On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR




with


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Lonesome Bob Show

MUSIC
Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
KBUT's longest running show, "The Lonesome Bob Show" has aired on Friday afternoons since KBUT started in 1986. Featuring an energetic mix of rock, classic rock, and rockin' blues with a sprinkling of other stuff to get your weekend off to an early start.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19516
with LONESOME BOB


Spanish Grease/Uno Dos Tres 1-2-3

3:53 PM - "Fried Neck Bones And Some Homefries"

Artist: Willie Bobo
Song: Fried Neck Bones And Some Homefries
Album: Spanish Grease/Uno Dos Tres 1-2-3
Blue Öyster Cult

3:49 PM - "Then Came the Last Days of May"

Artist: Blue Öyster Cult
Song: Then Came the Last Days of May
Album: Blue Öyster Cult
Behind the Sun

3:41 PM - "Same Old Blues"

Artist: Eric Clapton
Song: Same Old Blues
Album: Behind the Sun
Black Swans and Wormhole Wizards

3:35 PM - "Light Years Away"

Artist: Joe Satriani
Song: Light Years Away
Album: Black Swans and Wormhole Wizards

3:32 PM - "The Man's So Good"

Artist: Alice Stewart
Song: The Man's So Good
Album: Can't Find No Heaven
The Outsider

3:26 PM - "Gone Too Long"

Artist: Walter Trout
Song: Gone Too Long
Album: The Outsider

3:23 PM - "Don't You Lie To Me"

Artist: Elvin Bishop
Song: Don't You Lie To Me
Album: 'Round Midnight
Blue Matter

3:20 PM - "She's Got a Ring in His Nose and a Ring on Her Hand"

Artist: Savoy Brown
Song: She's Got a Ring in His Nose and a Ring on Her Hand
Album: Blue Matter
Fandango! (Expanded Edition) [Remastered]

3:15 PM - "Blue Jeans Blues"

Artist: ZZ Top
Song: Blue Jeans Blues
Album: Fandango! (Expanded Edition) [Remastered]
Go For Broke

3:12 PM - "crawlin' moon"

Artist: BB Chung King & The Buddaheads
Song: crawlin' moon
Album: Go For Broke
Long Road Out of Eden

3:06 PM - "Frail Grasp On The Big Picture"

Artist: EAGLES
Song: Frail Grasp On The Big Picture
Album: Long Road Out of Eden
Go For Broke

3:02 PM - "Company Graveyard"

Artist: BB Chung King & The Buddaheads
Song: Company Graveyard
Album: Go For Broke

2:59 PM - "Hound Dog/Roll Over Beethoven"

Artist: Chicago Blues Reunion
Song: Hound Dog/Roll Over Beethoven
Album: Buried Alive in the Blues
Ghost Town Parade

2:53 PM - "Central Park"

Artist: Les Dudek
Song: Central Park
Album: Ghost Town Parade

2:48 PM - "Bare Trees"

Artist: Fleetwood Mac
Song: Bare Trees
Album: Bare Trees

2:42 PM - "Station Man"

Artist: Fleetwood Mac
Song: Station Man
Album: Kiln House
Driving Towards the Daylight

2:36 PM - "Dislocated Boy"

Artist: Joe Bonamassa
Song: Dislocated Boy
Album: Driving Towards the Daylight

2:27 PM - "Don't Lie to Me"

Artist: Albert King
Song: Don't Lie to Me
Album: born under a bad sign

2:11 PM - "Voodoo Child"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix Experience
Song: Voodoo Child
Album: Electric Ladyland
Electric Ladyland

2:08 PM - "CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC"

Artist: The Jimi Hendrix Experience
Song: CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC
Album: Electric Ladyland

2:05 PM - "Don't You Let Nobody Turn You Around"

Artist: Steve Miller Band
Song: Don't You Let Nobody Turn You Around
Album: Anthology

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Discovering Your Muse;An Art & Creativity Workshop
Sep 21 @ 1:00PM
Discovering Your Muse; An Art and Creativity Workshop Saturday and Sunday, 1:00 – 4:00 p.m. both days. September 20 &…
view more »
Mickies & Minnies Dance Class
Sep 22 @ 12:00AM
Mickies & Minnies Dance Class (Ages 2 - 4) Mondays, 10:15 - 11:00 a.m. September 22 - December 1. Get your little guy or gal…
view more »
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy
Sep 22 @ 9:00AM
Yogalates - Dance Movement Therapy (Ages 13 - Adult) Mondays, 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.  September 22 - December 1. Thursdays, 12:00…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Sep 22 @ 4:00PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 5 - 7) Mondays, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms
Sep 22 @ 4:00PM
Arting Around: An Exploration of Art Forms (Ages 5 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 – 5:00 p.m. September 15 – December 15. No…
view more »
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class
Sep 22 @ 4:00PM
Clay Creators Beginners and Beyond Class (Ages 6 - 10) Mondays, 4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  First Session: September 15…
view more »
Tap/Tumbling Combo
Sep 22 @ 5:15PM
Tap / Tumbling Combo (Ages 8-12) Mondays, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m. September 22 - December 1. This class will focus a half hour on…
view more »
Around the World in 30 Instruments Concert
Sep 22 @ 6:00PM
Four Shillings Short play Traditional music from the Celtic Lands, Medieval & Renaissance Europe, India and the Americas on a…
view more »
Belly Dancing
Sep 22 @ 7:30PM
Belly Dancing (Ages 8 - 102) Mondays, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m. September 22 - December 1. Join instructor Andrea Jessoe from the Gunnison…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Sep 23 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »

On The Air


-

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter