN

6:41 PM - "Closed Down Mill"

Artist: Bill Morrissey
Song: Closed Down Mill
Album: YOU'LL NEVER GET TO HEAVEN

6:36 PM - "MY OLD FRIEND"

Artist: Chris Laterzo
Song: MY OLD FRIEND
Album: Water King
Waterking

6:35 PM - "Greetings from an Old Hotel"

Artist: Chris Laterzo
Song: Greetings from an Old Hotel
Album: Waterking
The Tiki Bar is Open

6:25 PM - "MY OLD FRIEND"

Artist: John Hiatt
Song: MY OLD FRIEND
Album: The Tiki Bar is Open

6:19 PM - "Beauty Way"

Artist: Eliza Gilkyson
Song: Beauty Way
Album: E Town Live

6:16 PM - "Love of Summer"

Artist: GREG BROWN
Song: Love of Summer
Album: If I Had Known - Essential Recordings

6:12 PM - "In Spite Of Ourselves"

Artist: John Prine and Iris Dement
Song: In Spite Of Ourselves
Album: In Spite of Ourselves
John Prine

6:09 PM - "Donald and Lydia"

Artist: John Prine
Song: Donald and Lydia
Album: John Prine
Blood on the Tracks

6:06 PM - "Buckets Of Rain"

Artist: Bob Dylan
Song: Buckets Of Rain
Album: Blood on the Tracks

6:03 PM - "Out On the Weekend"

Artist: Neil Young
Song: Out On the Weekend
Album: Harvest

6:00 PM - "Everyone Deserves Music"

Artist: Michael Franti and Spearhead
Song: Everyone Deserves Music
Album: everyone deserves music

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Discovering Your Muse;An Art & Creativity Workshop
Sep 21 @ 1:00PM
Discovering Your Muse; An Art and Creativity Workshop Saturday and Sunday, 1:00 – 4:00 p.m. both days. September 20 &…
view more »
Mickies & Minnies Dance Class
Sep 22 @ 12:00AM
Mickies & Minnies Dance Class (Ages 2 - 4) Mondays, 10:15 - 11:00 a.m. September 22 - December 1. Get your little guy or gal…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Sep 22 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Sep 22 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Sep 22 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Sep 22 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Sep 22 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Around the World in 30 Instruments Concert
Sep 22 @ 6:00PM
Four Shillings Short play Traditional music from the Celtic Lands, Medieval & Renaissance Europe, India and the Americas on a…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Sep 22 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Sep 23 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »

On The Air

It's Sunday Morning
Henrietta 10:00-12:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: World Cafe
Syndicated Program 12:00-1:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter