On Air

CURRENTLY ON AIR

Morning Edition

NEWS
Wednesday 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Every weekday for over three decades, NPR's Morning Edition has taken listeners around the country and the world with two hours of multi-faceted stories and commentaries that inform, challenge and occasionally amuse. Morning Edition is the most listened-to news radio program in the country.
Click For Morning Edition Page
with SYNDICATED PROGRAM


MOST RECENT PLAYLIST

The Van Down By The River Show

MUSIC
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Your outlet for Jam oriented rock and roll. I am not afraid of the 17 minute jam. "Possibly the longest running jam show in Colorado?"
http://www.kbut.org/page.cfm?pageid=19582
with JOSH ELMER


Mama's Cookin'

11:57 AM - "Symbols & Signs"

Artist: Mama's Cookin'
Song: Symbols & Signs
Album: Mama's Cookin'
Artifact

11:57 AM - "Forest Hu, Vol. 1"

Artist: STS9
Song: Forest Hu, Vol. 1
Album: Artifact

11:41 AM - "Best Feelin'"

Artist: String Cheese Incident
Song: Best Feelin'
Album: Live

11:38 AM - "End Of The Line"

Artist: Traveling Wilbury's
Song: End Of The Line
Album: Traveling Wilburys Vol 1

11:35 AM - "Stuck Inside of Mobile ( With the Memphis Blues Again)"

Artist: Lukas Nelson
Song: Stuck Inside of Mobile ( With the Memphis Blues Again)
Album: On the Road and More

11:23 AM - "AFTER MIDNIGHT"

Artist: Jerry Garcia Band
Song: AFTER MIDNIGHT
Album: don't let go
Original Boardwalk Style – Live In Atlantic City

11:17 AM - "DRIFTING"

Artist: Trey Anastasio
Song: DRIFTING
Album: Original Boardwalk Style – Live In Atlantic City

11:17 AM - "Planetary Mirror"

Artist: Boombox
Song: Planetary Mirror
Album: Relix sampler
Unbroken

11:08 AM - "James Brown"

Artist: Lipbone Redding
Song: James Brown
Album: Unbroken

11:02 AM - "Kasmir"

Artist: Dave Mattews & Tim Renyolds
Song: Kasmir
Album: Live in Las Vegas

10:56 AM - "Mighty River"

Artist: Railraod Earth
Song: Mighty River
Album: Bird in a House

10:41 AM - "Railroad Highway"

Artist: Leftover Salmon
Song: Railroad Highway
Album: Live

10:36 AM - "Sweet Potato"

Artist: Leftover Salmon & Cracker
Song: Sweet Potato
Album: O' Cracker Where Art Thou?

10:20 AM - "Fishwater"

Artist: Widespread Panic with The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Song: Fishwater
Album: Another Joyous Occasion

10:12 AM - "The Viper"

Artist: Bloodkin
Song: The Viper
Album: BABY THE TOLD UP WE WOLD RISE AGAIN
Earth to America

10:07 AM - "Second Skin"

Artist: Widespread Panic
Song: Second Skin
Album: Earth to America

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Pilates on the Outdoor Stage
Jul 30 @ 10:00AM
Get fit on the Center's outdoor stage. Take advantage of the summer weather with weekly Pilates classes from Western Pilates.…
view more »
Screen-Printing
Jul 30 @ 10:00AM
In this fun-filled, hands-on crash course, students will learn and apply the basics of screen-printing and be able to print their…
view more »
Woodcut Printmaking
Jul 30 @ 4:00PM
One of the oldest and most well-known printmaking processes, relief prints have limitless potential for image making. We will work…
view more »
The Powers Family in Peru: a travelogue
Jul 30 @ 7:00PM
Please join us for an entertaining, informative family friendly virtual tour through Peru with the Powers Family.  All are…
view more »
Hot Texas Swing Band
Jul 31 @ 12:00AM
Castle Creek Guitars Summer Concert Series Presents, Hot Texas Swing Band. Reserved Tickets are available on the website…
view more »
Historic Walking Tour
Jul 31 @ 9:00AM
The Historic Walking Tours are offered by Glo Cunningham, the Executive Director. These tours are not strenuous just casual…
view more »
Yoga for Everyone
Jul 31 @ 9:00AM
Get fit on the Center's outdoor stage. Take advantage of the beautiful summer weather with weekly Yoga classes from Yoga for…
view more »
You're Only as Old as Your Arteries
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
Dr. Seals from UC Boulder will present a how and why your arteries "age" presentation including overall strategies for…
view more »
SingleTrack High
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
“SingleTrack High, a Film about Kids Who Ride” July 31st at the Center for the Arts.  Showtime 7:00 pm (doors…
view more »
Quilting Techniques of India
Jul 31 @ 7:00PM
Kathy King, a quilter, spent two weeks in the Gujarat state of India visiting markets and workshops to learn how various textiles…
view more »

On The Air

Morning Edition
Syndicated Program 6:00-8:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Orange Blossom Special
Trish the Dish 8:00-10:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter