On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Luigi's Blues Review

MUSIC
Friday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mostly electric rockin’ blues and blues based tunes
Click For Luigi's Blues Review Page
with LUIGI


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Orange Blossom Special

MUSIC
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Bluegrass, newgrass, oldgrass, with a touch of country thrown in once in a while..
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19612
with TRISH THE DISH


9:57 AM - "Thank You World"

Artist: Dailey & Vincent
Song: Thank You World
Album: sing the statler brothers

9:57 AM - "Thank You World"

Artist: Dailey & Vincent
Song: Thank You World
Album: sing the statler brothers
Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:53 AM - "Gentle On My Mind"

Artist: Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
Song: Gentle On My Mind
Album: Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed
Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:53 AM - "Gentle On My Mind"

Artist: Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
Song: Gentle On My Mind
Album: Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:51 AM - "Who Am I?"

Artist: Brand New Strings
Song: Who Am I?
Album: no strings attached

9:51 AM - "Who Am I?"

Artist: Brand New Strings
Song: Who Am I?
Album: no strings attached
Stars and Satellites

9:34 AM - "Alone"

Artist: Trampled By Turtles
Song: Alone
Album: Stars and Satellites
Stars and Satellites

9:34 AM - "Alone"

Artist: Trampled By Turtles
Song: Alone
Album: Stars and Satellites
Head For The Hills

9:31 AM - "If 'n When"

Artist: Head For The Hills
Song: If 'n When
Album: Head For The Hills
Head For The Hills

9:31 AM - "If 'n When"

Artist: Head For The Hills
Song: If 'n When
Album: Head For The Hills
Leave the Bottle

9:29 AM - "Don't Go Home Tonight"

Artist: Town Mountain
Song: Don't Go Home Tonight
Album: Leave the Bottle
Leave the Bottle

9:29 AM - "Don't Go Home Tonight"

Artist: Town Mountain
Song: Don't Go Home Tonight
Album: Leave the Bottle

9:27 AM - "Fish and Bird"

Artist: Noam Pikelny with Aoife O'Donovan
Song: Fish and Bird
Album: Beat The Devil and Carry A Rail

9:27 AM - "Fish and Bird"

Artist: Noam Pikelny with Aoife O'Donovan
Song: Fish and Bird
Album: Beat The Devil and Carry A Rail
Blackbeard's Dream

9:26 AM - "Echo Children"

Artist: Ben Lewis
Song: Echo Children
Album: Blackbeard's Dream
Blackbeard's Dream

9:26 AM - "Echo Children"

Artist: Ben Lewis
Song: Echo Children
Album: Blackbeard's Dream
Train to California

9:13 AM - "Come Tomorrow"

Artist: Poor Man's Whiskey
Song: Come Tomorrow
Album: Train to California
Train to California

9:13 AM - "Come Tomorrow"

Artist: Poor Man's Whiskey
Song: Come Tomorrow
Album: Train to California
We'll Do It Live

9:12 AM - "Well, Well"

Artist: The Infamous Stringdusters
Song: Well, Well
Album: We'll Do It Live
We'll Do It Live

9:12 AM - "Well, Well"

Artist: The Infamous Stringdusters
Song: Well, Well
Album: We'll Do It Live
Trout Steak Revival

9:08 AM - "Darling Corey"

Artist: Trout Steak Revival
Song: Darling Corey
Album: Trout Steak Revival
Trout Steak Revival

9:08 AM - "Darling Corey"

Artist: Trout Steak Revival
Song: Darling Corey
Album: Trout Steak Revival

9:05 AM - "As I Go"

Artist: Steep Canyon Rangers
Song: As I Go
Album: Nobody Knows

9:05 AM - "As I Go"

Artist: Steep Canyon Rangers
Song: As I Go
Album: Nobody Knows

8:55 AM - "Springtime Flatpicking"

Artist: Tyler Grant's Flatpicking
Song: Springtime Flatpicking
Album: up the neck

8:55 AM - "Springtime Flatpicking"

Artist: Tyler Grant's Flatpicking
Song: Springtime Flatpicking
Album: up the neck
Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller

8:52 AM - "Train Of Life"

Artist: O'Brien Party Of 7
Song: Train Of Life
Album: Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller
Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller

8:52 AM - "Train Of Life"

Artist: O'Brien Party Of 7
Song: Train Of Life
Album: Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller
100 Miles of Wreckage

8:48 AM - "Shepherd'S Song"

Artist: The Black Lillies
Song: Shepherd'S Song
Album: 100 Miles of Wreckage
100 Miles of Wreckage

8:48 AM - "Shepherd'S Song"

Artist: The Black Lillies
Song: Shepherd'S Song
Album: 100 Miles of Wreckage
Why Should the Fire Die?

8:44 AM - "Jealous of the Moon"

Artist: Nickel Creek
Song: Jealous of the Moon
Album: Why Should the Fire Die?
Why Should the Fire Die?

8:44 AM - "Jealous of the Moon"

Artist: Nickel Creek
Song: Jealous of the Moon
Album: Why Should the Fire Die?

8:42 AM - "Intro/Shackles & Chains"

Artist: Coal Creek Bluegrass Band
Song: Intro/Shackles & Chains
Album: Live At The Altona Grange

8:42 AM - "Intro/Shackles & Chains"

Artist: Coal Creek Bluegrass Band
Song: Intro/Shackles & Chains
Album: Live At The Altona Grange
Uneven Road

8:36 AM - "Hard Rain"

Artist: Mark Houser & Bluegrass Drive
Song: Hard Rain
Album: Uneven Road
Uneven Road

8:36 AM - "Hard Rain"

Artist: Mark Houser & Bluegrass Drive
Song: Hard Rain
Album: Uneven Road
crash course in the blues

8:32 AM - "Crash Course in the Blues"

Artist: Wildfire
Song: Crash Course in the Blues
Album: crash course in the blues
crash course in the blues

8:32 AM - "Crash Course in the Blues"

Artist: Wildfire
Song: Crash Course in the Blues
Album: crash course in the blues

8:29 AM - "Hard Price To Pay"

Artist: Balsam Range
Song: Hard Price To Pay
Album: trains i misssed

8:29 AM - "Hard Price To Pay"

Artist: Balsam Range
Song: Hard Price To Pay
Album: trains i misssed

8:25 AM - "Shuckin' the Acorns"

Artist: Kathy Kallick Band
Song: Shuckin' the Acorns
Album: Time

8:25 AM - "Shuckin' the Acorns"

Artist: Kathy Kallick Band
Song: Shuckin' the Acorns
Album: Time
Scratch Gravel Road

8:21 AM - "Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run"

Artist: Special Consensus
Song: Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run
Album: Scratch Gravel Road
Scratch Gravel Road

8:21 AM - "Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run"

Artist: Special Consensus
Song: Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run
Album: Scratch Gravel Road

8:17 AM - "Late For School"

Artist: Steve Martin
Song: Late For School
Album: The Crow

8:17 AM - "Late For School"

Artist: Steve Martin
Song: Late For School
Album: The Crow
Fy5

8:13 AM - "Drfitwood"

Artist: Finnders and Youngberg
Song: Drfitwood
Album: Fy5
Fy5

8:13 AM - "Drfitwood"

Artist: Finnders and Youngberg
Song: Drfitwood
Album: Fy5
The Mountains My Baby and Me

8:10 AM - "Unwanted Love"

Artist: The Grass Cats
Song: Unwanted Love
Album: The Mountains My Baby and Me
The Mountains My Baby and Me

8:10 AM - "Unwanted Love"

Artist: The Grass Cats
Song: Unwanted Love
Album: The Mountains My Baby and Me
Lowground

8:06 AM - "Dust Bowl Days"

Artist: Kathy Boyd & Phoenix Rising
Song: Dust Bowl Days
Album: Lowground
Lowground

8:06 AM - "Dust Bowl Days"

Artist: Kathy Boyd & Phoenix Rising
Song: Dust Bowl Days
Album: Lowground
Bein' Country

8:03 AM - "City Folks Call Us Poor"

Artist: Acoustic Blue
Song: City Folks Call Us Poor
Album: Bein' Country
Bein' Country

8:03 AM - "City Folks Call Us Poor"

Artist: Acoustic Blue
Song: City Folks Call Us Poor
Album: Bein' Country

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Intro to Hoop Dance Workshop
Jul 26 @ 1:00PM
Intro to Hoop Dance Workshop ~ (Ages 8 – Adult) Saturday, July 26th 1:00 - 2:30 p.m. Get funky in this short new workshop…
view more »
RRAFT Community Float and BBQ
Jul 26 @ 4:00PM
River Restoration Adventures for Tomorrow, an emerging non profit in the Gunnison Valley, will host a fun float to raise awareness…
view more »
Ripple Women's Art Retreat
Jul 27 @ 12:00AM
The CB Wildflower Festival in partnership with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts brings you "Ripple: Three-Day…
view more »
Sundays @ 6 Concert in Legion Park
Jul 27 @ 6:00PM
Sundays @ 6 Join us under the big trees of Legion Park at the corner of Tomichi Avenue and Teller Street every Sunday evening,…
view more »
Bike the Carbon Trail with GPLI
Jul 28 @ 9:00AM
Join Dave Wiens of Gunnison Trails and Dave Ochs of CBMBA on a free guided mountain bike ride in the valley between Carbon,…
view more »
Alpenglow: Turkuaz
Jul 28 @ 5:30PM
Alpenglow is the Center for the Arts's free outdoor concert series on Monday evenings during the summer. With Crested Butte…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Jul 29 @ 9:00AM
      Socrates Café are gatherings around the world where people from different backgrounds get together and…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Jul 29 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
Art Reception: Tsou/La Grange
Jul 29 @ 5:30PM
Free art reception with Janet Tsou and Cora La Grange. Cora and Janet are neighbors who discovered their mutual love of art and…
view more »
Screen-Printing
Jul 30 @ 10:00AM
In this fun-filled, hands-on crash course, students will learn and apply the basics of screen-printing and be able to print their…
view more »

On The Air

Luigi's Blues Review
Luigi 8:00-10:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Weekend Warmup
Special K 10:00-12:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter