On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

All Things Considered

NEWS
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
NPR's All Things Considered is the most listened-to, afternoon drive-time, news radio program in the country. Every weekday the two-hour show is hosted by Robert Siegel, Michele Norris and Melissa Block.
Click For All Things Considered Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Ital Show

MUSIC
Saturday 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM
REGGAE! The ITAL is VITAL - 14 years strong. Bringing the right vibe & the hottest sound every Saturday night at 10 mst!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19914
with ELIOT ROSENBERG


11:55 PM - "Blind to You"

Artist: Collie Buddz
Song: Blind to You
Album: Collie Buddz (Bonus Track Version)

11:52 PM - "Mek She Feel It"

Artist: Cali P.
Song: Mek She Feel It
Album: mek she feel it

11:49 PM - "blacker the berry (jus bus remix)"

Artist: Carlos Turner
Song: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)
Album: blacker the berry (jus bus remix)

11:46 PM - "Someone To Love"

Artist: Stephen Marley
Song: Someone To Love
Album: someone to love
Money in My Pocket EP

11:41 PM - "Money In My Pocket"

Artist: Tafari
Song: Money In My Pocket
Album: Money in My Pocket EP

11:37 PM - "HOLD YOU"

Artist: Gyptian
Song: HOLD YOU
Album: Reggae Gold 2012
Iba Mahr - Single

11:34 PM - "will i wait in vain"

Artist: Iba Mahr
Song: will i wait in vain
Album: Iba Mahr - Single
Red Pond & Chaplin Chant

11:30 PM - "Don't Run"

Artist: Charlie Chaplin
Song: Don't Run
Album: Red Pond & Chaplin Chant

11:27 PM - "under sixteen"

Artist: Barrington Levy
Song: under sixteen
Album: under sixteen
Current

11:24 PM - "Fors Ake"

Artist: Midnite
Song: Fors Ake
Album: Current

11:20 PM - "People Are You Ready"

Artist: Johnny Osbourne
Song: People Are You Ready
Album: King Jammy's - Selector's Choice, Vol. 1

11:17 PM - "WILD"

Artist: Garrison Hawk & Sly & Robbie
Song: WILD
Album: Survive
Don't Let Them - Single

11:14 PM - "under arrest"

Artist: Mungo's Hi Fi
Song: under arrest
Album: Don't Let Them - Single

11:08 PM - "Murderer (Down In the Ghetto)"

Artist: Garrison Hawk & Sly & Robbie
Song: Murderer (Down In the Ghetto)
Album: Survive
ONE WAY

11:04 PM - "A Business"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: A Business
Album: ONE WAY
Save Us Oh Jah

10:59 PM - "Stop Him"

Artist: Cocoa Tea
Song: Stop Him
Album: Save Us Oh Jah

10:55 PM - "Ganja Smuggling"

Artist: Eek A Mouse
Song: Ganja Smuggling
Album: the very best of

10:51 PM - "Smoking My Ganja"

Artist: Capital Letters
Song: Smoking My Ganja
Album: Forward
Fresh Leaves

10:46 PM - "Psy-Fi"

Artist: Indubious
Song: Psy-Fi
Album: Fresh Leaves

10:42 PM - "Legalize It"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: Legalize It
Album: Best Of Peter Tosh
The Best of Peter Tosh

10:36 PM - "Stepping Razor"

Artist: Peter Tosh
Song: Stepping Razor
Album: The Best of Peter Tosh

10:32 PM - "CHAMPION"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: CHAMPION
Album: 'Til Shiloh

10:29 PM - "REMS UP"

Artist: Mighty Mystic Feat. Lutan Fyah
Song: REMS UP
Album: rems up
Walk like Rasta

10:26 PM - "Walk Like Rasta"

Artist: Solo Banton
Song: Walk Like Rasta
Album: Walk like Rasta
Sizzla: Kalonji

10:23 PM - "handling"

Artist: Sizzla
Song: handling
Album: Sizzla: Kalonji

10:20 PM - "good and fine"

Artist: Capleton
Song: good and fine
Album: Gift Of Life

10:17 PM - "Graduation In ZIon"

Artist: Rockers
Song: Graduation In ZIon
Album: Graduations In Zion / Salvation - Single
Best Of Barry Brown

10:13 PM - "Enter The Kingdom Of Zion"

Artist: Barry Brown
Song: Enter The Kingdom Of Zion
Album: Best Of Barry Brown

10:09 PM - "MURDERER"

Artist: Buju Banton
Song: MURDERER
Album: 'Til Shiloh

10:06 PM - "INFORMER feat. keida..."

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: INFORMER feat. keida...
Album: informer

10:03 PM - "busy signal - hustling"

Artist: Kya Bamba
Song: busy signal - hustling
Album: busy signal - hustling

10:01 PM - "Murderer (feat. Alborosie)"

Artist: Busy Signal
Song: Murderer (feat. Alborosie)
Album: De Paris à New York

9:58 PM - "lion is king"

Artist: Ras McBean
Song: lion is king
Album: Glorious Riddim Sampler

9:55 PM - "change"

Artist: Natty
Song: change
Album: The Midnight Rebel Sessions - EP

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


North Pole Basin Celebration
Aug 22 @ 12:00AM
Join RMBL for in celebrating the purchase of the North Pole Basin property.  Transportation will be provided for a 12pm hike…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Aug 22 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Aug 22 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
KBUT Kampout at the I Bar Ranch
Aug 22 @ 5:00PM
KBUT is excited to announce the inaugural KBUT Kampout at the  I-Bar Ranch in Gunnison Colorado…
view more »
Library Outdoor Movie
Aug 22 @ 7:30PM
The OId Rock Library hosts the 2nd Outdoor movie night of the season!  This Friday, August 22nd, we'll be showing the…
view more »
GCS Garden Community Workday
Aug 23 @ 4:00PM
The Living Classroom at the Gunnison Community School is hosting a community workday this Saturday, Aug 23, from 4-6 p.m. to…
view more »
TdF A Dream Come True
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
This event is part of the Tour de Forks fundraising event for the Center for the Arts. Tour de Forks presents a series of…
view more »
Merriment for Mentoring
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Partners – Gunnison Valley Mentors invites you to find your mojo at our annual Merriment for Mentoring fund raising event,…
view more »
Annalise Emerick @ Montanya Distillers
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Nashville folk singer/songwriter, Annalise Emerick, plays the Montany Distillers tasting room as part of her "deep in the…
view more »
Monthly Film Series at the Gunnison Arts Center
Aug 23 @ 7:00PM
Monthly Film Series In collaboration with the Crested Butte Film Festival, the Gunnison Arts Center presents a monthly film series…
view more »

On The Air

All Things Considered
Syndicated Program 5:00-6:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter