On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

We All Had A Real Good Time

MUSIC
Wednesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
My show is all about having a good time and rocking out! I love guitar players and listeners can expect to hear all kinds of amazing guitar, especially blues and rock. I play everything from Wille Dixon to Sublime..."classic" rock mix in my own Laura Jane Joy Warrior mixed way....people will hear lots of music and as little talk as possible!
Click For We All Had A Real Good Time Page
with LAURA JANE


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Music is My Girlfriend

MUSIC
Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The best in new music, focusing on indie rock with occasional forays into world, garage, country, jazz, soul, techno, and hip-hop. Whatever's good.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19597
with GRANT MCFARREN


Sound of Silver

3:55 PM - "Someone Great"

Artist: LCD Soundsystem
Song: Someone Great
Album: Sound of Silver
Sound of Silver

3:55 PM - "Someone Great"

Artist: LCD Soundsystem
Song: Someone Great
Album: Sound of Silver
Miracle Mile

3:51 PM - "While I'm Alive"

Artist: STRFKR
Song: While I'm Alive
Album: Miracle Mile
Miracle Mile

3:51 PM - "While I'm Alive"

Artist: STRFKR
Song: While I'm Alive
Album: Miracle Mile
Holy Fire

3:47 PM - "My Number"

Artist: Foals
Song: My Number
Album: Holy Fire
Holy Fire

3:47 PM - "My Number"

Artist: Foals
Song: My Number
Album: Holy Fire
Country Sleep

3:44 PM - "RAMONA"

Artist: Night Beds
Song: RAMONA
Album: Country Sleep
Country Sleep

3:44 PM - "RAMONA"

Artist: Night Beds
Song: RAMONA
Album: Country Sleep

3:43 PM - "Demon To Lean On"

Artist: Wavves
Song: Demon To Lean On
Album: Demon To Lean On - Single

3:43 PM - "Demon To Lean On"

Artist: Wavves
Song: Demon To Lean On
Album: Demon To Lean On - Single
Tiger Lily

3:39 PM - "Brazilian Pepper Tree"

Artist: Sammy Witness
Song: Brazilian Pepper Tree
Album: Tiger Lily
Tiger Lily

3:39 PM - "Brazilian Pepper Tree"

Artist: Sammy Witness
Song: Brazilian Pepper Tree
Album: Tiger Lily
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

3:33 PM - "OH YEAH"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: OH YEAH
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic

3:33 PM - "OH YEAH"

Artist: Foxygen
Song: OH YEAH
Album: We Are the 21st Century Ambassadors of Peace & Magic
Regions of Light and Sound of God

3:27 PM - "Know Til Now"

Artist: Jim James
Song: Know Til Now
Album: Regions of Light and Sound of God
Regions of Light and Sound of God

3:27 PM - "Know Til Now"

Artist: Jim James
Song: Know Til Now
Album: Regions of Light and Sound of God
We the Common

3:25 PM - "Holy Roller"

Artist: Thao & the Get Down Stay Down
Song: Holy Roller
Album: We the Common
We the Common

3:25 PM - "Holy Roller"

Artist: Thao & the Get Down Stay Down
Song: Holy Roller
Album: We the Common

3:18 PM - "FireCracker"

Artist: Frazey Ford
Song: FireCracker
Album: Obadiah

3:18 PM - "FireCracker"

Artist: Frazey Ford
Song: FireCracker
Album: Obadiah
The Lumineers

3:16 PM - "Flowers In Your Hair"

Artist: The Lumineers
Song: Flowers In Your Hair
Album: The Lumineers
The Lumineers

3:16 PM - "Flowers In Your Hair"

Artist: The Lumineers
Song: Flowers In Your Hair
Album: The Lumineers
Untamed Beast

3:13 PM - "PARIS"

Artist: Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
Song: PARIS
Album: Untamed Beast
Untamed Beast

3:13 PM - "PARIS"

Artist: Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
Song: PARIS
Album: Untamed Beast
Miracle Temple

3:09 PM - "Rosemary"

Artist: Mount Moriah
Song: Rosemary
Album: Miracle Temple
Miracle Temple

3:09 PM - "Rosemary"

Artist: Mount Moriah
Song: Rosemary
Album: Miracle Temple

3:04 PM - "If You're Feeling Sinister"

Artist: Belle & Sebastian
Song: If You're Feeling Sinister
Album: If You're Feeling Sinister

3:04 PM - "If You're Feeling Sinister"

Artist: Belle & Sebastian
Song: If You're Feeling Sinister
Album: If You're Feeling Sinister
Muchacho

2:55 PM - "Song For Zula"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: Song For Zula
Album: Muchacho
Muchacho

2:55 PM - "Song For Zula"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: Song For Zula
Album: Muchacho
New Moon

2:52 PM - "OPEN THE DOOR"

Artist: The Men
Song: OPEN THE DOOR
Album: New Moon
New Moon

2:52 PM - "OPEN THE DOOR"

Artist: The Men
Song: OPEN THE DOOR
Album: New Moon
Open Your Heart

2:48 PM - "CANDY"

Artist: The Men
Song: CANDY
Album: Open Your Heart
Open Your Heart

2:48 PM - "CANDY"

Artist: The Men
Song: CANDY
Album: Open Your Heart
Is This It

2:46 PM - "SoMa"

Artist: The Strokes
Song: SoMa
Album: Is This It
Is This It

2:46 PM - "SoMa"

Artist: The Strokes
Song: SoMa
Album: Is This It

2:43 PM - "Can't Hardly Wait (Outtake - Electric)"

Artist: The Replacements
Song: Can't Hardly Wait (Outtake - Electric)
Album: Tim

2:43 PM - "Can't Hardly Wait (Outtake - Electric)"

Artist: The Replacements
Song: Can't Hardly Wait (Outtake - Electric)
Album: Tim
Naomi

2:39 PM - "Easy Way"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: Easy Way
Album: Naomi
Naomi

2:39 PM - "Easy Way"

Artist: The Cave Singers
Song: Easy Way
Album: Naomi

2:36 PM - "Mary Jo"

Artist: Brazos
Song: Mary Jo
Album: A City Just As Tall - EP

2:36 PM - "Mary Jo"

Artist: Brazos
Song: Mary Jo
Album: A City Just As Tall - EP
Lon Gisland - EP

2:30 PM - "Elephant Gun"

Artist: Beirut
Song: Elephant Gun
Album: Lon Gisland - EP
Lon Gisland - EP

2:30 PM - "Elephant Gun"

Artist: Beirut
Song: Elephant Gun
Album: Lon Gisland - EP
Hands of Glory

2:27 PM - "Three White Horses  "

Artist: Andrew Bird
Song: Three White Horses  
Album: Hands of Glory
Hands of Glory

2:27 PM - "Three White Horses  "

Artist: Andrew Bird
Song: Three White Horses  
Album: Hands of Glory
Sittin' By the Road

2:24 PM - "Big Cheeseburgers & Good French Fries"

Artist: Blaze Foley
Song: Big Cheeseburgers & Good French Fries
Album: Sittin' By the Road
Sittin' By the Road

2:24 PM - "Big Cheeseburgers & Good French Fries"

Artist: Blaze Foley
Song: Big Cheeseburgers & Good French Fries
Album: Sittin' By the Road

2:18 PM - "Northeast Texas Women"

Artist: Willis Alan Ramsey
Song: Northeast Texas Women
Album: Willis Alan Ramsey

2:18 PM - "Northeast Texas Women"

Artist: Willis Alan Ramsey
Song: Northeast Texas Women
Album: Willis Alan Ramsey
To Willie

2:13 PM - "I Gotta Get Drunk"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: I Gotta Get Drunk
Album: To Willie
To Willie

2:13 PM - "I Gotta Get Drunk"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: I Gotta Get Drunk
Album: To Willie
Here's To Taking It Easy

2:07 PM - "It's Hard to Be Humble (When You're From Alabama)"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: It's Hard to Be Humble (When You're From Alabama)
Album: Here's To Taking It Easy
Here's To Taking It Easy

2:07 PM - "It's Hard to Be Humble (When You're From Alabama)"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: It's Hard to Be Humble (When You're From Alabama)
Album: Here's To Taking It Easy
Muchacho

2:02 PM - "A Charm / A Blade"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: A Charm / A Blade
Album: Muchacho
Muchacho

2:02 PM - "A Charm / A Blade"

Artist: Phosphorescent
Song: A Charm / A Blade
Album: Muchacho

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 26 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »
Kids Wheel Clay Class
Nov 26 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Nov 26 @ 4:00PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Wednesdays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Nov 26 @ 5:15PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 8-12) Wednesdays, 5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Creative Clay: Hand Building and Wheel Throwing
Nov 26 @ 6:00PM
Creative Clay: Hand Building and Wheel Throwing for All Levels (Adults and Young Adults Ages 16+) This semester, we are offering…
view more »
'Never Ever' Ballet/Barre
Nov 26 @ 6:30PM
‘Never Ever’ Ballet / Barre (Ages 13 - Adult) Wednesdays, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. September 24 - December 3. Learn the…
view more »
Thanksgiving Break Camp
Nov 27 @ 9:00AM
Gobble Gobble! Come Join Us at The Trailhead Children's Museum Thanksgiving week for fun filled days of Art and Science! …
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Nov 27 @ 12:00PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Kids Art Camp: Crazy about Street Arts!
Nov 27 @ 12:30PM
Kids Art Camp: Crazy about Street Arts! Friday, November 7. 12:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Group A: Ages 5-8 / Group B: Ages 9-12…
view more »
Dance Fusion
Nov 27 @ 7:15PM
Dance Fusion (Ages 13 - Adult) Thursdays, 7:15 - 8:15 p.m. September 25 - December 4. In this creative, up-beat dance class,…
view more »

On The Air

We All Had A Real Good Time
Laura Jane 12:00-2:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: The Witch's Brew
The Witch 2:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter