On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Witch's Brew

MUSIC
Wednesday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew is my version of Classic Rock-n-Roll
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19614
with THE WITCH


Somewhere On the Mountain

3:53 PM - "Doinkinbonk!!!"

Artist: Twiddle
Song: Doinkinbonk!!!
Album: Somewhere On the Mountain
Somewhere On the Mountain

3:53 PM - "Doinkinbonk!!!"

Artist: Twiddle
Song: Doinkinbonk!!!
Album: Somewhere On the Mountain
Somewhere On the Mountain

3:43 PM - "Beethoven and Greene"

Artist: Twiddle
Song: Beethoven and Greene
Album: Somewhere On the Mountain
Somewhere On the Mountain

3:43 PM - "Beethoven and Greene"

Artist: Twiddle
Song: Beethoven and Greene
Album: Somewhere On the Mountain
For Those About to Rock (We Salute You)

3:37 PM - "For Those About To Rock (We Salute You)"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: For Those About To Rock (We Salute You)
Album: For Those About to Rock (We Salute You)
For Those About to Rock (We Salute You)

3:37 PM - "For Those About To Rock (We Salute You)"

Artist: AC/DC
Song: For Those About To Rock (We Salute You)
Album: For Those About to Rock (We Salute You)

3:31 PM - "King Of Pain"

Artist: The Police
Song: King Of Pain
Album: Live!

3:31 PM - "King Of Pain"

Artist: The Police
Song: King Of Pain
Album: Live!

3:27 PM - "ROCK of AGES"

Artist: Def Leppard
Song: ROCK of AGES
Album: Pyromania

3:27 PM - "ROCK of AGES"

Artist: Def Leppard
Song: ROCK of AGES
Album: Pyromania

3:24 PM - "Foolin'"

Artist: Def Leppard
Song: Foolin'
Album: Pyromainia

3:24 PM - "Foolin'"

Artist: Def Leppard
Song: Foolin'
Album: Pyromainia
Moondance

3:19 PM - "And It Stoned Me"

Artist: Van Morrison
Song: And It Stoned Me
Album: Moondance
Moondance

3:19 PM - "And It Stoned Me"

Artist: Van Morrison
Song: And It Stoned Me
Album: Moondance

3:15 PM - "19Th Nervous Breakdown"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: 19Th Nervous Breakdown
Album: Hot Rocks (1964-1971)

3:15 PM - "19Th Nervous Breakdown"

Artist: The Rolling Stones
Song: 19Th Nervous Breakdown
Album: Hot Rocks (1964-1971)

3:12 PM - "Evil Ways"

Artist: Carlos Santana
Song: Evil Ways
Album: The Essential Santana

3:12 PM - "Evil Ways"

Artist: Carlos Santana
Song: Evil Ways
Album: The Essential Santana

3:09 PM - "White Room"

Artist: Cream
Song: White Room
Album: Those Were The Days

3:09 PM - "White Room"

Artist: Cream
Song: White Room
Album: Those Were The Days

3:04 PM - "American Woman"

Artist: The Guess Who
Song: American Woman
Album: best of...

3:04 PM - "American Woman"

Artist: The Guess Who
Song: American Woman
Album: best of...

2:54 PM - "No time Left for You"

Artist: The Guess Who
Song: No time Left for You
Album: No Time Left for You

2:54 PM - "No time Left for You"

Artist: The Guess Who
Song: No time Left for You
Album: No Time Left for You
The Doors

2:51 PM - "LIGHT MY FIRE"

Artist: The Doors
Song: LIGHT MY FIRE
Album: The Doors
The Doors

2:51 PM - "LIGHT MY FIRE"

Artist: The Doors
Song: LIGHT MY FIRE
Album: The Doors

2:45 PM - "Same Old Song And Dance (Live Version)"

Artist: Aerosmith
Song: Same Old Song And Dance (Live Version)
Album: Classics Live 2

2:45 PM - "Same Old Song And Dance (Live Version)"

Artist: Aerosmith
Song: Same Old Song And Dance (Live Version)
Album: Classics Live 2

2:40 PM - "Ain'T That A Shame"

Artist: Cheap Trick
Song: Ain'T That A Shame
Album: Live At Budokan

2:40 PM - "Ain'T That A Shame"

Artist: Cheap Trick
Song: Ain'T That A Shame
Album: Live At Budokan

2:30 PM - "NIGHT MOVES"

Artist: Bob Segar
Song: NIGHT MOVES
Album: Night Moves

2:30 PM - "NIGHT MOVES"

Artist: Bob Segar
Song: NIGHT MOVES
Album: Night Moves

2:26 PM - "Love Or Confusion"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: Love Or Confusion
Album: West Coast Seattle Boy (Sampler)

2:26 PM - "Love Or Confusion"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix
Song: Love Or Confusion
Album: West Coast Seattle Boy (Sampler)

2:15 PM - "LITTLE WING"

Artist: Derek & the Dominoes
Song: LITTLE WING
Album: Live at the Fillmore

2:15 PM - "LITTLE WING"

Artist: Derek & the Dominoes
Song: LITTLE WING
Album: Live at the Fillmore
Mothership (Remastered)

2:05 PM - "Achilles Last Stand"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: Achilles Last Stand
Album: Mothership (Remastered)
Mothership (Remastered)

2:05 PM - "Achilles Last Stand"

Artist: Led Zeppelin
Song: Achilles Last Stand
Album: Mothership (Remastered)
Eat A Peach

2:02 PM - "Whippin Post"

Artist: The Allman Brothers Band
Song: Whippin Post
Album: Eat A Peach
Eat A Peach

2:02 PM - "Whippin Post"

Artist: The Allman Brothers Band
Song: Whippin Post
Album: Eat A Peach

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 01 @ 4:00PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Wednesdays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Kids Wheel Clay Class
Oct 01 @ 4:00PM
Kids Wheel Clay Class (Ages 10 - 14) Wednesdays,  4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.  First Session: September 17 –…
view more »
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Oct 01 @ 5:15PM
Ballet / Jazz Combo (Ages 8-12) Wednesdays, 5:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m. September 24 - December 3. This class will introduce students to…
view more »
Creative Clay: Hand Building and Wheel Throwing
Oct 01 @ 6:00PM
Creative Clay: Hand Building and Wheel Throwing for All Levels (Adults and Young Adults Ages 16+) This semester, we are offering…
view more »
Hunting Film Tour Showing
Oct 01 @ 6:00PM
Join Colorado Backcountry Hunters & Anglers for the hunting film event of the year! The hunting film tour is a series of short…
view more »
Riders on the Orphan Train
Oct 01 @ 6:30PM
To understand more about the history of the “orphan trains” and their riders, come to the Old Rock Library for a…
view more »
'Never Ever' Ballet/Barre
Oct 01 @ 6:30PM
‘Never Ever’ Ballet / Barre (Ages 13 - Adult) Wednesdays, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. September 24 - December 3. Learn the…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Oct 02 @ 12:00PM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Women's Domestic Violence Support Group
Oct 02 @ 5:00PM
A support group for women who have experienced or are currently experiencing domestic violence.  If interested, you should…
view more »
Book Talk-Ragtime by E.L. Doctorrow
Oct 02 @ 7:00PM
October 2 Ragtime  by E. L. Doctorow Set in the home of an affluent American family in New Rochelle, New York in…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter