Community Calendar

Submit Your Event


Kids Cook!
Apr 22 @ 4:00PM
Mountain Roots Food Project would like you to know that registration is now open for the winter and spring sessions of Kids Cook!,…
view more »
Back to Your Roots Earth Day Party and Film
Apr 22 @ 5:30PM
Come celebrate Earth Day and community gardens with Mountain Roots Food Project! Enjoy locally made food, mingle with friends, and…
view more »
reCreations Live Painting Workshops
Apr 22 @ 6:00PM
reCreations Live Painting Workshops are a fun way to spend an evening. Gather some friends or fly solo as you learn how to…
view more »
Creative Clay
Apr 22 @ 6:00PM
Join one of these 5 week sessions or take all three! These sessions are open to all experience levels and provide an opportunity…
view more »
Headwaters Poetry Festival
Apr 24 @ 12:00AM
The Gunnison Arts Center and Western State Colorado University present the first annual Headwaters Poetry Festival, April…
view more »
Headwaters Poetry Festival
Apr 24 @ 6:00PM
The Gunnison Arts Center presents the first annual Headwaters Poetry Festival, April 24th through 26th. Award-winning…
view more »
Bingo Night
Apr 24 @ 6:30PM
A fundraiser for student run chapters of The Wildlife Society and The National Biological Honors Society out of Western State…
view more »
Abstract Series in Acrylic
Apr 25 @ 9:00AM
In this class, students will learn about and experiment with abstraction and non-representational imagery. We will use drawing…
view more »
Master Tap Workshop
Apr 25 @ 10:00AM
Dig out your dusty tap shoes, grab your friends and head on over to the Gunnison Arts Center’s Dance Studio for this…
view more »
The Mutt Strut
Apr 25 @ 12:00PM
Don't miss the first annual MUTT STRUT presented by Project Hope of the Gunnison Valley! What: fundraiser to support victims…
view more »

On The Air

A Classical Gas
Dave Clayton 8:00-10:00

9:52 - "Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93: IV. Allegro Vivace"
London Symphony Orchestra & Josef Krips

Artist: London Symphony Orchestra & Josef Krips
Song: Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93: IV. Allegro Vivace
Album: Beethoven: The Complete Symphony Collection

9:52 - "Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93: IV. Allegro Vivace"
London Symphony Orchestra & Josef Krips

Artist: London Symphony Orchestra & Josef Krips
Song: Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93: IV. Allegro Vivace
Album: Beethoven: The Complete Symphony Collection

9:46 - "Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93: III. Tempo di Menuetto"
London Symphony Orchestra & Josef Krips

Artist: London Symphony Orchestra & Josef Krips
Song: Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93: III. Tempo di Menuetto
Album: Beethoven: The Complete Symphony Collection
View Full Playlist / Live Chat

Listen Live

Program Schedule

Up Next: It's Sunday Morning
Henrietta 10:00-12:00

Sunday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
A Classical Gas
- Dave Clayton
10:00-12:00 PM
It's Sunday Morning
- Henrietta
12:00-1:00 PM
World Cafe
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
eTown
- Syndicated Program
2:00-3:00 PM
TED Radio Hour
- Syndicated Program
3:00-4:00 PM
Putumayo Radio Music Hour
- Syndicated Program
4:00-5:00 PM
Alternative Radio
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:00 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Song In The Walls
- Chris Coady
8:00-10:00 PM
Speakeasy Jazz
- Bonnie G
10:00-12:30 AM
Music From The Other Side of The Fence
- Bill Racek

Monday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Breakfast With The Sandman
- John Hopper
10:00-12:00 PM
Nicole In The Morning
- Nicole D'amato
12:00-2:00 PM
The Chad Reich Show
- Chad Reich
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Born on the Wrong Planet
- Nate Welch
8:30-10:30 PM
The Kelly Jensen Show
- Kelly Jensen
10:30-12:30 AM
Monday Midnight Mixtape
- Jackson Petito

Tuesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Josephine's Tasty Tuesday
- Josephine
10:00-12:00 PM
Live From the 17th Row
- Deadhead Ed
12:00-2:00 PM
The Everyday Housewife
- Bonnie Chlipala
2:00-4:00 PM
Gentle Gravity
- Heejohng Chae
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Redneck Woman
- Kristi Miller
6:30-8:30 PM
The Hippie Redneck
- Craig McManus
8:30-10:30 PM
Radio Active Show
- El Chino
10:30-12:30 AM
The Siren's Shore
- Allie McFarland

Wednesday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Orange Blossom Special
- Trish the Dish
10:00-12:00 PM
Sittin' Pretty
- Faith McEnaney
12:00-2:00 PM
Laissez Les Bon Temps Rouler
- Dan Austin
2:00-4:00 PM
The Witch's Brew
- The Witch
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Double Down Dan-O Show
- Double Down Dan-O
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Pat O'Neill
8:30-10:30 PM
Certain Sort of Sound
- Kevin Hartigan
10:30-12:30 AM
The Hashtag
- DJ AL

Thursday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Touch Me in the Morning
- DJ Touch
10:00-12:00 PM
Playin' Thru
- Tyler Lucas
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Seb-Eye
12:00-2:00 PM
Smoker's Lounge
- Shannon
2:00-4:00 PM
Guilty Pleasures Radio
- Mark Robbins
2:00-4:00 PM
Late Afternoon Snack Show
- Lunch Lady Laura
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Dirt Farmer's Revenge
- Eileen Hughes
8:30-10:30 PM
The Shanty
- Shawn Harrington
10:30-12:30 AM
Bobby Digital's Soul System
- Bobby Digital

Friday

12:30-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Morning Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-10:00 AM
Luigi's Blues Review
- Luigi
10:00-12:00 PM
The Weekend Warmup
- Special K
12:00-2:00 PM
ADD Radio
- Dylan McKnight
2:00-4:00 PM
The Lonesome Bob Show
- Lonesome Bob
4:00-5:00 PM
Democracy Now!
- Syndicated Program
5:00-6:30 PM
All Things Considered
- Syndicated Program
6:30-8:30 PM
Friday Night Fish Fry
- Andrew Hadley
8:30-10:30 PM
Bluebird Days, Blackout Nights
- Cool J
10:30-1:00 AM
The Flannel Channel
- Katherine Hargrave

Saturday

1:00-6:00 AM
BBC World Service
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 AM
Weekend Edition
- Syndicated Program
8:00-9:00 AM
Fresh Air Weekend
- Syndicated Program
9:00-10:00 AM
Radiolab
- Syndicated Program
10:00-12:00 PM
The Finer Things
- Lynda Jackson
12:00-12:30 PM
West Elk Word
- Chad Reich
12:30-1:00 PM
All Songs Considered
- Syndicated Program
1:00-2:00 PM
Wait Wait... Don't Tell Me!
- Syndicated Program
2:00-4:00 PM
The Aloha Connection
- Toni Todd
4:00-6:00 PM
A Prairie Home Companion
- Syndicated Program
6:00-8:00 PM
Everyone Deserves Music
- Yvette Maes
8:00-10:00 PM
Praxis
- Bisch
10:00-1:00 AM
The Ital Show
- Eliot Rosenberg
View Full Schedule

  Sign up for our
  Email Newsletter:
  

Follow KBUT on Twitter