On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Guilty Pleasures Radio

MUSIC
Thursday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Upbeat music - variety with a slight tendency toward the electronic side of things. Jamtronica, electropop, dubstep, trance, 80’s new wave, 90’s indie, you name it.
Click For Guilty Pleasures Radio Page
with MARK ROBBINS


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Lonesome Bob Show

MUSIC
Friday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
KBUT's longest running show, "The Lonesome Bob Show" has aired on Friday afternoons since KBUT started in 1986. Featuring an energetic mix of rock, classic rock, and rockin' blues with a sprinkling of other stuff to get your weekend off to an early start.
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19516
with LONESOME BOB


Spanish Grease/Uno Dos Tres 1-2-3

3:53 PM - "Fried Neck Bones And Some Homefries"

Artist: Willie Bobo
Song: Fried Neck Bones And Some Homefries
Album: Spanish Grease/Uno Dos Tres 1-2-3
Blue Öyster Cult

3:49 PM - "Then Came the Last Days of May"

Artist: Blue Öyster Cult
Song: Then Came the Last Days of May
Album: Blue Öyster Cult
Behind the Sun

3:41 PM - "Same Old Blues"

Artist: Eric Clapton
Song: Same Old Blues
Album: Behind the Sun
Black Swans and Wormhole Wizards

3:35 PM - "Light Years Away"

Artist: Joe Satriani
Song: Light Years Away
Album: Black Swans and Wormhole Wizards

3:32 PM - "The Man's So Good"

Artist: Alice Stewart
Song: The Man's So Good
Album: Can't Find No Heaven
The Outsider

3:26 PM - "Gone Too Long"

Artist: Walter Trout
Song: Gone Too Long
Album: The Outsider

3:23 PM - "Don't You Lie To Me"

Artist: Elvin Bishop
Song: Don't You Lie To Me
Album: 'Round Midnight
Blue Matter

3:20 PM - "She's Got a Ring in His Nose and a Ring on Her Hand"

Artist: Savoy Brown
Song: She's Got a Ring in His Nose and a Ring on Her Hand
Album: Blue Matter
Fandango! (Expanded Edition) [Remastered]

3:15 PM - "Blue Jeans Blues"

Artist: ZZ Top
Song: Blue Jeans Blues
Album: Fandango! (Expanded Edition) [Remastered]
Go For Broke

3:12 PM - "crawlin' moon"

Artist: BB Chung King & The Buddaheads
Song: crawlin' moon
Album: Go For Broke
Long Road Out of Eden

3:06 PM - "Frail Grasp On The Big Picture"

Artist: EAGLES
Song: Frail Grasp On The Big Picture
Album: Long Road Out of Eden
Go For Broke

3:02 PM - "Company Graveyard"

Artist: BB Chung King & The Buddaheads
Song: Company Graveyard
Album: Go For Broke

2:59 PM - "Hound Dog/Roll Over Beethoven"

Artist: Chicago Blues Reunion
Song: Hound Dog/Roll Over Beethoven
Album: Buried Alive in the Blues
Ghost Town Parade

2:53 PM - "Central Park"

Artist: Les Dudek
Song: Central Park
Album: Ghost Town Parade

2:48 PM - "Bare Trees"

Artist: Fleetwood Mac
Song: Bare Trees
Album: Bare Trees

2:42 PM - "Station Man"

Artist: Fleetwood Mac
Song: Station Man
Album: Kiln House
Driving Towards the Daylight

2:36 PM - "Dislocated Boy"

Artist: Joe Bonamassa
Song: Dislocated Boy
Album: Driving Towards the Daylight

2:27 PM - "Don't Lie to Me"

Artist: Albert King
Song: Don't Lie to Me
Album: born under a bad sign

2:11 PM - "Voodoo Child"

Artist: Jimi Hendrix Experience
Song: Voodoo Child
Album: Electric Ladyland
Electric Ladyland

2:08 PM - "CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC"

Artist: The Jimi Hendrix Experience
Song: CROSSTOWN TRAFFIC
Album: Electric Ladyland

2:05 PM - "Don't You Let Nobody Turn You Around"

Artist: Steve Miller Band
Song: Don't You Let Nobody Turn You Around
Album: Anthology

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Tiles & Tea Art Soiree
Apr 17 @ 6:00PM
April 17 Tiles & Tea This month, we’re bringing a non-alcoholic “AND” Series event to you with a delicious…
view more »
Exploring Raku Pottery
Apr 17 @ 6:00PM
Exploring Raku Pottery ~ (Adults Ages 16+) Extended Studies 37628 Thursdays, 6:00 – 8:30 p.m. April 17 – May 15. …
view more »
CB Film Fest: Maidentrip
Apr 17 @ 7:00PM
The Crested Butte Film Festival brings movies to the Center through its Monthly Film Series. This evening, MAIDENTRIP. Laura…
view more »
MountainFilm
Apr 18 @ 7:30PM
Attention Gearheads, MOG Outdoor Fest presents "Telluride Mountain Film on Tour" Friday April 18th at 7:30pm at the Mesa…
view more »
Western Slope Freedom Fest
Apr 18 @ 8:00PM
You are invited to the 1st Annual Western Slope Freedom Fest (WSFF) featuring musical talent Pato Banton. WSFF is a 21 and over, 3…
view more »
Gunnison Valley Gardening Festival
Apr 19 @ 9:00AM
 It is that time of year again, after a midwinter thaw and the robins and bluebirds are returning, that we begin thinking…
view more »
MOG Sale
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! The 11th annual MOG Sale is coming Saturday April 19th from 10am to 9pm to downtown Grand Junction! Take…
view more »
Bike & Gear Swap
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! Is your gear closet overflowing? MOG Outdoor Fest presents the COPMOBA Bike & Gear Swap Saturday, April…
view more »
Recycled Fashion Design Workshop
Apr 19 @ 1:00PM
Recycled Fashion Design Workshops ~ (Ages 8 - Adult) This Year’s Theme:  Mad Hatter’s Tea Party/Wonderland?…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Apr 22 @ 9:00AM
Socrates Café are gatherings around the world where people from different backgrounds get together and exchange thoughtful…
view more »

On The Air

Guilty Pleasures Radio
Mark Robbins 2:00-4:00

2:11 - "Younger (20SYL remix)"
Seinabo Sey

Artist: Seinabo Sey
Song: Younger (20SYL remix)
Album: Younger (20SYL remix)

2:09 - "10YRS"
20SYL

Artist: 20SYL
Song: 10YRS
Album: 10YRS
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Democracy Now!
Syndicated Program 4:00-5:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter