On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Sunday 1:00 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:20 AM - "rastaman vibration"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: rastaman vibration
Album: rastaman vibration

12:17 AM - "fisherman"

Artist: The Congos
Song: fisherman
Album: fisherman

12:14 AM - "cry of the werewolf"

Artist: Scientist
Song: cry of the werewolf
Album: cry of the werewolf

12:11 AM - "ghost of frankenstein"

Artist: Scientist
Song: ghost of frankenstein
Album: ghost of frankenstein

12:08 AM - "secret laboratory"

Artist: Lee Scratch Perry
Song: secret laboratory
Album: secret laboratory

12:05 AM - "push push"

Artist: Lee Scratch Perry
Song: push push
Album: push push

12:02 AM - "pull it up dubplate"

Artist: Soom T
Song: pull it up dubplate
Album: pull it up dubplate

11:59 PM - "i love the way"

Artist: Niyorah
Song: i love the way
Album: i love the way

11:56 PM - "no cocaine"

Artist: Slightly stoopid
Song: no cocaine
Album: no cocaine

11:53 PM - "wicked rebel"

Artist: Slightly stoopid
Song: wicked rebel
Album: wicked rebel

11:50 PM - "a better way"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: a better way
Album: a better way

11:47 PM - "who is laughing"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: who is laughing
Album: who is laughing

11:44 PM - "complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: complaint
Album: complaint

11:41 PM - "i need her in my arms"

Artist: I Wayne
Song: i need her in my arms
Album: i need her in my arms

11:38 PM - "ungrateful"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: ungrateful
Album: ungrateful

11:35 PM - "bossman"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: bossman
Album: bossman

11:32 PM - "running from love"

Artist: Freddie Cruger
Song: running from love
Album: running from love

11:29 PM - "money in my pocket"

Artist: Tafari
Song: money in my pocket
Album: money in my pocket

11:26 PM - "blacker the berry (jus bus remix)"

Artist: Carlos Turner
Song: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)
Album: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)

11:23 PM - "see mi yah riddim mix"

Artist: See Mi Yah Riddim Mix
Song: see mi yah riddim mix
Album: see mi yah riddim mix

11:20 PM - "who jah bless"

Artist: Black Ice
Song: who jah bless
Album: who jah bless

11:17 PM - "rumors"

Artist: Gregory Isaacs
Song: rumors
Album: rumors

11:14 PM - "uptown dub"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: uptown dub
Album: uptown dub

11:11 PM - "roots girl feat. henry junjo lawe"

Artist: Culture
Song: roots girl feat. henry junjo lawe
Album: roots girl feat. henry junjo lawe

11:08 PM - "under sixteen"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under sixteen
Album: under sixteen

11:05 PM - "songs of joy"

Artist: Promoe Feat. Capleton
Song: songs of joy
Album: songs of joy

11:02 PM - "cash flow"

Artist: Major Lazer
Song: cash flow
Album: cash flow

10:59 PM - "lighters up"

Artist: Snoop Lion & Major Lazer
Song: lighters up
Album: lighters up

10:56 PM - "notorious (wabenzi vocal version)"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: notorious (wabenzi vocal version)
Album: Notorious (Wabenzi Vocal Version)

10:53 PM - "liberation time mix"

Artist: Capleton
Song: liberation time mix
Album: liberation time mix

10:50 PM - "warning"

Artist: Tribal Seeds
Song: warning
Album: warning

10:47 PM - "shine eye gal (limited edition)"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: shine eye gal (limited edition)
Album: shine eye gal (limited edition)

10:44 PM - "reggae all stars"

Artist: Marlon Asher
Song: reggae all stars
Album: reggae all stars

10:41 PM - "keida and company"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: keida and company
Album: keida and company

10:38 PM - "busy signal - hustling"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: busy signal - hustling
Album: busy signal - hustling

10:35 PM - "demarco - hustling"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: demarco - hustling
Album: demarco - hustling

10:32 PM - "better life baddaz remix"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: better life baddaz remix
Album: better life baddaz remix

10:29 PM - "real dubplate"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: real dubplate
Album: real dubplate

10:26 PM - "rock with me"

Artist: CLINT EASTWOOD & GENERAL SAINT
Song: rock with me
Album: rock with me

10:23 PM - "raid the barn"

Artist: Anthony B
Song: raid the barn
Album: raid the barn

10:20 PM - "my one girl"

Artist: Blundetto
Song: my one girl
Album: my one girl

10:17 PM - "natural herbs"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: natural herbs
Album: natural herbs

10:14 PM - "nuh worry"

Artist: Rabbana I & Promoe
Song: nuh worry
Album: nuh worry

10:11 PM - "good and fine"

Artist: Capleton
Song: good and fine
Album: good and fine

10:08 PM - "handling"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: handling
Album: handling

10:05 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi

10:02 PM - "Funky Kingston"

Artist: Toots And The Maytals
Song: Funky Kingston
Album: Funky Kingston

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Synaesthesia: A Multidisciplnary Arts Workshop
Oct 26 @ 2:00PM
Synaesthesia: A Multidisciplinary Arts Workshop (Adults and Young Adults Ages 14 +) Sunday, October 26. 2:00 – 5:00 p.m.…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 27 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 27 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Oct 27 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Oct 27 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Oct 27 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
CB Youth Hockey Fundraiser & Gear Swap
Oct 27 @ 5:30PM
Come and buy an historic CB Blizzard jersey and watch the fantastic hockey documentary "Pond Hockey." Swap,sell and…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Oct 27 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Oct 28 @ 9:00AM
Join us for a thoughtful and reflective philosophical discussion on the question:  …
view more »
Youth Strings Program-Gunnison Youth Fiddlers
Oct 28 @ 4:00PM
Youth Strings Program Gunnison Valley Youth Fiddlers First Session:  Tuesdays & Thursdays, October 7 - November 4. 4:00 -…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 1:00-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Weekend Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter