On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Redneck Woman

MUSIC
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bringing good ‘ol country music to the Gunnison Valley and beyond. If you think you don’t like country, check it out! Old country influenced many artists you may like, and most people like the good ‘ol stuff.
Click For Redneck Woman Page
with KRISTI MILLER


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Orange Blossom Special

MUSIC
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Bluegrass, newgrass, oldgrass, with a touch of country thrown in once in a while..
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19612
with TRISH THE DISH


9:57 AM - "Thank You World"

Artist: Dailey & Vincent
Song: Thank You World
Album: sing the statler brothers

9:57 AM - "Thank You World"

Artist: Dailey & Vincent
Song: Thank You World
Album: sing the statler brothers
Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:53 AM - "Gentle On My Mind"

Artist: Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
Song: Gentle On My Mind
Album: Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed
Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:53 AM - "Gentle On My Mind"

Artist: Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
Song: Gentle On My Mind
Album: Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:51 AM - "Who Am I?"

Artist: Brand New Strings
Song: Who Am I?
Album: no strings attached

9:51 AM - "Who Am I?"

Artist: Brand New Strings
Song: Who Am I?
Album: no strings attached
Stars and Satellites

9:34 AM - "Alone"

Artist: Trampled By Turtles
Song: Alone
Album: Stars and Satellites
Stars and Satellites

9:34 AM - "Alone"

Artist: Trampled By Turtles
Song: Alone
Album: Stars and Satellites
Head For The Hills

9:31 AM - "If 'n When"

Artist: Head For The Hills
Song: If 'n When
Album: Head For The Hills
Head For The Hills

9:31 AM - "If 'n When"

Artist: Head For The Hills
Song: If 'n When
Album: Head For The Hills
Leave the Bottle

9:29 AM - "Don't Go Home Tonight"

Artist: Town Mountain
Song: Don't Go Home Tonight
Album: Leave the Bottle
Leave the Bottle

9:29 AM - "Don't Go Home Tonight"

Artist: Town Mountain
Song: Don't Go Home Tonight
Album: Leave the Bottle

9:27 AM - "Fish and Bird"

Artist: Noam Pikelny with Aoife O'Donovan
Song: Fish and Bird
Album: Beat The Devil and Carry A Rail

9:27 AM - "Fish and Bird"

Artist: Noam Pikelny with Aoife O'Donovan
Song: Fish and Bird
Album: Beat The Devil and Carry A Rail
Blackbeard's Dream

9:26 AM - "Echo Children"

Artist: Ben Lewis
Song: Echo Children
Album: Blackbeard's Dream
Blackbeard's Dream

9:26 AM - "Echo Children"

Artist: Ben Lewis
Song: Echo Children
Album: Blackbeard's Dream
Train to California

9:13 AM - "Come Tomorrow"

Artist: Poor Man's Whiskey
Song: Come Tomorrow
Album: Train to California
Train to California

9:13 AM - "Come Tomorrow"

Artist: Poor Man's Whiskey
Song: Come Tomorrow
Album: Train to California
We'll Do It Live

9:12 AM - "Well, Well"

Artist: The Infamous Stringdusters
Song: Well, Well
Album: We'll Do It Live
We'll Do It Live

9:12 AM - "Well, Well"

Artist: The Infamous Stringdusters
Song: Well, Well
Album: We'll Do It Live
Trout Steak Revival

9:08 AM - "Darling Corey"

Artist: Trout Steak Revival
Song: Darling Corey
Album: Trout Steak Revival
Trout Steak Revival

9:08 AM - "Darling Corey"

Artist: Trout Steak Revival
Song: Darling Corey
Album: Trout Steak Revival

9:05 AM - "As I Go"

Artist: Steep Canyon Rangers
Song: As I Go
Album: Nobody Knows

9:05 AM - "As I Go"

Artist: Steep Canyon Rangers
Song: As I Go
Album: Nobody Knows

8:55 AM - "Springtime Flatpicking"

Artist: Tyler Grant's Flatpicking
Song: Springtime Flatpicking
Album: up the neck

8:55 AM - "Springtime Flatpicking"

Artist: Tyler Grant's Flatpicking
Song: Springtime Flatpicking
Album: up the neck
Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller

8:52 AM - "Train Of Life"

Artist: O'Brien Party Of 7
Song: Train Of Life
Album: Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller
Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller

8:52 AM - "Train Of Life"

Artist: O'Brien Party Of 7
Song: Train Of Life
Album: Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller
100 Miles of Wreckage

8:48 AM - "Shepherd'S Song"

Artist: The Black Lillies
Song: Shepherd'S Song
Album: 100 Miles of Wreckage
100 Miles of Wreckage

8:48 AM - "Shepherd'S Song"

Artist: The Black Lillies
Song: Shepherd'S Song
Album: 100 Miles of Wreckage
Why Should the Fire Die?

8:44 AM - "Jealous of the Moon"

Artist: Nickel Creek
Song: Jealous of the Moon
Album: Why Should the Fire Die?
Why Should the Fire Die?

8:44 AM - "Jealous of the Moon"

Artist: Nickel Creek
Song: Jealous of the Moon
Album: Why Should the Fire Die?

8:42 AM - "Intro/Shackles & Chains"

Artist: Coal Creek Bluegrass Band
Song: Intro/Shackles & Chains
Album: Live At The Altona Grange

8:42 AM - "Intro/Shackles & Chains"

Artist: Coal Creek Bluegrass Band
Song: Intro/Shackles & Chains
Album: Live At The Altona Grange
Uneven Road

8:36 AM - "Hard Rain"

Artist: Mark Houser & Bluegrass Drive
Song: Hard Rain
Album: Uneven Road
Uneven Road

8:36 AM - "Hard Rain"

Artist: Mark Houser & Bluegrass Drive
Song: Hard Rain
Album: Uneven Road
crash course in the blues

8:32 AM - "Crash Course in the Blues"

Artist: Wildfire
Song: Crash Course in the Blues
Album: crash course in the blues
crash course in the blues

8:32 AM - "Crash Course in the Blues"

Artist: Wildfire
Song: Crash Course in the Blues
Album: crash course in the blues

8:29 AM - "Hard Price To Pay"

Artist: Balsam Range
Song: Hard Price To Pay
Album: trains i misssed

8:29 AM - "Hard Price To Pay"

Artist: Balsam Range
Song: Hard Price To Pay
Album: trains i misssed

8:25 AM - "Shuckin' the Acorns"

Artist: Kathy Kallick Band
Song: Shuckin' the Acorns
Album: Time

8:25 AM - "Shuckin' the Acorns"

Artist: Kathy Kallick Band
Song: Shuckin' the Acorns
Album: Time
Scratch Gravel Road

8:21 AM - "Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run"

Artist: Special Consensus
Song: Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run
Album: Scratch Gravel Road
Scratch Gravel Road

8:21 AM - "Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run"

Artist: Special Consensus
Song: Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run
Album: Scratch Gravel Road

8:17 AM - "Late For School"

Artist: Steve Martin
Song: Late For School
Album: The Crow

8:17 AM - "Late For School"

Artist: Steve Martin
Song: Late For School
Album: The Crow
Fy5

8:13 AM - "Drfitwood"

Artist: Finnders and Youngberg
Song: Drfitwood
Album: Fy5
Fy5

8:13 AM - "Drfitwood"

Artist: Finnders and Youngberg
Song: Drfitwood
Album: Fy5
The Mountains My Baby and Me

8:10 AM - "Unwanted Love"

Artist: The Grass Cats
Song: Unwanted Love
Album: The Mountains My Baby and Me
The Mountains My Baby and Me

8:10 AM - "Unwanted Love"

Artist: The Grass Cats
Song: Unwanted Love
Album: The Mountains My Baby and Me
Lowground

8:06 AM - "Dust Bowl Days"

Artist: Kathy Boyd & Phoenix Rising
Song: Dust Bowl Days
Album: Lowground
Lowground

8:06 AM - "Dust Bowl Days"

Artist: Kathy Boyd & Phoenix Rising
Song: Dust Bowl Days
Album: Lowground
Bein' Country

8:03 AM - "City Folks Call Us Poor"

Artist: Acoustic Blue
Song: City Folks Call Us Poor
Album: Bein' Country
Bein' Country

8:03 AM - "City Folks Call Us Poor"

Artist: Acoustic Blue
Song: City Folks Call Us Poor
Album: Bein' Country

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Munchkin's Music and Dance fall classes
Sep 16 @ 12:00AM
Are you looking for something fun to do with your young child this fall?  Munchkin's Music and Dance will be starting a…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Sep 16 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
Spray Paint Art
Sep 16 @ 4:00PM
Spray Paint Art (Ages 11 - 16) Tuesdays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  September 16 – October 21.  Six weeks. Okay,…
view more »
Tech Fair
Sep 16 @ 5:30PM
Bring your device and tech questions to the Gunnison Library.  We will also have a "Tech Petting Zoo" where you can…
view more »
Hard Cider Tasting
Sep 16 @ 6:00PM
Join us for a Hard Cider Tasting at the Old Rock Library presented by the Crested Butte Friends of the Library. You will be…
view more »
Kids Wheel Clay Class
Sep 17 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Sep 18 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
3rd Thursdays Book Bunch
Sep 18 @ 10:00AM
Join us to discuss Laura's Pritchett's Stars Go Blue.  This event is free and open to the public.
view more »
Watercolor & Wine
Sep 18 @ 6:00PM
September 18 Watercolor & Wine Join our classic and most popular “AND” Series event for an evening of wine…
view more »
Sneak Peek of the CB Film Festival
Sep 18 @ 7:00PM
You’re invited to the FREE kick-off film to the Crested Butte Film Festival! Join us for a screening of Mistaken For…
view more »

On The Air

Redneck Woman
Kristi Miller 6:30-8:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Radio Active Show
El Chino 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter