Tuesday’s Lineup

Josephine Kellett

Host of "Josephine's Tasty Tuesday"

Tuesdays, 8 am - 10 am

Josh Elmer

Host of "The Van Down By The River"

Tuesdays, 10am - Noon

Bonnie Chlipala

Host of "The Everyday Housewife"

Tuesdays, Noon - 2pm

Deadhead Ed Boardman

Host of "Live From the 17th Row"

Tuesdays, 2pm - 4pm

Kristi Miller

Host of "Redneck Woman"

Tuesdays, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

"El Chino" - Les Choy

Host of "The Radio Active Show"

Tuesdays, 8:30pm - 10:30pm

Jeff Westling

Host of "Mud Westling"

Tuesdays, 10:30 pm - 12:30 am

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Novel-Tea
Apr 24 @ 2:00PM
A Tale for the Time Being by Ruth Ozeki              Two lives intersect when…
view more »
CBCS Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all of their free time?  Learn how to keep…
view more »
Summer Activities Fair
Apr 24 @ 4:00PM
Summer's quickly approaching!  What will your kids be doing with all or their time off?  Want to know how to keep…
view more »
Take Back The Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
The Confidential Advocacy Center (CAC) will be hosting our second annual sexual assault awareness event, Take Back The Night®,…
view more »
Crested Butte Mountain Resort Reopening
Apr 26 @ 10:00AM
Never in the history of Crested Butte Mountain Resort (CBMR) has the ski area re-opened the lifts for more skiing and riding once…
view more »
Drew Emmit and Friends Benefit Concert
Apr 26 @ 7:00PM
Come join Drew Emmitt and Friends for an evening of great tunes at The Crested Butte Center for the Arts on Saturday, April…
view more »
Adult Prom: Candy Land
Apr 26 @ 8:00PM
Adult Prom “CandyLand” Saturday, April 26.  8:00 – 10:00 p.m. Ever wish you could go back in time and…
view more »
Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle Race
Apr 27 @ 10:00AM
The CB3P is a multi-sport, endurance race that spans the length of the Gunnison Valley, starting in Mt. Crested Butte and…
view more »
Ayurveda Workshop: Ayuryoga
Apr 27 @ 3:00PM
Ayuryoga: Learn how to develop a yoga practice that supports your constitution based on Ayurvedic principles. Sunday, April 27…
view more »
Scrabble Night
Apr 29 @ 6:30PM
Back by popular demand....      Come play Scrabble at the library! We will have three tables set up with Scrabble…
view more »

On The Air

Touch Me in the Morning
DJ Touch 8:00-10:00

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Playin' Thru
Tyler Lucas 10:00-12:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- Chase Rockwell
8:00-10:00 PM
Ginger Jazz
- JaBeaux
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
The Rooster Gallery
- Frank the Tank
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
2:00-4:00 PM
Music is My Girlfriend
- Strangefellow
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Mountain Train
- John Hopper
10:30-12:30 AM
Eclectricity
- Nicole D'amato

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Ranger Ron
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- JT
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Laney
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Ella Fahrlander
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- Suzi Creme Cheeze
10:30-12:30 AM
Mud Westling
- Jeff Westling

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Ol Dog
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Uncle Karl
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Tmann
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- Janet
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Mz Glittah
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Barry Barak
10:30-12:30 AM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- Jason
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Donna
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- The Admiral

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Toddler Woods
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Billy Wags
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Jimbabwe
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Scott Tyree
8:00-10:00 PM
The Bipolar Coaster
- Coach
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter