On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Monday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

ADD Radio

MUSIC
Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Upbeat sounds both old & new. Never the same genre two weeks in a row! May include funk, hip-hop, rock, reggae, jazz-fusion, etc.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19910
with DYLAN MCKNIGHT


1:58 PM - "I Know A PLace"

Artist: Bob Marley and the Wailers
Song: I Know A PLace
Album: The Complete Upsetter Collection

1:58 PM - "I Know A PLace"

Artist: Bob Marley and the Wailers
Song: I Know A PLace
Album: The Complete Upsetter Collection

1:55 PM - "Soulful Love"

Artist: Pat Kelly
Song: Soulful Love
Album: Trojan Superstars Box Set

1:55 PM - "Soulful Love"

Artist: Pat Kelly
Song: Soulful Love
Album: Trojan Superstars Box Set
Two Sevens Clash: The 30th Anniversary Edition

1:48 PM - "Natty Dread Taking Over (12” Mix)"

Artist: Culture
Song: Natty Dread Taking Over (12” Mix)
Album: Two Sevens Clash: The 30th Anniversary Edition
Two Sevens Clash: The 30th Anniversary Edition

1:48 PM - "Natty Dread Taking Over (12” Mix)"

Artist: Culture
Song: Natty Dread Taking Over (12” Mix)
Album: Two Sevens Clash: The 30th Anniversary Edition

1:44 PM - "Nice And Easy"

Artist: Horace Andy
Song: Nice And Easy
Album: The Prime Of Horace Andy

1:44 PM - "Nice And Easy"

Artist: Horace Andy
Song: Nice And Easy
Album: The Prime Of Horace Andy

1:41 PM - "Get It While It's Hot"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: Get It While It's Hot
Album: Trojan Jamaican Superstars Vol 3

1:41 PM - "Get It While It's Hot"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: Get It While It's Hot
Album: Trojan Jamaican Superstars Vol 3
Love is overdue

1:32 PM - "Number 1"

Artist: Gregory Isaacs
Song: Number 1
Album: Love is overdue
Love is overdue

1:32 PM - "Number 1"

Artist: Gregory Isaacs
Song: Number 1
Album: Love is overdue

1:29 PM - "Fire Fire"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: Fire Fire
Album: Honorary Citizen (box set)

1:29 PM - "Fire Fire"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: Fire Fire
Album: Honorary Citizen (box set)
blackheart man

1:27 PM - "Fighting Against Conviction"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: Fighting Against Conviction
Album: blackheart man
blackheart man

1:27 PM - "Fighting Against Conviction"

Artist: Bunny Wailer
Song: Fighting Against Conviction
Album: blackheart man

1:24 PM - "Cool Operater"

Artist: Delroy Wilson
Song: Cool Operater
Album: Trojan Superstars Box Set

1:24 PM - "Cool Operater"

Artist: Delroy Wilson
Song: Cool Operater
Album: Trojan Superstars Box Set

1:18 PM - "Truth And Rights"

Artist: Johnny Osboure
Song: Truth And Rights
Album: truth and rights

1:18 PM - "Truth And Rights"

Artist: Johnny Osboure
Song: Truth And Rights
Album: truth and rights

1:15 PM - "Hurting Inside"

Artist: Big Youth
Song: Hurting Inside
Album: Progress

1:15 PM - "Hurting Inside"

Artist: Big Youth
Song: Hurting Inside
Album: Progress

1:12 PM - "Picture On The Wall"

Artist: Jacob Miller & Inner Circle
Song: Picture On The Wall
Album: Forward Jah Jah Children

1:12 PM - "Picture On The Wall"

Artist: Jacob Miller & Inner Circle
Song: Picture On The Wall
Album: Forward Jah Jah Children
Unconquered People

1:09 PM - "Friday Evening"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: Friday Evening
Album: Unconquered People
Unconquered People

1:09 PM - "Friday Evening"

Artist: Israel Vibration
Song: Friday Evening
Album: Unconquered People
Creation Rebel

1:06 PM - "Down By The River"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: Down By The River
Album: Creation Rebel
Creation Rebel

1:06 PM - "Down By The River"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: Down By The River
Album: Creation Rebel
Return of the Super Ape

1:02 PM - "Dyon Anaswa"

Artist: The Upsetters
Song: Dyon Anaswa
Album: Return of the Super Ape
Return of the Super Ape

1:02 PM - "Dyon Anaswa"

Artist: The Upsetters
Song: Dyon Anaswa
Album: Return of the Super Ape

12:59 PM - "Fu Man Chu"

Artist: Desmond Dekker & The Aces
Song: Fu Man Chu
Album: Rudy Got Soul: The Early Beverley's Sessions 1963-1968

12:59 PM - "Fu Man Chu"

Artist: Desmond Dekker & The Aces
Song: Fu Man Chu
Album: Rudy Got Soul: The Early Beverley's Sessions 1963-1968
Upsetters a Go Go

12:56 PM - "X-Ray Vision"

Artist: The Upsetters
Song: X-Ray Vision
Album: Upsetters a Go Go
Upsetters a Go Go

12:56 PM - "X-Ray Vision"

Artist: The Upsetters
Song: X-Ray Vision
Album: Upsetters a Go Go

12:53 PM - "Come Dung"

Artist: Skatelites
Song: Come Dung
Album: Stretching Out

12:53 PM - "Come Dung"

Artist: Skatelites
Song: Come Dung
Album: Stretching Out
The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76

12:50 PM - "Rude Boy Confession"

Artist: Max Romeo
Song: Rude Boy Confession
Album: The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76
The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76

12:50 PM - "Rude Boy Confession"

Artist: Max Romeo
Song: Rude Boy Confession
Album: The Coming of Jah: Max Romeo Anthology 1967-76

12:47 PM - "Pretending"

Artist: Gladiators
Song: Pretending
Album: Bongo Red

12:47 PM - "Pretending"

Artist: Gladiators
Song: Pretending
Album: Bongo Red
I'm Still In Love With You

12:43 PM - "I'M Still In Love With You"

Artist: Alton Ellis
Song: I'M Still In Love With You
Album: I'm Still In Love With You
I'm Still In Love With You

12:43 PM - "I'M Still In Love With You"

Artist: Alton Ellis
Song: I'M Still In Love With You
Album: I'm Still In Love With You

12:40 PM - "Napoleon Solo"

Artist: Lyn Taitt & The Jets
Song: Napoleon Solo
Album: Trojan Instumentals Box Set

12:40 PM - "Napoleon Solo"

Artist: Lyn Taitt & The Jets
Song: Napoleon Solo
Album: Trojan Instumentals Box Set

12:37 PM - "Capo (Version 1)"

Artist: The Hippy Boys
Song: Capo (Version 1)
Album: Trojan Instrumentals

12:37 PM - "Capo (Version 1)"

Artist: The Hippy Boys
Song: Capo (Version 1)
Album: Trojan Instrumentals

12:34 PM - "The Tide Is High"

Artist: The Paragons
Song: The Tide Is High
Album: Trojan Ska Box Set Disc 3

12:34 PM - "The Tide Is High"

Artist: The Paragons
Song: The Tide Is High
Album: Trojan Ska Box Set Disc 3
Never Grow Old

12:32 PM - "I'll Never Grow Old"

Artist: The Maytals
Song: I'll Never Grow Old
Album: Never Grow Old
Never Grow Old

12:32 PM - "I'll Never Grow Old"

Artist: The Maytals
Song: I'll Never Grow Old
Album: Never Grow Old

12:29 PM - "LET HIM GO"

Artist: Bob Marley and the Wailers
Song: LET HIM GO
Album: The Birth Of A Legend

12:29 PM - "LET HIM GO"

Artist: Bob Marley and the Wailers
Song: LET HIM GO
Album: The Birth Of A Legend

12:26 PM - "Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City"

Artist: Al Brown
Song: Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City
Album: Darker Than Blue: Soul from Jamdown 1973-1980

12:26 PM - "Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City"

Artist: Al Brown
Song: Ain't No Love In The Heart Of The City
Album: Darker Than Blue: Soul from Jamdown 1973-1980

12:23 PM - "BOOK OF RULES"

Artist: The Heptones
Song: BOOK OF RULES
Album: This Is Reggae Music

12:23 PM - "BOOK OF RULES"

Artist: The Heptones
Song: BOOK OF RULES
Album: This Is Reggae Music
the specials

12:20 PM - "A Message To You Rudy"

Artist: The Specials
Song: A Message To You Rudy
Album: the specials
the specials

12:20 PM - "A Message To You Rudy"

Artist: The Specials
Song: A Message To You Rudy
Album: the specials

12:17 PM - "Pressure Drop"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Pressure Drop
Album: Black market Clash

12:17 PM - "Pressure Drop"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Pressure Drop
Album: Black market Clash

12:14 PM - "Police & Thieves"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Police & Thieves
Album: the clash

12:14 PM - "Police & Thieves"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Police & Thieves
Album: the clash

12:11 PM - "Bankrobber/Robber Dub"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Bankrobber/Robber Dub
Album: Black market Clash

12:11 PM - "Bankrobber/Robber Dub"

Artist: The Clash
Song: Bankrobber/Robber Dub
Album: Black market Clash

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 20 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Oct 20 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 20 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Oct 20 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Youth Strings Program-Gunnison Youth Fiddlers
Oct 21 @ 4:00PM
Youth Strings Program Gunnison Valley Youth Fiddlers First Session:  Tuesdays & Thursdays, October 7 - November 4. 4:00 -…
view more »
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting
Oct 21 @ 6:00PM
Make a Splash! Beginning Watercolor Painting (Adults and Young Adults Ages 16+) Tuesdays, 6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. …
view more »
Level 2 Aerial Lyra
Oct 21 @ 6:30PM
Take your new found love for Aerial Lyra (also known as the Aerial Ring or Aerial Hoop) to the next level. The focus of this class…
view more »
Hip Hop!
Oct 21 @ 7:30PM
Hip Hop! (Ages 13 - Adult) Tuesdays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 23 - December 2. This introductory-level Hip Hop class provides a…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter