On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Song In The Walls

MUSIC
Sunday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Folk, Singer/Songwriter, Alt. Country, Folk/Rock and Bluegrass - with an emphasis on local and regional Colorado artists.
Click For Song In The Walls Page
with CHRIS COADY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Orange Blossom Special

MUSIC
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Bluegrass, newgrass, oldgrass, with a touch of country thrown in once in a while..
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19612
with TRISH THE DISH


9:57 AM - "Thank You World"

Artist: Dailey & Vincent
Song: Thank You World
Album: sing the statler brothers

9:57 AM - "Thank You World"

Artist: Dailey & Vincent
Song: Thank You World
Album: sing the statler brothers
Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:53 AM - "Gentle On My Mind"

Artist: Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
Song: Gentle On My Mind
Album: Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed
Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:53 AM - "Gentle On My Mind"

Artist: Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
Song: Gentle On My Mind
Album: Timeless Hits from the Past Bluegrassed

9:51 AM - "Who Am I?"

Artist: Brand New Strings
Song: Who Am I?
Album: no strings attached

9:51 AM - "Who Am I?"

Artist: Brand New Strings
Song: Who Am I?
Album: no strings attached
Stars and Satellites

9:34 AM - "Alone"

Artist: Trampled By Turtles
Song: Alone
Album: Stars and Satellites
Stars and Satellites

9:34 AM - "Alone"

Artist: Trampled By Turtles
Song: Alone
Album: Stars and Satellites
Head For The Hills

9:31 AM - "If 'n When"

Artist: Head For The Hills
Song: If 'n When
Album: Head For The Hills
Head For The Hills

9:31 AM - "If 'n When"

Artist: Head For The Hills
Song: If 'n When
Album: Head For The Hills
Leave the Bottle

9:29 AM - "Don't Go Home Tonight"

Artist: Town Mountain
Song: Don't Go Home Tonight
Album: Leave the Bottle
Leave the Bottle

9:29 AM - "Don't Go Home Tonight"

Artist: Town Mountain
Song: Don't Go Home Tonight
Album: Leave the Bottle

9:27 AM - "Fish and Bird"

Artist: Noam Pikelny with Aoife O'Donovan
Song: Fish and Bird
Album: Beat The Devil and Carry A Rail

9:27 AM - "Fish and Bird"

Artist: Noam Pikelny with Aoife O'Donovan
Song: Fish and Bird
Album: Beat The Devil and Carry A Rail
Blackbeard's Dream

9:26 AM - "Echo Children"

Artist: Ben Lewis
Song: Echo Children
Album: Blackbeard's Dream
Blackbeard's Dream

9:26 AM - "Echo Children"

Artist: Ben Lewis
Song: Echo Children
Album: Blackbeard's Dream
Train to California

9:13 AM - "Come Tomorrow"

Artist: Poor Man's Whiskey
Song: Come Tomorrow
Album: Train to California
Train to California

9:13 AM - "Come Tomorrow"

Artist: Poor Man's Whiskey
Song: Come Tomorrow
Album: Train to California
We'll Do It Live

9:12 AM - "Well, Well"

Artist: The Infamous Stringdusters
Song: Well, Well
Album: We'll Do It Live
We'll Do It Live

9:12 AM - "Well, Well"

Artist: The Infamous Stringdusters
Song: Well, Well
Album: We'll Do It Live
Trout Steak Revival

9:08 AM - "Darling Corey"

Artist: Trout Steak Revival
Song: Darling Corey
Album: Trout Steak Revival
Trout Steak Revival

9:08 AM - "Darling Corey"

Artist: Trout Steak Revival
Song: Darling Corey
Album: Trout Steak Revival

9:05 AM - "As I Go"

Artist: Steep Canyon Rangers
Song: As I Go
Album: Nobody Knows

9:05 AM - "As I Go"

Artist: Steep Canyon Rangers
Song: As I Go
Album: Nobody Knows

8:55 AM - "Springtime Flatpicking"

Artist: Tyler Grant's Flatpicking
Song: Springtime Flatpicking
Album: up the neck

8:55 AM - "Springtime Flatpicking"

Artist: Tyler Grant's Flatpicking
Song: Springtime Flatpicking
Album: up the neck
Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller

8:52 AM - "Train Of Life"

Artist: O'Brien Party Of 7
Song: Train Of Life
Album: Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller
Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller

8:52 AM - "Train Of Life"

Artist: O'Brien Party Of 7
Song: Train Of Life
Album: Reincarnation - The Songs of Roger Miller
100 Miles of Wreckage

8:48 AM - "Shepherd'S Song"

Artist: The Black Lillies
Song: Shepherd'S Song
Album: 100 Miles of Wreckage
100 Miles of Wreckage

8:48 AM - "Shepherd'S Song"

Artist: The Black Lillies
Song: Shepherd'S Song
Album: 100 Miles of Wreckage
Why Should the Fire Die?

8:44 AM - "Jealous of the Moon"

Artist: Nickel Creek
Song: Jealous of the Moon
Album: Why Should the Fire Die?
Why Should the Fire Die?

8:44 AM - "Jealous of the Moon"

Artist: Nickel Creek
Song: Jealous of the Moon
Album: Why Should the Fire Die?

8:42 AM - "Intro/Shackles & Chains"

Artist: Coal Creek Bluegrass Band
Song: Intro/Shackles & Chains
Album: Live At The Altona Grange

8:42 AM - "Intro/Shackles & Chains"

Artist: Coal Creek Bluegrass Band
Song: Intro/Shackles & Chains
Album: Live At The Altona Grange
Uneven Road

8:36 AM - "Hard Rain"

Artist: Mark Houser & Bluegrass Drive
Song: Hard Rain
Album: Uneven Road
Uneven Road

8:36 AM - "Hard Rain"

Artist: Mark Houser & Bluegrass Drive
Song: Hard Rain
Album: Uneven Road
crash course in the blues

8:32 AM - "Crash Course in the Blues"

Artist: Wildfire
Song: Crash Course in the Blues
Album: crash course in the blues
crash course in the blues

8:32 AM - "Crash Course in the Blues"

Artist: Wildfire
Song: Crash Course in the Blues
Album: crash course in the blues

8:29 AM - "Hard Price To Pay"

Artist: Balsam Range
Song: Hard Price To Pay
Album: trains i misssed

8:29 AM - "Hard Price To Pay"

Artist: Balsam Range
Song: Hard Price To Pay
Album: trains i misssed

8:25 AM - "Shuckin' the Acorns"

Artist: Kathy Kallick Band
Song: Shuckin' the Acorns
Album: Time

8:25 AM - "Shuckin' the Acorns"

Artist: Kathy Kallick Band
Song: Shuckin' the Acorns
Album: Time
Scratch Gravel Road

8:21 AM - "Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run"

Artist: Special Consensus
Song: Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run
Album: Scratch Gravel Road
Scratch Gravel Road

8:21 AM - "Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run"

Artist: Special Consensus
Song: Old New Straightsville Moonshine Run
Album: Scratch Gravel Road

8:17 AM - "Late For School"

Artist: Steve Martin
Song: Late For School
Album: The Crow

8:17 AM - "Late For School"

Artist: Steve Martin
Song: Late For School
Album: The Crow
Fy5

8:13 AM - "Drfitwood"

Artist: Finnders and Youngberg
Song: Drfitwood
Album: Fy5
Fy5

8:13 AM - "Drfitwood"

Artist: Finnders and Youngberg
Song: Drfitwood
Album: Fy5
The Mountains My Baby and Me

8:10 AM - "Unwanted Love"

Artist: The Grass Cats
Song: Unwanted Love
Album: The Mountains My Baby and Me
The Mountains My Baby and Me

8:10 AM - "Unwanted Love"

Artist: The Grass Cats
Song: Unwanted Love
Album: The Mountains My Baby and Me
Lowground

8:06 AM - "Dust Bowl Days"

Artist: Kathy Boyd & Phoenix Rising
Song: Dust Bowl Days
Album: Lowground
Lowground

8:06 AM - "Dust Bowl Days"

Artist: Kathy Boyd & Phoenix Rising
Song: Dust Bowl Days
Album: Lowground
Bein' Country

8:03 AM - "City Folks Call Us Poor"

Artist: Acoustic Blue
Song: City Folks Call Us Poor
Album: Bein' Country
Bein' Country

8:03 AM - "City Folks Call Us Poor"

Artist: Acoustic Blue
Song: City Folks Call Us Poor
Album: Bein' Country

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Balance It Out! Vinyasa practice
Dec 21 @ 12:00AM
11:30 - 1:30 pm Start the new season off with arm balances and handstands taught by Susan Searle. Start the new season off with…
view more »
Living Consciously in 2015 – Living a Mindful Life
Dec 21 @ 9:00AM
Learn how mindfulness and meditation can help you reduce stress and cultivate peace in the New Year. In this workshop you…
view more »
Christmas Thieves
Dec 21 @ 4:00PM
Crested Butte Mountain Theatre presents the holiday comedy, Christmas Thieves, written by Greg Oliver Bodine, directed by…
view more »
From the Ground Up
Dec 21 @ 5:00PM
Restorative yoga practice that will ground you for the upcoming season and year. This restorative practice will help to…
view more »
Holiday Break Programs
Dec 22 @ 9:00AM
The Holidays are almost upon us and the Trailhead Children's Museum has many exciting programs for curios kids. Holiday Break…
view more »
Kid Intro to Aerial Dance
Dec 22 @ 2:00PM
This class will allow your child to explore aerial circus skills using specific body movement for children. Lesson plans will…
view more »
Kid Level 2 Aerial Dance
Dec 22 @ 3:10PM
This level 2 class for kids will review movements learned in the Intro Class and advance skills on the lyra and fabric while…
view more »
Youth Intro to Aerial Dance
Dec 22 @ 4:15PM
Learn how to twirl, fly, climb, and do tricks on the aerial lyra and silks while improving balance and core strength. Lesson plans…
view more »
Youth Level 2 Aerial Dance
Dec 22 @ 5:30PM
This level 2 class for youth will review movements learned in the Intro class and advance skills on the lyra and fabric while…
view more »
Author Reading
Dec 22 @ 6:30PM
Colorado author Shannon Galpin will read from her memoir, Mountain to Mountain on Monday, December 22nd at 6:30 PM at Townie Books…
view more »

On The Air

Song In The Walls
Chris Coady 6:00-8:00

7:53 - "Ghost In This House"
Alison Krauss and Union Station

Artist: Alison Krauss and Union Station
Song: Ghost In This House
Album: Live

7:45 - "Meet Me In The Morning"
Bob Dylan

Artist: Bob Dylan
Song: Meet Me In The Morning
Album: Blood on the Tracks

7:42 - "The Weight"
Little Feat and Friends

Artist: Little Feat and Friends
Song: The Weight
Album: Join the Band
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Speakeasy Jazz
Bonnie G 8:00-10:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
To Be Determined...
- Generic DJ

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter