On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

The Everyday Housewife

MUSIC
Tuesday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Familiar tunes that span the decades. Eclectic. I've played Led Zeppelin and Nat King Cole in one show.
Click For The Everyday Housewife Page
with BONNIE CHLIPALA


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Aloha Connection

MUSIC
Saturday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Contemporary and traditional Hawaiian and Pacific Island music
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=21304
with TONI TODD


‘Ukulele Dance

3:59 PM - "Bodysurfing"

Artist: Taimane
Song: Bodysurfing
Album: ‘Ukulele Dance

3:53 PM - "Ku'u Home 'O Kahalu'u"

Artist: Olomana
Song: Ku'u Home 'O Kahalu'u
Album: The 50 Greatest Songs of Hawaii

3:48 PM - "Pay The Man"

Artist: Palolo
Song: Pay The Man
Album: Kaliuwa'a
The Best of the Sunday Manoa Volume I

3:43 PM - "Kawika"

Artist: The Sunday Manoa
Song: Kawika
Album: The Best of the Sunday Manoa Volume I

3:38 PM - "Nightbird"

Artist: Kalapana-Mackey Feary
Song: Nightbird
Album: Kalapana
Honolulu City Lights

3:35 PM - "Honolulu City Lights"

Artist: Keola and Kapono Beamer
Song: Honolulu City Lights
Album: Honolulu City Lights
Come On Home - EP

3:30 PM - "Come On Home"

Artist: Kapala
Song: Come On Home
Album: Come On Home - EP
Imua: Greatest Hits, Vol. 1

3:27 PM - "Menehune Beach Bum Boogie"

Artist: Imua
Song: Menehune Beach Bum Boogie
Album: Imua: Greatest Hits, Vol. 1
The Best of Ka'au Crater Boys

3:23 PM - "You Don't Write"

Artist: Ka'au Crater Boys
Song: You Don't Write
Album: The Best of Ka'au Crater Boys

3:18 PM - "One Foot In the Sand"

Artist: Justin Young
Song: One Foot In the Sand
Album: One Foot in the Sand
Beautiful Hula Dancer

3:13 PM - "Molokai Longing"

Artist: John Keawe
Song: Molokai Longing
Album: Beautiful Hula Dancer
Acoustic Soul

3:10 PM - "Kawailehua'a'alakahonua"

Artist: John Cruz
Song: Kawailehua'a'alakahonua
Album: Acoustic Soul
Pilialoha

3:07 PM - "Ka Maui"

Artist: Weldon Kekauoha
Song: Ka Maui
Album: Pilialoha
Slack Key Travels

3:04 PM - "Evening `Ehukai"

Artist: Jeff Peterson
Song: Evening `Ehukai
Album: Slack Key Travels

2:58 PM - "Pili Me Ka'u Manu"

Artist: Israel Kamakawio'ole
Song: Pili Me Ka'u Manu
Album: Facing Future
Magic Islands

2:52 PM - "Ku'u Home 'O Kahalu'u"

Artist: Hui 'Ohana
Song: Ku'u Home 'O Kahalu'u
Album: Magic Islands

2:49 PM - "Nani Iapana"

Artist: Herb Ohta, Jr. & Jon Yamasato
Song: Nani Iapana
Album: TAKE 1

2:47 PM - "Hawaii 5-0"

Artist: Heart and Soul
Song: Hawaii 5-0
Album: HISessions Accoustic Live!
Maui

2:43 PM - "Papa E"

Artist: Hapa
Song: Papa E
Album: Maui
Collection

2:37 PM - "Ka Ulu Wehi O Ke Kai"

Artist: Hapa
Song: Ka Ulu Wehi O Ke Kai
Album: Collection

2:33 PM - "Together Now"

Artist: Ernie Cruz Jr
Song: Together Now
Album: HISessions Live
Molokai Slide - Single

2:28 PM - "Molokai Slide"

Artist: Ehukai
Song: Molokai Slide
Album: Molokai Slide - Single

2:25 PM - "Pua Hone"

Artist: Dennis Kamakahi
Song: Pua Hone
Album: Pua Hone

2:18 PM - "Living in Paradise"

Artist: Daniel ho
Song: Living in Paradise
Album: Paradise
Middle of the Ocean

2:11 PM - "What A Wonderful Day"

Artist: Coconut Joe
Song: What A Wonderful Day
Album: Middle of the Ocean

2:07 PM - "Just Along For The Ride"

Artist: Canoe Club
Song: Just Along For The Ride
Album: Just Along For The Ride
Night Music

2:03 PM - "Have You Ever Had That Feelin'"

Artist: Cecilio & Kapono
Song: Have You Ever Had That Feelin'
Album: Night Music
Slack Key Circus

2:00 PM - "E Como Mai"

Artist: Barefoot Natives
Song: E Como Mai
Album: Slack Key Circus

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Gunnison County Construction Seas Kick-off Meeting
Apr 28 @ 7:00AM
Contractors, designers, residents and anyone else who may be interested in development in unincorporated Gunnison County are…
view more »
Shawn James & The Shapeshifters @ The Eldo
Apr 28 @ 9:00AM
Shawn James & The Shapeshifters are a 5 piece rock band from Fayetteville, Arkansas. At first glimpse, you might confuse them…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Apr 28 @ 9:00AM
Once a month at the Old Rock Library people gather for Socrates Cafe in the spirit of its great philosophical namesake. The…
view more »
Exploring Mixed Media & Collage
Apr 28 @ 5:30PM
Have you been wanting to branch out and try new textures, mediums, or a more abstract approach in painting? Are you new to…
view more »
Kids Cook!
Apr 29 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
Books-n-Bars
Apr 29 @ 6:00PM
Books-N-Bars, a library book club, meets again on April 29th at 6 p.m. at the Eldo. This increasingly popular book discussion…
view more »
Game Night
Apr 29 @ 6:30PM
Bored with TV? Can't settle in with a good book lately? Well, come to Game Night at the library!!! We will have…
view more »
Student Film Night
Apr 29 @ 7:30PM
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE   Western Spring Film Night Set for April 29   GUNNISON — Reprising what has become an a…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Apr 30 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective holds ongoing Aerial workshops so you can hone your skills at your own pace. Climbing,…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Apr 30 @ 9:15AM
The CB Dance Collective offers ongoing Open Aerial Dance classes. Supervised aerial practice sessions with no instruction.…
view more »

On The Air

The Everyday Housewife
Bonnie Chlipala 12:00-2:00

12:09 - "And She Was"
Talking Heads

The Best of Talking Heads Artist: Talking Heads
Song: And She Was
Album: The Best of Talking Heads
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Gentle Gravity
Heejohng Chae 2:00-4:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter