On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Redneck Woman

MUSIC
Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Bringing good ‘ol country music to the Gunnison Valley and beyond. If you think you don’t like country, check it out! Old country influenced many artists you may like, and most people like the good ‘ol stuff.
Click For Redneck Woman Page
with KRISTI MILLER


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Friday Night Fish Fry

MUSIC
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Allen Toussaint said it best....."everything I do gon' be funky, from now on." Kick back, fix yo' self a Cajun Martini, and let the favorable tunes circulate. Yeah you right baby!
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19586
with ANDREW HADLEY


Afro Soul System

9:32 PM - "Mission L'Afrique"

Artist: AIFF
Song: Mission L'Afrique
Album: Afro Soul System
THe Liberators

9:29 PM - "BULLETPROOF"

Artist: The Liberators
Song: BULLETPROOF
Album: THe Liberators
SOLIDARITY

9:24 PM - "Conquering Lion"

Artist: The Souljazz Orchestra
Song: Conquering Lion
Album: SOLIDARITY
SOLIDARITY

9:18 PM - "Bibinay"

Artist: The Souljazz Orchestra
Song: Bibinay
Album: SOLIDARITY
Ikebe Shakedown

9:13 PM - "Asa-Sa"

Artist: Ikebe Shakedown
Song: Asa-Sa
Album: Ikebe Shakedown
The Beast b/w Road Song 7” - Single

9:10 PM - "ROAD SONG"

Artist: Ikebe Shakedown
Song: ROAD SONG
Album: The Beast b/w Road Song 7” - Single
Suction - Single

9:06 PM - "Suction"

Artist: On The Spot Trio
Song: Suction
Album: Suction - Single

9:00 PM - "Poppin'"

Artist: The City Champs
Song: Poppin'
Album: The Safecracker
Reminisce

8:55 PM - "Roll Out"

Artist: Eric Krasno
Song: Roll Out
Album: Reminisce
Betty Davis

8:51 PM - "Anti Love Song"

Artist: Betty Davis
Song: Anti Love Song
Album: Betty Davis

8:48 PM - "Red Rooster"

Artist: El Michels Affair
Song: Red Rooster
Album: Shaft

8:43 PM - "Hair"

Artist: Graham Central Station
Song: Hair
Album: Graham Central Station

8:40 PM - "If its not adding up"

Artist: Sly and the Family Stone
Song: If its not adding up
Album: Who in the Funk Do You Think You Are

8:37 PM - "Think (About It)"

Artist: The Lions
Song: Think (About It)
Album: Choices, Vol.1 EP
This Generation

8:29 PM - "New Girl (feat. James King)"

Artist: The Lions
Song: New Girl (feat. James King)
Album: This Generation

8:24 PM - "Get it together pts, 1 & 2"

Artist: James Brown
Song: Get it together pts, 1 & 2
Album: Foundations of Funk
Precious Commodity

8:22 PM - "Caminando"

Artist: Aphrodesia
Song: Caminando
Album: Precious Commodity

8:21 PM - "Wine Spot"

Artist: The J.B.'s
Song: Wine Spot
Album: Food For Thought

8:14 PM - "Let's Get a Groove on"

Artist: Lee Fields
Song: Let's Get a Groove on
Album: let's get a groove on
Jujuba

8:14 PM - "AfroBeat"

Artist: Jujuba
Song: AfroBeat
Album: Jujuba

8:11 PM - "The Landlord"

Artist: The Soul Providers
Song: The Landlord
Album: Gimme the Paw

8:08 PM - "fuzz and them"

Artist: Connie Price and the Keystones
Song: fuzz and them
Album: Wildflowers
FLY

8:04 PM - "Bowler"

Artist: Lettuce
Song: Bowler
Album: FLY
Into The Infrasounds

8:01 PM - "$2.50"

Artist: Monophonics
Song: $2.50
Album: Into The Infrasounds
Like Yesterday 7

7:56 PM - "LIKE YESTERDAY"

Artist: Monophonics
Song: LIKE YESTERDAY
Album: Like Yesterday 7" Single - Single
Orgone - EP

7:53 PM - "No More Gravy"

Artist: Orgone
Song: No More Gravy
Album: Orgone - EP

7:50 PM - "GOSSIP"

Artist: The Meters & Cyril Neville
Song: GOSSIP
Album: Crescent City Groove Merchants

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Gunnison Valley Hospital Pediatric Rehab Program
May 26 @ 12:00AM
Gunnison Valley Hospital is now offering outpatient occupational therapy, physical therapy and speech therapy services for kids…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
May 26 @ 9:00AM
Please join us for a discussion on the topic:  …
view more »
Kid Level 2 Aerial Dance
May 26 @ 3:50PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering Level 2 Aerial Classes for Kids age 6-10. Qualified children can take all four…
view more »
Youth Level 2 Aerial Dance
May 26 @ 5:30PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering Level 2 Aerial Classes for Youth age 11-16. Qualified students can take all four…
view more »
KBUT Board of Directors Meeting
May 26 @ 6:30PM
The KBUT Board of Directors will meet on Tuesday May 26th at 6:30 pm at Crested Butte Town Hall. The meeting is open to the…
view more »
National Senior Health & Fitness Day
May 27 @ 8:00AM
The 4th annual National Senior Health & Fitness Day event  is comming up on Wednesday May 27 from 8 am to 5 pm at the…
view more »
Kid Intro to Aerial Dance
May 27 @ 3:50PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering aerial dance classes for Kids age 6-10. Your children can take all four classes in…
view more »
Youth Intro to Aerial Dance
May 27 @ 4:15PM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective is offering aerial dance classes for Youth age 11-16. Your children can take all four classes…
view more »
Adult Intro to Aerial Dance
May 27 @ 6:30PM
The CB Dance Collective is holding Adult Intro to Aerial Classes. Learn how to twirl, fly, climb, and do tricks on the aerial lyra…
view more »
Novel-Tea
May 28 @ 2:00PM
 Checkout The Cold Dish, the 1st book in the Longmire Series, by Craig Johnson from the library and then stop…
view more »

On The Air

Redneck Woman
Kristi Miller 6:30-8:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Radio Active Show
El Chino 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Dave's Not Here
- Dave Colucci

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter