On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

BBC World Service

NEWS
Friday 12:30 AM - 6:00 AM
BBC World Service is the world's leading international broadcaster providing programmes and content for radio, television, online and mobile phones in English and 31 other languages. Hundreds of reporters and specialist correspondents bring impartial news reports, documentaries and analysis from around the globe.
Click For BBC World Service Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

It's Sunday Morning

MUSIC
Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Whatever the Universe channels to me
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19601
with HENRIETTA


11:59 AM - "I KNOW"

Artist: BEAUTIFUL WORLD
Song: I KNOW
Album: IN EXISTANCE

11:53 AM - "WICKED BLOOD"

Artist: Sea Wolf
Song: WICKED BLOOD
Album: White Water White Bloom
DOWNTOWN CHURCH

11:50 AM - "MOVE UP"

Artist: Patty Griffin
Song: MOVE UP
Album: DOWNTOWN CHURCH

11:46 AM - "I DON'T WANT TO DIE LONELY"

Artist: Nick Pagliari
Song: I DON'T WANT TO DIE LONELY
Album: NICK PAGLIARI
The Mountain

11:44 AM - "EARLY IN THE MORNING"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: EARLY IN THE MORNING
Album: The Mountain

11:39 AM - "LISTEN TO THE DARKSIDE"

Artist: Charlie Mars
Song: LISTEN TO THE DARKSIDE
Album: LIKE A BIRD LIKE A PLANE
harper simon

11:35 AM - "BERKELEY GIRL"

Artist: Harper Simon
Song: BERKELEY GIRL
Album: harper simon
LOVE COME EASY

11:31 AM - "DREAMIN' ALONE"

Artist: Hightide Blues
Song: DREAMIN' ALONE
Album: LOVE COME EASY
HEROES

11:28 AM - "Every Time He Drinks He Thinks Of Her"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: Every Time He Drinks He Thinks Of Her
Album: HEROES

11:24 AM - "ROLL ME UP"

Artist: WILLIE NELSO
Song: ROLL ME UP
Album: HEROES

11:23 AM - "COLORS"

Artist: APRIL SMITH AND THE GREAT PICTURE SHOW
Song: COLORS
Album: SONGS FOR A SINKING
HEROES

11:21 AM - "ROLL ME UP"

Artist: Willie Nelson
Song: ROLL ME UP
Album: HEROES

11:16 AM - "YOU CAN CALL ME AL"

Artist: Paul Simon
Song: YOU CAN CALL ME AL
Album: Graceland

11:08 AM - "CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA"

Artist: Oasis
Song: CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA
Album: What's the Story Morning Glory
PILGRIM HEART

11:04 AM - "THE RING SONG"

Artist: Krishna Das
Song: THE RING SONG
Album: PILGRIM HEART

10:56 AM - "STRANGER"

Artist: DR DOG
Song: STRANGER
Album: SHAME SHAME

10:53 AM - "BAD AS ME"

Artist: SHOVELS AND ROPE
Song: BAD AS ME
Album: NO VACANCY

10:50 AM - "JOHNNY 99"

Artist: SHOVELS AND ROPE
Song: JOHNNY 99
Album: NO VACANCY
prairie wind

10:41 AM - "PRAIRIE WIND"

Artist: Neil Young
Song: PRAIRIE WIND
Album: prairie wind
Messenger

10:37 AM - "UNSOPHISTICATED HEART"

Artist: Joe Pug
Song: UNSOPHISTICATED HEART
Album: Messenger

10:32 AM - "OWN STUNTS"

Artist: BREATH OWL BREATH
Song: OWN STUNTS
Album: BREATH OWL BREATH

10:28 AM - "CHANGE OF TIME"

Artist: JOSH RITTER
Song: CHANGE OF TIME
Album: SO RUNS THE WORLD
White Pepper

10:23 AM - "EXACTLY WHERE I'M AT"

Artist: Ween
Song: EXACTLY WHERE I'M AT
Album: White Pepper
The Mountain

10:19 AM - "WIDE AWAKE"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: WIDE AWAKE
Album: The Mountain
The Mountain

10:16 AM - "SO QUIET"

Artist: Heartless Bastards
Song: SO QUIET
Album: The Mountain
The Head and the Heart

10:11 AM - "COEUR D'ALENE"

Artist: THE HEAD AND THE HEART
Song: COEUR D'ALENE
Album: The Head and the Heart
The Head and the Heart

10:10 AM - "CATS AND DOGS"

Artist: THE HEAD AND THE HEART
Song: CATS AND DOGS
Album: The Head and the Heart

10:06 AM - "IT'S ABOUT TIME"

Artist: JORDAN CHASSAN
Song: IT'S ABOUT TIME
Album: JORDAN CHASSAN

10:03 AM - "ONE FINE DAY"

Artist: JORDAN CHASSAN
Song: ONE FINE DAY
Album: JORDAN CHASSAN

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Aerial Conditioning
Oct 31 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
The Doctor Robert, Kickstart for a band vehicle!
Oct 31 @ 9:00AM
Doctor Robert, The Beatles Tribute from Crested Butte needs your Help! The band is currently running a Kickstarter campaign to…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Oct 31 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
Country Swing Dance
Oct 31 @ 7:00PM
Country Swing Dance (Ages 16 - Adult) Fridays, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m. September 26 - December 5. Come join us for one of Colorado's…
view more »
William Shakespeare's Star Wars
Oct 31 @ 7:30PM
The Crested Butte Mountain Theater presents a staged, costumed reading of William Shakespeare's Star Wars on Friday, October…
view more »
Timbers Halloween
Oct 31 @ 9:00PM
Halloween party with Two Faces West and DJ Casey.
view more »
White Water Park
Nov 01 @ 12:00AM
Gunnison County will be doing emergency repair work at the White Water Park the first part of November.  The specific dates…
view more »
Hip Hop Community Dance Class
Nov 01 @ 10:30AM
For fun, for health, for love, for community, Join us! All Levels Hip hop cardio dance class with Lady Sasha! Saturdays…
view more »
Iyengar Back Basics Workshop
Nov 01 @ 11:00AM
The purpose of this back care workshop is to assist students in maintaining a healthy back as well as responding to various spinal…
view more »
Elemental Offerings: a dance exploration
Nov 01 @ 4:00PM
This original dance production by Crested Butte Dance Collective will take you on a stunning movement exploration of the four…
view more »

On The Air

BBC World Service
Syndicated Program 12:30-6:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter