On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

MUSIC
Thursday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


12:00 AM - "see me yah riddim mix"

Artist: Rhythm & Sound
Song: see me yah riddim mix
Album: see me yah riddim mix

11:57 PM - "flip ya lid"

Artist: Nightmares On Wax
Song: flip ya lid
Album: flip ya lid

11:54 PM - "cool down the pace"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: cool down the pace
Album: cool down the pace

11:51 PM - "original man"

Artist: Capleton & Q-Tip
Song: original man
Album: original man

11:48 PM - "why do girls"

Artist: Born Jamericans
Song: why do girls
Album: why do girls

11:45 PM - "big city life"

Artist: Mattafix
Song: big city life
Album: big city life

11:42 PM - "disparate youth"

Artist: Santigold
Song: disparate youth
Album: disparate youth

11:39 PM - "cool as the breeze"

Artist: I Wayne
Song: cool as the breeze
Album: cool as the breeze

11:36 PM - "bleacher"

Artist: I Wayne
Song: bleacher
Album: bleacher

11:33 PM - "give thanks to jah"

Artist: Busy Signal
Song: give thanks to jah
Album: give thanks to jah

11:30 PM - "war & crime"

Artist: Gentleman
Song: war & crime
Album: war & crime

11:27 PM - "young lover"

Artist: CLINT EASTWOOD & GENERAL SAINT
Song: young lover
Album: young lover

11:24 PM - "shine eye gal 12""

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: shine eye gal 12"
Album: shine eye gal 12"

11:21 PM - "no more"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: no more
Album: no more

11:18 PM - "tell them about jah"

Artist: DJ APR
Song: tell them about jah
Album: tell them about jah

11:15 PM - "fraud system"

Artist: The Congos
Song: fraud system
Album: fraud system

11:12 PM - "this yah musik"

Artist: The Rastafarians
Song: this yah musik
Album: this yah musik

11:09 PM - "catch a fire"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: catch a fire
Album: catch a fire
Soul Shakedown Party

11:06 PM - "soul shakedown party"

Artist: Bob Marley
Song: soul shakedown party
Album: Soul Shakedown Party

11:03 PM - "under mi sensi"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under mi sensi
Album: Under Mi Sensi

11:00 PM - "black roses"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: black roses
Album: black roses

10:57 PM - "informer"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: informer
Album: informer

10:54 PM - "picture of selassie"

Artist: Khari Kill Feat Jah Bami & Killah Priest
Song: picture of selassie
Album: picture of selassie

10:51 PM - "liberation time mix"

Artist: Capleton
Song: liberation time mix
Album: liberation time mix

10:48 PM - "who"

Artist: Mr. Vegas
Song: who
Album: who

10:45 PM - "complaint"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: complaint
Album: complaint

10:42 PM - "hot stepper"

Artist: Ini Kamoze
Song: hot stepper
Album: hot stepper

10:39 PM - "ganja farmer"

Artist: Marlon Asher
Song: ganja farmer
Album: Ganja Farmer
move from on yah

10:36 PM - "move from on yah"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: move from on yah
Album: move from on yah

10:33 PM - "chalice load"

Artist: Konshens
Song: chalice load
Album: chalice load

10:30 PM - "children of israel"

Artist: Culture
Song: children of israel
Album: children of israel

10:27 PM - "carbine"

Artist: Black Uhuru
Song: carbine
Album: carbine
Legalize It

10:24 PM - "legalize it"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: legalize it
Album: Legalize It

10:21 PM - "root to all evil"

Artist: Million Stylez
Song: root to all evil
Album: root to all evil

10:18 PM - "life is a must"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: life is a must
Album: life is a must

10:15 PM - "i&i"

Artist: Protoje
Song: i&i
Album: i&i
More Fire

10:12 PM - "more fire"

Artist: Capleton
Song: more fire
Album: More Fire

10:09 PM - "dem a bos (hemp higher prod)"

Artist: Cali P
Song: dem a bos (hemp higher prod)
Album: dem a bos (hemp higher prod)

10:06 PM - "revolution"

Artist: Anthony B
Song: revolution
Album: revolution

10:03 PM - "Love is coming at you"

Artist: Capleton, Anthony Malvo, Terry Linen and Red Rose
Song: Love is coming at you
Album: Love is coming at you

10:00 PM - "jah warrior"

Artist: Rod Taylor
Song: jah warrior
Album: jah warrior

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all or their time off?  Want to know how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Reopening
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
Never in the history of Crested Butte Mountain Resort (CBMR) has the ski area re-opened the lifts for more skiing and riding once…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »
Adult Prom: Candy Land
Apr 26 @ 8:00PM
Adult Prom “CandyLand” Saturday, April 26.  8:00 – 10:00 p.m. Ever wish you could go back in time and…
view more »
Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle Race
Apr 27 @ 10:00AM
The CB3P is a multi-sport, endurance race that spans the length of the Gunnison Valley, starting in Mt. Crested Butte and…
view more »
Ayurveda Workshop: Ayuryoga
Apr 27 @ 3:00PM
Ayuryoga: Learn how to develop a yoga practice that supports your constitution based on Ayurvedic principles. Sunday, April 27…
view more »
Scrabble Night
Apr 29 @ 6:30PM
Back by popular demand....      Come play Scrabble at the library! We will have three tables set up with Scrabble…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter