On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Friday Night Fish Fry

MUSIC
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Allen Toussaint said it best....."everything I do gon' be funky, from now on." Kick back, fix yo' self a Cajun Martini, and let the favorable tunes circulate. Yeah you right baby!
Click For Friday Night Fish Fry Page
with ANDREW HADLEY


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

Ginger Jazz

MUSIC
Sunday 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM


with CHASE ROCKWELL


9:54 PM - "In The Middle Of The River"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: In The Middle Of The River
Album: Unsung Heroes

9:54 PM - "In The Middle Of The River"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: In The Middle Of The River
Album: Unsung Heroes
8:30 (Live)

9:44 PM - "Badia / Boodie Woogie Waltz (Live)"

Artist: Weather Report
Song: Badia / Boodie Woogie Waltz (Live)
Album: 8:30 (Live)
8:30 (Live)

9:44 PM - "Badia / Boodie Woogie Waltz (Live)"

Artist: Weather Report
Song: Badia / Boodie Woogie Waltz (Live)
Album: 8:30 (Live)
8:30 (Live)

9:41 PM - "Thanks for the Memory (Tenor Sax Solo) (Live)"

Artist: Weather Report
Song: Thanks for the Memory (Tenor Sax Solo) (Live)
Album: 8:30 (Live)
8:30 (Live)

9:41 PM - "Thanks for the Memory (Tenor Sax Solo) (Live)"

Artist: Weather Report
Song: Thanks for the Memory (Tenor Sax Solo) (Live)
Album: 8:30 (Live)

9:34 PM - "BIRDLAND"

Artist: Weather Report
Song: BIRDLAND
Album: 8:30

9:34 PM - "BIRDLAND"

Artist: Weather Report
Song: BIRDLAND
Album: 8:30

9:29 PM - "QUESTION"

Artist: James Last
Song: QUESTION
Album: Well Kept Secret

9:29 PM - "QUESTION"

Artist: James Last
Song: QUESTION
Album: Well Kept Secret

9:24 PM - "Slaughter on 10th Avenue"

Artist: James Last
Song: Slaughter on 10th Avenue
Album: Well Kept Secret

9:24 PM - "Slaughter on 10th Avenue"

Artist: James Last
Song: Slaughter on 10th Avenue
Album: Well Kept Secret

9:21 PM - "Bolero '75"

Artist: James Last
Song: Bolero '75
Album: Well Kept Secret

9:21 PM - "Bolero '75"

Artist: James Last
Song: Bolero '75
Album: Well Kept Secret

9:12 PM - "Uncle Albert / Admiral Halsey"

Artist: Freddie Hubbard
Song: Uncle Albert / Admiral Halsey
Album: First Light

9:12 PM - "Uncle Albert / Admiral Halsey"

Artist: Freddie Hubbard
Song: Uncle Albert / Admiral Halsey
Album: First Light

9:01 PM - "First Light"

Artist: Freddie Hubbard
Song: First Light
Album: First Light

9:01 PM - "First Light"

Artist: Freddie Hubbard
Song: First Light
Album: First Light
Imagine My Surprise

8:57 PM - "Medicated Goo"

Artist: Dreams
Song: Medicated Goo
Album: Imagine My Surprise
Imagine My Surprise

8:57 PM - "Medicated Goo"

Artist: Dreams
Song: Medicated Goo
Album: Imagine My Surprise
Imagine My Surprise

8:54 PM - "Don't Cry My Lady"

Artist: Dreams
Song: Don't Cry My Lady
Album: Imagine My Surprise
Imagine My Surprise

8:54 PM - "Don't Cry My Lady"

Artist: Dreams
Song: Don't Cry My Lady
Album: Imagine My Surprise
Imagine My Surprise

8:50 PM - "Here She Comes Now"

Artist: Dreams
Song: Here She Comes Now
Album: Imagine My Surprise
Imagine My Surprise

8:50 PM - "Here She Comes Now"

Artist: Dreams
Song: Here She Comes Now
Album: Imagine My Surprise

8:46 PM - "My One And Only Love"

Artist: Chick Corea
Song: My One And Only Love
Album: Circling In

8:46 PM - "My One And Only Love"

Artist: Chick Corea
Song: My One And Only Love
Album: Circling In

8:42 PM - "Gemini"

Artist: Chick Corea
Song: Gemini
Album: Circling In

8:42 PM - "Gemini"

Artist: Chick Corea
Song: Gemini
Album: Circling In

8:37 PM - "Bossa"

Artist: Chick Corea
Song: Bossa
Album: Circling In

8:37 PM - "Bossa"

Artist: Chick Corea
Song: Bossa
Album: Circling In

8:33 PM - "HARD TIMES"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: HARD TIMES
Album: Unsung Heroes

8:33 PM - "HARD TIMES"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: HARD TIMES
Album: Unsung Heroes

8:25 PM - "CrossFire"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: CrossFire
Album: Unsung Heroes

8:25 PM - "CrossFire"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: CrossFire
Album: Unsung Heroes

8:22 PM - "Lay It On The Line"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: Lay It On The Line
Album: Unsung Heroes

8:22 PM - "Lay It On The Line"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: Lay It On The Line
Album: Unsung Heroes

8:18 PM - "UNSUNG HEROES"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: UNSUNG HEROES
Album: Unsung Heroes

8:18 PM - "UNSUNG HEROES"

Artist: The Crusaders
Song: UNSUNG HEROES
Album: Unsung Heroes
Spaces

8:14 PM - "Rene's Theme"

Artist: Larry Coryell
Song: Rene's Theme
Album: Spaces
Spaces

8:14 PM - "Rene's Theme"

Artist: Larry Coryell
Song: Rene's Theme
Album: Spaces
Spaces

8:05 PM - "Spaces (Infinite)"

Artist: Larry Coryell
Song: Spaces (Infinite)
Album: Spaces
Spaces

8:05 PM - "Spaces (Infinite)"

Artist: Larry Coryell
Song: Spaces (Infinite)
Album: Spaces

8:00 PM - "17 West"

Artist: Eric Dolphy
Song: 17 West
Album: Out There

8:00 PM - "17 West"

Artist: Eric Dolphy
Song: 17 West
Album: Out There

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


MountainFilm
Apr 18 @ 7:30PM
Attention Gearheads, MOG Outdoor Fest presents "Telluride Mountain Film on Tour" Friday April 18th at 7:30pm at the Mesa…
view more »
Western Slope Freedom Fest
Apr 18 @ 8:00PM
You are invited to the 1st Annual Western Slope Freedom Fest (WSFF) featuring musical talent Pato Banton. WSFF is a 21 and over, 3…
view more »
Gunnison Valley Gardening Festival
Apr 19 @ 9:00AM
 It is that time of year again, after a midwinter thaw and the robins and bluebirds are returning, that we begin thinking…
view more »
MOG Sale
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! The 11th annual MOG Sale is coming Saturday April 19th from 10am to 9pm to downtown Grand Junction! Take…
view more »
Bike & Gear Swap
Apr 19 @ 10:00AM
Attention Gearheads! Is your gear closet overflowing? MOG Outdoor Fest presents the COPMOBA Bike & Gear Swap Saturday, April…
view more »
Recycled Fashion Design Workshop
Apr 19 @ 1:00PM
Recycled Fashion Design Workshops ~ (Ages 8 - Adult) This Year’s Theme:  Mad Hatter’s Tea Party/Wonderland?…
view more »
Socrates Cafe
Apr 22 @ 9:00AM
Socrates Café are gatherings around the world where people from different backgrounds get together and exchange thoughtful…
view more »
Free Local Tourism Day
Apr 23 @ 9:00AM
Hosted by the Gunnison-Crested Butte Tourism Association as a part of the Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit, Local Tourism Day is…
view more »
SW Colorado Tourism Summit
Apr 23 @ 12:00PM
The Southwest Colorado Tourism Summit’s brings tourism and hospitality leaders and other businesses from around Colorado to…
view more »
Watercolor Painting
Apr 23 @ 5:15PM
Explore the possibilities using the transparent, luminous qualities of watercolor paints. Investigate the importance of excellent…
view more »

On The Air

Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Lost In The Supermarket
Chris Biddle 8:30-10:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter