On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Luigi's Blues Review

MUSIC
Friday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mostly electric rockin’ blues and blues based tunes
Click For Luigi's Blues Review Page
with LUIGI


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Music is My Girlfriend

MUSIC
Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The best in new music, focusing on indie rock with occasional forays into world, garage, country, jazz, soul, techno, and hip-hop. Whatever's good.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19597
with GRANT MCFARREN


One Hundred

3:57 PM - "BREAK"

Artist: DJ Sun
Song: BREAK
Album: One Hundred
One Hundred

3:57 PM - "BREAK"

Artist: DJ Sun
Song: BREAK
Album: One Hundred

3:53 PM - "Strictly Reserved For You"

Artist: Charles Bradley
Song: Strictly Reserved For You
Album: Strictly Reserved for You - Single

3:53 PM - "Strictly Reserved For You"

Artist: Charles Bradley
Song: Strictly Reserved For You
Album: Strictly Reserved for You - Single
Cool Cocoon

3:50 PM - "Shake It Off"

Artist: The Spinto Band
Song: Shake It Off
Album: Cool Cocoon
Cool Cocoon

3:50 PM - "Shake It Off"

Artist: The Spinto Band
Song: Shake It Off
Album: Cool Cocoon
HummingBird

3:46 PM - "Breakers"

Artist: Local Natives
Song: Breakers
Album: HummingBird
HummingBird

3:46 PM - "Breakers"

Artist: Local Natives
Song: Breakers
Album: HummingBird
Miracle Temple

3:41 PM - "Rosemary"

Artist: Mount Moriah
Song: Rosemary
Album: Miracle Temple
Miracle Temple

3:41 PM - "Rosemary"

Artist: Mount Moriah
Song: Rosemary
Album: Miracle Temple
Romance is Boring

3:37 PM - "The Sea Is A Good Place To Think Of The Future"

Artist: Los Campesinos!
Song: The Sea Is A Good Place To Think Of The Future
Album: Romance is Boring
Romance is Boring

3:37 PM - "The Sea Is A Good Place To Think Of The Future"

Artist: Los Campesinos!
Song: The Sea Is A Good Place To Think Of The Future
Album: Romance is Boring
Pedestrian Verse

3:35 PM - "Housing (In)"

Artist: Frightened Rabbit
Song: Housing (In)
Album: Pedestrian Verse
Pedestrian Verse

3:35 PM - "Housing (In)"

Artist: Frightened Rabbit
Song: Housing (In)
Album: Pedestrian Verse
Pedestrian Verse

3:32 PM - "The Woodpile"

Artist: Frightened Rabbit
Song: The Woodpile
Album: Pedestrian Verse
Pedestrian Verse

3:32 PM - "The Woodpile"

Artist: Frightened Rabbit
Song: The Woodpile
Album: Pedestrian Verse

3:27 PM - "new you"

Artist: My Bloody Valentine
Song: new you
Album: m b v

3:27 PM - "new you"

Artist: My Bloody Valentine
Song: new you
Album: m b v

3:25 PM - "Shakespeare's Sister"

Artist: The Smiths
Song: Shakespeare's Sister
Album: The Sound of the Smiths

3:25 PM - "Shakespeare's Sister"

Artist: The Smiths
Song: Shakespeare's Sister
Album: The Sound of the Smiths
The Messenger

3:15 PM - "European Me"

Artist: Johnny Marr
Song: European Me
Album: The Messenger
The Messenger

3:15 PM - "European Me"

Artist: Johnny Marr
Song: European Me
Album: The Messenger
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

3:10 PM - "No Destruction"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: No Destruction
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

3:10 PM - "No Destruction"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: No Destruction
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
II

3:06 PM - "Faded In the Morning"

Artist: Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Song: Faded In the Morning
Album: II
II

3:06 PM - "Faded In the Morning"

Artist: Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Song: Faded In the Morning
Album: II
Holy Fire

3:01 PM - "Inhaler"

Artist: Foals
Song: Inhaler
Album: Holy Fire
Holy Fire

3:01 PM - "Inhaler"

Artist: Foals
Song: Inhaler
Album: Holy Fire
We the Common

2:58 PM - "We Don't Call"

Artist: Thao & the Get Down Stay Down
Song: We Don't Call
Album: We the Common
We the Common

2:58 PM - "We Don't Call"

Artist: Thao & the Get Down Stay Down
Song: We Don't Call
Album: We the Common

2:58 PM - "We Don't Call"

Artist: Spoon
Song: We Don't Call
Album: We the Common

2:58 PM - "We Don't Call"

Artist: Spoon
Song: We Don't Call
Album: We the Common
Gimme Fiction

2:53 PM - "The Beast and Dragon, Adored"

Artist: Spoon
Song: The Beast and Dragon, Adored
Album: Gimme Fiction
Gimme Fiction

2:53 PM - "The Beast and Dragon, Adored"

Artist: Spoon
Song: The Beast and Dragon, Adored
Album: Gimme Fiction
The Whole Love

2:40 PM - "One Sunday Morning (Song for Jane Smiley's Boyfriend)"

Artist: Wilco
Song: One Sunday Morning (Song for Jane Smiley's Boyfriend)
Album: The Whole Love
The Whole Love

2:40 PM - "One Sunday Morning (Song for Jane Smiley's Boyfriend)"

Artist: Wilco
Song: One Sunday Morning (Song for Jane Smiley's Boyfriend)
Album: The Whole Love
Naomi

2:32 PM - "SHINE"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: SHINE
Album: Naomi
Naomi

2:32 PM - "SHINE"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: SHINE
Album: Naomi
American Hearts

2:28 PM - "How Will You Meet Your End?"

Artist: A.A. Bondy
Song: How Will You Meet Your End?
Album: American Hearts
American Hearts

2:28 PM - "How Will You Meet Your End?"

Artist: A.A. Bondy
Song: How Will You Meet Your End?
Album: American Hearts
American Hearts

2:25 PM - "Lover's Waltz"

Artist: A.A. Bondy
Song: Lover's Waltz
Album: American Hearts
American Hearts

2:25 PM - "Lover's Waltz"

Artist: A.A. Bondy
Song: Lover's Waltz
Album: American Hearts
Honky Tonk

2:21 PM - "Hearts And Minds"

Artist: Son Volt
Song: Hearts And Minds
Album: Honky Tonk
Honky Tonk

2:21 PM - "Hearts And Minds"

Artist: Son Volt
Song: Hearts And Minds
Album: Honky Tonk
Untamed Beast

2:17 PM - "ADDICTED"

Artist: Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
Song: ADDICTED
Album: Untamed Beast
Untamed Beast

2:17 PM - "ADDICTED"

Artist: Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
Song: ADDICTED
Album: Untamed Beast
Middle Brother

2:14 PM - "Middle Brother (feat. Jonny Corndawg)"

Artist: Middle Brother
Song: Middle Brother (feat. Jonny Corndawg)
Album: Middle Brother
Middle Brother

2:14 PM - "Middle Brother (feat. Jonny Corndawg)"

Artist: Middle Brother
Song: Middle Brother (feat. Jonny Corndawg)
Album: Middle Brother
The Felice Brothers

2:10 PM - "Frankie's Gun"

Artist: The Felice Brothers
Song: Frankie's Gun
Album: The Felice Brothers
The Felice Brothers

2:10 PM - "Frankie's Gun"

Artist: The Felice Brothers
Song: Frankie's Gun
Album: The Felice Brothers

2:06 PM - "Oh Christine"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: Oh Christine
Album: Invitation Songs

2:06 PM - "Oh Christine"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: Oh Christine
Album: Invitation Songs
Naomi

2:02 PM - "No Tomorrows"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: No Tomorrows
Album: Naomi
Naomi

2:02 PM - "No Tomorrows"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: No Tomorrows
Album: Naomi

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Country Swing Dance
Nov 21 @ 7:00PM
Country Swing Dance (Ages 16 - Adult) Fridays, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m. September 26 - December 5. Come join us for one of Colorado's…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 22 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Warren Miller's No Turning Back
Nov 22 @ 7:00PM
The Crested Butte Film Festival Warren Miller's 65th ski film, No Turning Back, paying homage to the 65 years of mountain…
view more »
Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Nov 24 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Nov 24 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Nov 24 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Nov 24 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »

On The Air

Luigi's Blues Review
Luigi 8:00-10:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Weekend Warmup
Special K 10:00-12:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter