Events

KBUT hosts many fundraising events throughout the year. Whether it’s Bingo Nights, the Friday Night Fish Fry, Soul Train Night or other events, we’re always in need of volunteer assistance. Contact Josh Elmer, Volunteer and Events Manager, at josh@kbut.org or 970-349-5225 ext. 22 to sign up or get more information.

Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


North Pole Basin Celebration
Aug 22 @ 12:00AM
Join RMBL for in celebrating the purchase of the North Pole Basin property.  Transportation will be provided for a 12pm hike…
view more »
Aerial Conditioning
Aug 22 @ 8:30AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective offers weekly Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own…
view more »
Open Aerial Dance
Aug 22 @ 9:15AM
The Crested Butte Dance Collective brings Aerial classes to the Center this summer to help you hone your skills at your own pace. …
view more »
KBUT Kampout at the I Bar Ranch
Aug 22 @ 5:00PM
KBUT is excited to announce the inaugural KBUT Kampout at the  I-Bar Ranch in Gunnison Colorado…
view more »
Library Outdoor Movie
Aug 22 @ 7:30PM
The OId Rock Library hosts the 2nd Outdoor movie night of the season!  This Friday, August 22nd, we'll be showing the…
view more »
GCS Garden Community Workday
Aug 23 @ 4:00PM
The Living Classroom at the Gunnison Community School is hosting a community workday this Saturday, Aug 23, from 4-6 p.m. to…
view more »
TdF A Dream Come True
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
This event is part of the Tour de Forks fundraising event for the Center for the Arts. Tour de Forks presents a series of…
view more »
Merriment for Mentoring
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Partners – Gunnison Valley Mentors invites you to find your mojo at our annual Merriment for Mentoring fund raising event,…
view more »
Annalise Emerick @ Montanya Distillers
Aug 23 @ 6:00PM
Nashville folk singer/songwriter, Annalise Emerick, plays the Montany Distillers tasting room as part of her "deep in the…
view more »
Monthly Film Series at the Gunnison Arts Center
Aug 23 @ 7:00PM
Monthly Film Series In collaboration with the Crested Butte Film Festival, the Gunnison Arts Center presents a monthly film series…
view more »

On The Air

All Things Considered
Syndicated Program 5:00-6:30

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: Friday Night Fish Fry
Andrew Hadley 6:30-8:30

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Jazz on a Summer's Eve
- Roger Kahn
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
The Wholly Stromboli Show
- Andrew Canale
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
Monday Night Jazz Club
- John Garrett
10:30-12:30 AM
Late to the Party
- Bonnie G

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
The Van Down By The River Show
- Josh Elmer
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Janet Martin
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
We All Had A Real Good Time
- Laura Jane
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Lost In The Supermarket
- Chris Biddle
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter