On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Dirt Farmer's Revenge

MUSIC
Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Americana, alternative country, contemporary folk, acoustic blues, world. Lots of of new music in these genres.
Click For Dirt Farmer's Revenge Page
with EILEEN HUGHES


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


appointment with his majesty

11:16 PM - "appointment with his majesty"

Artist: Burning Spear
Song: appointment with his majesty
Album: appointment with his majesty

11:13 PM - "up in your face"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: up in your face
Album: up in your face

11:10 PM - "notoroious (wabenzi vocal version)"

Artist: Turbulence
Song: notoroious (wabenzi vocal version)
Album: notoroious (wabenzi remix)

11:07 PM - "i can see clearly now"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: i can see clearly now
Album: i can see clearly now

11:04 PM - "ghetto children"

Artist: Mungu Mtoto
Song: ghetto children
Album: ghetto children

11:01 PM - "rivers of babylon"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: rivers of babylon
Album: rivers of babylon

10:55 PM - "vietnam"

Artist: JIMMY CLIFF
Song: vietnam
Album: vietnam

10:52 PM - "reggae mylitis"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: reggae mylitis
Album: reggae mylitis

10:49 PM - "revolution"

Artist: Dennis Brown
Song: revolution
Album: Revolution

10:46 PM - "collie weed"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: collie weed
Album: collie weed
prison oval rock

10:43 PM - "prison oval rock"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: prison oval rock
Album: prison oval rock

10:40 PM - "bounty hunter"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: bounty hunter
Album: bounty hunter

10:37 PM - "come around"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: come around
Album: come around

10:34 PM - "mr. brown"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: mr. brown
Album: mr. brown

10:31 PM - "kingston be wise"

Artist: Protoje
Song: kingston be wise
Album: kingston be wise

10:28 PM - "complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: complaint
Album: complaint

10:25 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi

10:22 PM - "rocking dolly"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: rocking dolly
Album: rocking dolly

10:19 PM - "bossman (downtowm riddim)"

Artist: Lutan Fyah
Song: bossman (downtowm riddim)
Album: bossman (downtowm riddim)

10:16 PM - "running from love"

Artist: Freddie Cruger
Song: running from love
Album: running from love

10:13 PM - "mus come a road"

Artist: Mr. Vegas
Song: mus come a road
Album: mus come a road

10:10 PM - "prophet rides again"

Artist: Capleton
Song: prophet rides again
Album: prophet rides again

10:07 PM - "mek dem secure"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: mek dem secure
Album: mek dem secure

10:04 PM - "hail ras tafari"

Artist: Protoje
Song: hail ras tafari
Album: hail ras tafari

10:01 PM - "i & i"

Artist: Protoje
Song: i & i
Album: i & i

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all or their time off?  Want to know how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Reopening
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
Never in the history of Crested Butte Mountain Resort (CBMR) has the ski area re-opened the lifts for more skiing and riding once…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »
Adult Prom: Candy Land
Apr 26 @ 8:00PM
Adult Prom “CandyLand” Saturday, April 26.  8:00 – 10:00 p.m. Ever wish you could go back in time and…
view more »
Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle Race
Apr 27 @ 10:00AM
The CB3P is a multi-sport, endurance race that spans the length of the Gunnison Valley, starting in Mt. Crested Butte and…
view more »
Ayurveda Workshop: Ayuryoga
Apr 27 @ 3:00PM
Ayuryoga: Learn how to develop a yoga practice that supports your constitution based on Ayurvedic principles. Sunday, April 27…
view more »
Scrabble Night
Apr 29 @ 6:30PM
Back by popular demand....      Come play Scrabble at the library! We will have three tables set up with Scrabble…
view more »

On The Air

Dirt Farmer's Revenge
Eileen Hughes 6:30-8:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Shanty
Shawn Harrington 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter