On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

All Things Considered

NEWS
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
NPR's All Things Considered is the most listened-to, afternoon drive-time, news radio program in the country. Every weekday the two-hour show is hosted by Robert Siegel, Michele Norris and Melissa Block.
Click For All Things Considered Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

ADD Radio

MUSIC
Friday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Upbeat sounds both old & new. Never the same genre two weeks in a row! May include funk, hip-hop, rock, reggae, jazz-fusion, etc.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19910
with DYLAN MCKNIGHT


Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time & Space)

1:26 PM - "WHERE I'M FROM"

Artist: Digable Planets
Song: WHERE I'M FROM
Album: Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time & Space)
Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time & Space)

1:26 PM - "WHERE I'M FROM"

Artist: Digable Planets
Song: WHERE I'M FROM
Album: Reachin' (A New Refutation of Time & Space)

1:23 PM - "Loungin'"

Artist: Guru
Song: Loungin'
Album: jazzamatazz

1:23 PM - "Loungin'"

Artist: Guru
Song: Loungin'
Album: jazzamatazz

1:21 PM - "Rock The Bells"

Artist: LL Cool J
Song: Rock The Bells
Album: rock the bells

1:21 PM - "Rock The Bells"

Artist: LL Cool J
Song: Rock The Bells
Album: rock the bells

1:18 PM - "She Watch Channel Zer0?!"

Artist: Public Enemy
Song: She Watch Channel Zer0?!
Album: It Takes A Nation Of Millions To Hold Us A Back

1:18 PM - "She Watch Channel Zer0?!"

Artist: Public Enemy
Song: She Watch Channel Zer0?!
Album: It Takes A Nation Of Millions To Hold Us A Back
Nice & Smooth

1:14 PM - "Funky For You"

Artist: Nice & Smooth
Song: Funky For You
Album: Nice & Smooth
Nice & Smooth

1:14 PM - "Funky For You"

Artist: Nice & Smooth
Song: Funky For You
Album: Nice & Smooth
Licensed to Ill

1:11 PM - "She's Crafty"

Artist: Beastie Boys
Song: She's Crafty
Album: Licensed to Ill
Licensed to Ill

1:11 PM - "She's Crafty"

Artist: Beastie Boys
Song: She's Crafty
Album: Licensed to Ill

1:03 PM - "Step Off"

Artist: Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five
Song: Step Off
Album: The Greatest Hits (The Sugarhill Gang vs. Grandmaster Flash)

1:03 PM - "Step Off"

Artist: Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five
Song: Step Off
Album: The Greatest Hits (The Sugarhill Gang vs. Grandmaster Flash)

12:57 PM - "Wild Thing"

Artist: Ton Loc
Song: Wild Thing
Album: Wild Thing (12"single)

12:57 PM - "Wild Thing"

Artist: Ton Loc
Song: Wild Thing
Album: Wild Thing (12"single)

12:54 PM - "Renegades Of Funk"

Artist: Africa Bambaataa & The Soul Sonic Force
Song: Renegades Of Funk
Album: Tommy Boy Greatest Beats Vol 1

12:54 PM - "Renegades Of Funk"

Artist: Africa Bambaataa & The Soul Sonic Force
Song: Renegades Of Funk
Album: Tommy Boy Greatest Beats Vol 1
the cactus album

12:50 PM - "Steppin' to the A.M."

Artist: 3Rd Bass
Song: Steppin' to the A.M.
Album: the cactus album
the cactus album

12:50 PM - "Steppin' to the A.M."

Artist: 3Rd Bass
Song: Steppin' to the A.M.
Album: the cactus album

12:47 PM - "No Omega"

Artist: Eric B & Rakim
Song: No Omega
Album: Let The Rythem Hit Em

12:47 PM - "No Omega"

Artist: Eric B & Rakim
Song: No Omega
Album: Let The Rythem Hit Em

12:44 PM - "It Takes Two"

Artist: Rob Base and D.j. Easy Rock
Song: It Takes Two
Album: 12" Single

12:44 PM - "It Takes Two"

Artist: Rob Base and D.j. Easy Rock
Song: It Takes Two
Album: 12" Single

12:41 PM - "Same Song"

Artist: Digital Underground
Song: Same Song
Album: Tommy Boy Greatest Beats Vol 3

12:41 PM - "Same Song"

Artist: Digital Underground
Song: Same Song
Album: Tommy Boy Greatest Beats Vol 3

12:38 PM - "You Played Yourself"

Artist: Ice-T
Song: You Played Yourself
Album: GREATEST HITS

12:38 PM - "You Played Yourself"

Artist: Ice-T
Song: You Played Yourself
Album: GREATEST HITS

12:35 PM - "Rock Box"

Artist: RUN-DMC
Song: Rock Box
Album: Greatest Hits

12:35 PM - "Rock Box"

Artist: RUN-DMC
Song: Rock Box
Album: Greatest Hits
By All Means Necessary

12:32 PM - "MY PHILOSOPHY"

Artist: Boogie Down Productions
Song: MY PHILOSOPHY
Album: By All Means Necessary
By All Means Necessary

12:32 PM - "MY PHILOSOPHY"

Artist: Boogie Down Productions
Song: MY PHILOSOPHY
Album: By All Means Necessary

12:29 PM - "Potholes In My Lawn"

Artist: De La Soul
Song: Potholes In My Lawn
Album: 3 Feet High And Rising

12:29 PM - "Potholes In My Lawn"

Artist: De La Soul
Song: Potholes In My Lawn
Album: 3 Feet High And Rising

12:26 PM - "FRIENDS"

Artist: Whodini
Song: FRIENDS
Album: ESCAPE

12:26 PM - "FRIENDS"

Artist: Whodini
Song: FRIENDS
Album: ESCAPE

12:23 PM - "That's The Joint"

Artist: Funky 4+1
Song: That's The Joint
Album: The Sugar Hill Records Story-Disc 2

12:23 PM - "That's The Joint"

Artist: Funky 4+1
Song: That's The Joint
Album: The Sugar Hill Records Story-Disc 2
Strictly Business

12:18 PM - "Strictly Business"

Artist: EPMD
Song: Strictly Business
Album: Strictly Business
Strictly Business

12:18 PM - "Strictly Business"

Artist: EPMD
Song: Strictly Business
Album: Strictly Business

12:10 PM - "The Breaks"

Artist: Kurtis Blow
Song: The Breaks
Album: Funk Essentials: Funk Funk - The Best of Funk Essentials, Vol. 2

12:10 PM - "The Breaks"

Artist: Kurtis Blow
Song: The Breaks
Album: Funk Essentials: Funk Funk - The Best of Funk Essentials, Vol. 2

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Aerial Conditioning
Oct 31 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
The Doctor Robert, Kickstart for a band vehicle!
Oct 31 @ 9:00AM
Doctor Robert, The Beatles Tribute from Crested Butte needs your Help! The band is currently running a Kickstarter campaign to…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Oct 31 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
Country Swing Dance
Oct 31 @ 7:00PM
Country Swing Dance (Ages 16 - Adult) Fridays, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m. September 26 - December 5. Come join us for one of Colorado's…
view more »
William Shakespeare's Star Wars
Oct 31 @ 7:30PM
The Crested Butte Mountain Theater presents a staged, costumed reading of William Shakespeare's Star Wars on Friday, October…
view more »
Timbers Halloween
Oct 31 @ 9:00PM
Halloween party with Two Faces West and DJ Casey.
view more »
White Water Park
Nov 01 @ 12:00AM
Gunnison County will be doing emergency repair work at the White Water Park the first part of November.  The specific dates…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 01 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Iyengar Back Basics Workshop
Nov 01 @ 11:00AM
The purpose of this back care workshop is to assist students in maintaining a healthy back as well as responding to various spinal…
view more »
Elemental Offerings: a dance exploration
Nov 01 @ 4:00PM
This original dance production by Crested Butte Dance Collective will take you on a stunning movement exploration of the four…
view more »

On The Air

All Things Considered
Syndicated Program 5:00-6:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter